Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mac Martin USA 439 04:07:48 00:27:36 00:02:34 02:08:39 00:01:28 01:27:31
2 Kevin Moats 1954 USA 534 04:13:47 00:29:43 00:02:13 02:17:07 00:01:13 01:23:31
3 Chris Hinckley USA 418 04:22:05 00:30:43 00:02:15 02:19:01 00:01:34 01:28:32
4 Darryl Kolai USA 786 04:22:40 00:28:59 00:02:35 02:17:28 00:01:40 01:31:58
5 David Dow 1955 USA 408 04:23:58 00:30:55 00:02:50 02:18:15 00:01:29 01:30:29
6 Kent Mcdonald USA 479 04:29:04 00:29:03 00:02:29 02:23:15 00:01:37 01:32:40
7 Joe Bonness 1955 USA 540 04:30:58 00:30:44 00:01:52 02:16:21 00:01:09 01:40:52
8 Hans-Juergen Schley GER 697 04:38:07 00:34:09 00:02:26 02:20:59 00:01:10 01:39:23
9 Pierre Bonnet RSA 686 04:43:20 00:34:08 00:02:34 02:27:33 00:01:22 01:37:43
10 Tommy Preston USA 526 04:45:06 00:41:26 00:02:43 02:21:02 00:01:50 01:38:05
11 David Smith CAN 598 04:45:24 00:37:25 00:02:59 02:28:58 00:01:39 01:34:23
12 Hartmut Andres USA 447 04:48:46 00:35:09 00:01:55 02:27:10 00:01:36 01:42:56
13 Barry Laningham USA 413 04:49:13 00:36:35 00:02:13 02:30:35 00:02:17 01:37:33
14 Alf Pain RSA 688 04:49:38 00:31:06 00:02:51 02:30:12 00:01:38 01:43:51
15 Barry Warren 1955 AUS 638 04:50:00 00:38:20 00:03:08 02:23:41 00:01:24 01:43:27
16 Ian Botha RSA 687 04:55:49 00:35:37 00:03:08 02:34:25 00:02:17 01:40:22
17 Thomas Hall CAN 596 04:58:27 00:34:23 00:02:42 02:28:31 00:01:53 01:50:58
18 William Hayter CAN 595 05:09:57 00:43:31 00:02:48 02:34:07 00:01:23 01:48:08
19 Darryl Marcus-Hanks GBR 762 05:11:32 00:33:19 00:02:45 02:30:02 00:01:27 02:03:59
20 Ed King USA 507 05:13:27 00:29:44 00:03:41 02:42:17 00:02:21 01:55:24
21 Ian Gummery GBR 761 05:17:08 00:41:54 00:02:48 02:37:26 00:01:59 01:53:01
22 Eugene Timmermans 1956 CAN 597 05:21:05 00:36:59 00:03:13 02:40:08 00:02:10 01:58:35
23 Glen Lawson CAN 594 05:24:24 00:46:07 00:03:34 02:34:18 00:02:07 01:58:18
24 Howard Vine 1955 GBR 763 05:24:34 00:35:57 00:02:46 02:39:21 00:02:07 02:04:23
25 Ralph Lindzon HKG 548 05:25:22 00:36:53 00:02:49 02:45:26 00:01:34 01:58:40
26 Paul Jackson CAN 593 05:34:17 00:41:55 00:03:35 02:35:36 00:03:11 02:10:00
27 Phil Cutterham GBR 760 05:35:01 00:34:17 00:03:42 02:44:41 00:02:28 02:09:53
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m, bike 90 km, run 21.6 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.