Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miroslav Krsek 1949 CZE 60 02:05:15 00:34:49 00:00:00 01:46:32 00:00:00 00:18:43
2 Alfred Hain AUT 31 02:09:08 00:37:27 00:00:00 01:50:09 00:00:00 00:18:59
3 John O'Donovan GBR 102 02:09:32 00:37:30 00:00:00 01:49:38 00:00:00 00:19:54
4 Tony Dods USA 108 02:10:40 00:36:23 00:00:00 01:51:36 00:00:00 00:19:04
5 Joel Poupard FRA 61 02:12:06 00:37:19 00:00:00 01:53:10 00:00:00 00:18:56
6 Mogens Busk Sørensen 1951 DEN 96 02:12:19 00:36:16 00:00:00 01:52:07 00:00:00 00:20:12
7 Roger Kerr GBR 68 02:13:03 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:53:10 00:00:00 00:19:53
8 Juan Antonio Arrasate Gonzalez CHI 64 02:13:51 00:37:04 00:00:00 01:54:55 00:00:00 00:18:56
9 Adrian Burki SUI 95 02:14:58 00:39:27 00:00:00 01:53:03 00:00:00 00:21:55
10 Jeffrey Timm 1952 USA 89 02:15:05 00:37:42 00:00:00 01:54:49 00:00:00 00:20:16
11 Jose Fernandez Mendez ESP 87 02:15:34 00:38:01 00:00:00 01:55:36 00:00:00 00:19:58
12 Daniel Petit CAN 73 02:15:59 00:38:05 00:00:00 01:55:23 00:00:00 00:20:36
13 Chris Fletcher NZL 100 02:16:35 00:38:38 00:00:00 01:54:31 00:00:00 00:22:04
14 Basil Blackwell NZL 101 02:16:44 00:38:26 00:00:00 01:57:40 00:00:00 00:19:04
15 Gerhard Bahnmüller 1951 GER 86 02:17:43 00:39:40 00:00:00 01:57:42 00:00:00 00:20:01
16 Don Forgione 1951 USA 91 02:18:10 00:38:21 00:00:00 01:57:35 00:00:00 00:20:35
17 Ernst-Peter Berghauns GER 85 02:18:21 00:38:11 00:00:00 01:58:22 00:00:00 00:19:59
18 Nick Weaver 1951 GBR 104 02:18:57 00:40:21 00:00:00 01:57:49 00:00:00 00:21:08
19 Jose Manuel Garcia Quintana ESP 88 02:19:19 00:36:26 00:00:00 01:58:59 00:00:00 00:20:20
20 Kevin Youngs GBR 106 02:20:38 00:38:27 00:00:00 01:59:59 00:00:00 00:20:39
21 Nilzar El-Khatib BRA 99 02:20:56 00:38:27 00:00:00 02:01:04 00:00:00 00:19:52
22 Billy Kennedy IRL 69 02:20:57 00:39:38 00:00:00 02:00:43 00:00:00 00:20:14
23 Richard Bohrer USA 83 02:21:04 00:38:43 00:00:00 02:00:14 00:00:00 00:20:50
24 Alberto Campos 1948 POR 97 02:21:08 00:39:46 00:00:00 01:59:47 00:00:00 00:21:21
25 Scott Eavenson 1951 CAN 76 02:21:27 00:39:13 00:00:00 02:00:55 00:00:00 00:20:32
26 Nigel Burvill 1951 GBR 105 02:21:31 00:41:17 00:00:00 02:00:05 00:00:00 00:21:26
27 Yves Dechavanne FRA 63 02:21:45 00:39:35 00:00:00 01:58:05 00:00:00 00:23:40
28 Raymond Martin 1951 USA 90 02:22:03 00:40:20 00:00:00 01:59:04 00:00:00 00:22:59
29 Robert Cuyler 1950 USA 94 02:23:58 00:40:44 00:00:00 02:01:23 00:00:00 00:22:35
30 Frans Filmalter RSA 79 02:24:12 00:41:13 00:00:00 02:02:50 00:00:00 00:21:22
31 Richard Masling 1948 GBR 107 02:24:31 00:41:36 00:00:00 02:02:26 00:00:00 00:22:05
32 Richard Rush CAN 72 02:25:16 00:40:10 00:00:00 02:03:18 00:00:00 00:21:58
33 Philippe Amiaud FRA 62 02:25:20 00:40:24 00:00:00 02:03:04 00:00:00 00:22:16
34 Willie De Jong RSA 80 02:26:16 00:42:50 00:00:00 02:02:36 00:00:00 00:23:40
35 Daniele Rambaldi ITA 67 02:27:17 00:41:49 00:00:00 02:05:15 00:00:00 00:22:02
36 Sandro Paniz ITA 82 02:27:37 00:38:58 00:00:00 02:05:22 00:00:00 00:22:15
37 John Holbrook 1948 GBR 93 02:31:05 00:41:55 00:00:00 02:05:05 00:00:00 00:26:00
38 Sergio Jacinto Da Silva BRA 98 02:32:07 00:40:11 00:00:00 02:10:38 00:00:00 00:21:29
39 Giuseppe Diana RSA 81 02:32:09 00:43:52 00:00:00 02:09:01 00:00:00 00:23:08
40 Rino Bondi ITA 65 02:36:32 00:43:15 00:00:00 02:12:03 00:00:00 00:24:29
41 Trey Evans 1948 USA 92 02:41:35 00:45:54 00:00:00 02:16:07 00:00:00 00:25:28
42 Henry Coppens RSA 59 02:44:30 00:56:53 00:00:00 02:20:49 00:00:00 00:23:41
43 Gordon Riley GBR 103 03:30:44 01:00:34 00:00:00 02:58:23 00:00:00 00:32:21
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.