Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 60-64 Male AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robert Goddard 1935 NZL 2264 02:20:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Bill Riley USA 2279 02:21:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Peter Howard GBR 2282 02:26:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Leonard Fuxa USA 2278 02:35:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Hunter Temple 1934 USA 2272 02:35:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Roger Brockenbrough 1934 USA 2271 02:37:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Sid Kastner CAN 2270 02:37:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Peter Knott 1936 GBR 2285 02:38:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Richard Wilson USA 2281 02:40:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Richard Alexander USA 2275 02:42:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Dieter Heycke 1935 USA 2280 02:44:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Ben Horner USA 2273 02:45:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Joseph Maccalium NZL 2265 02:45:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Alan Schwartz USA 2276 02:47:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Robert McCaldon CAN 2268 02:48:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Max Williamson GBR 2286 02:50:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Alan Hurst GBR 2283 02:50:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Gabriel Martinez 1934 FRA 2261 02:50:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Ralph Perry USA 2277 02:52:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Garth Barfoot 1936 NZL 2263 02:53:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Klaus Boysen 1932 CAN 2267 02:54:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 David Harrison CAN 2269 02:56:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Arnott Kidd 1934 GBR 2284 02:57:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Anthony Mitchelhill AUS 2266 03:18:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Joao Batista Pereira BRA 2288 03:42:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.