Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laura Sophiea 1955 USA 1559 02:14:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Shawn Fredricks USA 1554 02:17:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Carey Guerrero USA 1557 02:18:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 1955 USA 1555 02:21:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Kris Skiles 1953 USA 1560 02:22:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Mandy Collett GBR 1563 02:22:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Nancy De Roma USA 1552 02:23:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Claire Loggie CAN 1547 02:23:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Christine Dehnel GBR 1564 02:24:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Marilyn Benkelman 1952 USA 1553 02:24:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Beverly De Hart USA 1551 02:24:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Marianne Rains USA 1556 02:25:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Christine Charle FRA 1535 02:26:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Ann De Praet CAN 1542 02:26:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Diane Sharp 1952 USA 1558 02:27:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Jo Teske AUS 1538 02:28:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Jude Woodcock ISV 1534 02:29:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Alison Shepherd 1957 GBR 1569 02:30:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Sharon Osgood 1956 USA 1561 02:31:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Beverly Watson 1953 CAN 1548 02:33:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Pamela Fralick 1953 CAN 1541 02:33:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Wendy Read 1952 GBR 1568 02:35:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Maria Howell GBR 1565 02:36:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Robyn Tucker BER 1533 02:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Catherine Penny CAN 1543 02:38:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Cheryl Sutherland AUS 1539 02:39:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 1544 02:40:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Liz Campbell 1952 CAN 1549 02:42:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Ingrid De Cofino GUA 1570 02:46:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Mary Mckean GBR 1566 02:47:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Cindy Nickerson 1956 CAN 1546 02:48:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Prue Church NZL 1537 02:49:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Janice Borland GBR 1562 02:52:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Maggie Pile GBR 1567 02:52:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Linda West CAN 1545 02:54:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Beatriz Hollanda 1953 BRA 1536 02:59:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Suzanne White GBR 1540 02:59:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.