Results: 1997 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigaki, Japan • 13 Apr, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris McCormack 1973 AUS 01:48:12 00:17:56 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:31:38
2 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 01:48:31 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:32:00
3 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 01:48:37 00:17:37 00:00:00 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:32:00
4 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:49:05 00:17:32 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:32:27
5 Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 01:49:28 00:17:49 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:32:51
6 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:49:32 00:17:42 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:32:48
7 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 01:49:46 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:33:12
8 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 01:49:53 00:17:44 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:33:09
9 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 01:50:07 00:17:29 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:33:27
10 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:50:22 00:17:27 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:33:46
11 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 01:50:28 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:34:12
12 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:50:50 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:32:52
13 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:51:03 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:34:26
14 Benjamin Sanson 1971 FRA 01:51:06 00:16:44 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:34:31
15 Gareth Mccarthy IRL 01:51:17 00:17:22 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:34:34
16 Glynde Mangum USA 01:51:47 00:17:33 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:35:07
17 Timothy Deboom USA 01:51:55 00:17:29 00:00:00 01:00:37 00:00:00 00:33:48
18 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:52:04 00:17:29 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:35:29
19 Hayden Woolley NZL 01:52:08 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:35:23
20 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 01:52:28 00:17:47 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:35:40
21 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 01:52:43 00:17:36 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:35:58
22 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:52:56 00:17:19 00:00:00 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:33:45
23 Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 01:53:04 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:34:03
24 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 01:53:10 00:17:36 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:35:09
25 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 01:53:21 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:00:10 00:00:00 00:34:13
26 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 01:54:00 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:34:50
27 Stefano Belandi 1972 ITA 01:54:08 00:18:43 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:34:57
28 Peter Clode NZL 01:54:33 00:18:25 00:00:00 00:59:40 00:00:00 00:36:28
29 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 01:54:39 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:35:32
30 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 01:55:04 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:01:57 00:00:00 00:34:10
31 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:55:07 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:01:00 00:00:00 00:35:59
32 Mark O'Donnell NZL 01:55:12 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:00:18 00:00:00 00:36:07
33 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 01:55:31 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:00:45 00:00:00 00:36:23
34 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 01:55:36 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:02:02 00:00:00 00:34:37
35 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 01:56:14 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:37:04
36 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 01:56:24 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:37:17
37 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:56:31 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:35:27
38 Hiroshi Taketomo JPN 01:56:42 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:35:46
39 Brian Bozarth HKG 01:57:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:38:58
40 Hiroshi Yamaguchi JPN 01:57:02 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:01:57 00:00:00 00:36:06
41 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 01:57:23 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:38:14
42 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:57:30 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:36:34
43 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 01:58:04 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:01:56 00:00:00 00:37:08
44 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:58:13 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:01:58 00:00:00 00:36:05
45 Gianfranco Mione 1970 ITA 01:59:54 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:36:30
46 Markus Schnitzer 1972 AUT 02:00:16 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:03:59 00:00:00 00:35:01
47 Norbert Langbrandtner 1970 AUT 02:00:47 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:39:45
48 Ingo Geifes AUT 02:01:18 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:40:19
49 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 02:01:19 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:04:40 00:00:00 00:36:12
DNF Nick Radkewich 1971 USA DNF 00:17:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA DNF 00:17:33 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN DNF 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Greg Whiteley USA DNF 00:22:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiro Yamaguchi JPN DNF 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiromichi Minoguchi JPN DNF 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Bright 1974 NZL DNF 00:17:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Greg Welch 1964 AUS DNF 00:17:34 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m, bike 40 km. run 10 km.
Complete results.