Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Linda Neary USA 1009 02:04:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Betty Mills USA 1013 02:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Dolly Ginter USA 1012 02:07:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Kara Hughes USA 1008 02:07:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Sally Traggart USA 1016 02:08:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Donna Kay-Ness USA 1015 02:09:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Sara Graham USA 1010 02:09:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Sharon Knetch USA 1014 02:11:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Nicki Sexton AUS 997 02:11:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Louise Ann Rivett 1964 RSA 985 02:13:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Amy Rice USA 1011 02:14:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Ruth Hutton GBR 1027 02:14:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Jacqueline Lewis CAN 1006 02:15:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Angela O'Connor AUS 995 02:15:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Winifred Gillette USA 1007 02:16:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Karyn Lowe AUS 993 02:16:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Rachel Gamble GBR 1025 02:17:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Megan Mcsheffery USA 1018 02:17:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Sheila Coventry 1965 GBR 1024 02:18:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Tanya Lee-Parker 1965 NZL 990 02:19:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Nicole Treacy GBR 1032 02:19:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Ann Nicolussi CAN 1003 02:19:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Chris Huet CAN 1002 02:21:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Gillian Priest GBR 1028 02:21:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Dawn Larrett GBR 1033 02:21:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Gayle Toogood AUS 999 02:21:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Julia Shaw GBR 1031 02:22:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Beatriz Lozano Lee MEX 986 02:24:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Catherine Hughes GBR 1026 02:24:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Liliana Mesa VEN 1035 02:24:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Jenny Ayers 1962 CAN 1005 02:25:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Dorreen Redfern GBR 1029 02:25:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Kathleen Swalling AUS 998 02:25:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Sian Richards GBR 1030 02:26:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Gail Charles GBR 1023 02:26:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Linnea Humphries CAN 1004 02:26:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Misako Matsugi JPN 1019 02:26:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Susan Donoghoe 1962 AUS 991 02:27:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Marianne Carlyle CAN 1001 02:27:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Sally Johannesen AUS 992 02:28:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Ruriko Nishimura JPN 1021 02:28:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Joanna Bateman GBR 1022 02:30:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Jacinta Guthridge AUS 1000 02:31:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Minako Inoue JPN 1020 02:32:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Karen Meyer BER 984 02:33:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Rachel Dankner ISR 987 02:36:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Anna Murray AUS 994 02:37:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Heather Brand BER 983 02:37:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Maria Dolore Molina GUA 1034 02:38:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Rosaura Briceno CRC 1273 02:57:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.