Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 John Hellemans 1953 NZL 1632 01:57:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Klaus Runer 1955 ITA 1674 01:58:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Bob Belzer USA 1663 01:58:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Gilles Macherey FRA 1624 01:59:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Mac Martin USA 1656 01:59:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Leslie Woods USA 1662 02:00:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Niels Madsen 1955 NZL 1634 02:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Gregory Taylor 1954 USA 1661 02:01:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Keith Bosworth GBR 1666 02:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Todd Webber USA 1660 02:02:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Dave Dawson CAN 1652 02:03:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Chris Hinckley USA 1659 02:03:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Darryl Kollai USA 1657 02:03:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Bob Smartt USA 1653 02:03:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Jonathan Spar NZL 1635 02:04:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Ron Flack CAN 1644 02:04:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Kevin Chesham 1953 GBR 1667 02:05:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Stephen Caskie 1955 USA 1664 02:05:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 David Sing 1954 USA 1658 02:06:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Jack Peters NED 1619 02:06:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Graeme Magor CAN 1646 02:06:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Mark Pathe 1956 AUS 1639 02:07:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Ray Warner 1955 CAN 1650 02:10:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Pierre Bonnet RSA 1620 02:12:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Ian Kirkman 1955 NZL 1633 02:14:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Colin Priest GBR 1669 02:14:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Peter Jameson 1953 GBR 1668 02:15:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Brett Davis AUS 1640 02:15:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Alban Scully GBR 1670 02:16:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Mike Cannon USA 1654 02:16:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Stephen Jones 1957 CAN 1645 02:16:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Mark Van Den Anker NZL 1636 02:17:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Ben Basger AUS 1642 02:17:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 John Grace 1951 CAN 1647 02:17:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Don Macdonald CAN 1648 02:17:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Peter Mccartney 1953 AUS 1638 02:19:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 José Antonio Martínez 1951 MEX 1626 02:19:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Jose Coleman-Davis 1952 PUR 1622 02:19:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Rod Taylor GBR 1672 02:19:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Luiz Ferraz BRA 1627 02:21:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Brian Vernon 1953 AUS 1637 02:21:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Tim Byrne CAY 1618 02:22:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Rex Wood AUS 1643 02:22:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Terry Crowe 1956 AUS 1641 02:23:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 David Bell 1956 GBR 1665 02:23:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Enrique Rios GUA 1677 02:24:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Steven Petty 1952 BER 1614 02:26:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Edison Tadeu Torres De Oliveira 1954 BRA 1629 02:27:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Paulo De Azevedo BRA 1630 02:27:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Rowland Stibberos GBR 1671 02:27:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Jose Juan Irizarry PUR 1621 02:28:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Ralph Lindzon HKG 1611 02:28:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Howard Vine 1955 GBR 1673 02:29:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Simon Farmer BER 1616 02:30:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Ronaldo Da Costa BRA 1631 02:31:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Brian Peck BER 1613 02:34:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Bob Andrews CAN 1649 02:35:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Tomas Calvo ESA 1676 02:37:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Jose Harold Ramirez Sanchez COL 1612 02:39:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Max Obrist CAY 1617 02:44:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Thomas Thorsteinson BER 1615 02:47:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Christian Bannet FRA 1625 03:25:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00