Results: 1996 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigaki, Japan • 12 May, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 4 01:50:28 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:32:12
2 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 9 01:50:41 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:59:26 00:00:00 00:30:48
3 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 6 01:51:10 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:31:14
4 Lachlain Vollmerhause CAN 46 01:51:34 00:19:45 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:33:20
5 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 1 01:51:38 00:20:14 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:31:47
6 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 26 01:51:40 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:33:21
7 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 31 01:51:54 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:33:32
8 Mark Lees AUS 47 01:52:16 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:32:27
9 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 11 01:52:24 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:34:06
10 Glynde Mangum USA 10 01:52:30 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:34:12
11 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 30 01:52:40 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:32:43
12 Timothy Deboom USA 22 01:52:44 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:32:43
13 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 16 01:53:09 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:59:26 00:00:00 00:33:16
14 Darren Carnell AUS 50 01:53:29 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:59:54 00:00:00 00:33:43
15 Luiz Catta Filho 1979 BRA 12 01:53:39 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:33:42
16 Johanne Zenlaffe AUT 35 01:53:45 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:00:06 00:00:00 00:33:45
17 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 21 01:53:51 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:59:22 00:00:00 00:33:59
18 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 18 01:54:04 00:20:30 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:34:04
19 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 14 01:54:30 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:34:33
20 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 49 01:54:43 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:36:27
21 Leonardo Casadio Jardim 1969 BRA 15 01:54:55 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:59:41 00:00:00 00:34:57
22 Simon Knowles AUS 51 01:54:55 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:35:05
23 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 17 01:55:01 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:36:43
24 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 13 01:55:14 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:35:20
25 Andrew Macmartin 1972 CAN 5 01:55:35 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:35:42
26 Gareth Mccarthy IRL 36 01:56:04 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:36:03
27 Maurizaio Debene ITA 29 01:56:19 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:59:38 00:00:00 00:36:23
28 Joachim Willén 1972 SWE 19 01:56:19 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:36:17
29 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 38 01:56:19 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:33:29
30 Chuck Veylupek 1969 USA 27 01:56:20 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:02:22 00:00:00 00:33:16
31 Takuya Shibata JPN 67 01:57:28 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:33:12
32 Matias Brain 1974 CHI 41 01:57:45 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:02:07 00:00:00 00:34:15
33 Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 56 01:57:50 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:37:57
34 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 7 01:58:04 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:02:14 00:00:00 00:35:15
35 Tibor Lehmann 1970 HUN 23 01:58:23 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:33:18
36 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 61 01:58:28 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:34:02
37 Makoto Nagatome JPN 66 01:58:31 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:34:18
38 Tomoo Chiba 1971 JPN 68 01:58:38 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:35:39
39 Jared Letica 1970 NZL 53 01:58:51 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:33:55
40 Henrik Nöbbelin 1970 SWE 24 01:58:59 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:35:59
41 Vanny Favotto ITA 25 01:59:08 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:34:47
42 Mark O'Donnell NZL 55 01:59:30 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:36:15
43 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 28 01:59:50 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:34:49
44 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 43 01:59:56 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:36:31
45 Taro Shirato JPN 63 02:00:00 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:35:46
46 Dan Murray CAN 8 02:00:45 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:33:51
47 Hiro Yamaguchi JPN 20 02:01:38 00:21:24 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:37:25
48 Curtis Ready CAN 45 02:02:07 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:37:49
49 Toshi Nakayama 1962 JPN 62 02:02:29 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:38:14
DNF Nataniel Llerandi 1968 USA 2 DNF 00:20:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 3 DNF 00:20:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Borja Oses García ESP 33 DNF 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:02:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 34 DNF 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandre Maximiliano 1971 BRA 39 DNF 00:20:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 40 DNF 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:07:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Armor CAN 44 DNF 00:21:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chippy Slater AUS 48 DNF 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Amey 1973 GBR 52 DNF 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Clode NZL 54 DNF 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Trees 1962 GBR 60 DNF 00:23:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 64 DNF 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiroteru Saito JPN 65 DNF 00:20:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00