Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 James Lefevure USA 1162 01:51:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Mark Jones USA 1166 01:54:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Paul Quere USA 1158 01:55:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Peter Kain 1963 USA 1159 01:55:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Marcus Gladstein USA 1167 01:56:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Joe Abel USA 1163 01:56:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 David Picciano USA 1165 01:56:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Jamey Yon USA 1160 01:57:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Tom Doughty GBR 1175 01:57:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Paul Brew GBR 1170 01:58:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Michael Anderson 1961 AUS 1143 01:59:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Len Gushe CAN 1153 01:59:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Doug Marocco 1964 USA 1157 01:59:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 1109 02:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Barry Young CAN 1145 02:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 John Loney CAN 1147 02:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Andrew Cooper AUS 1142 02:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Mark Pitts CAN 1156 02:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 John Madden IRL 1115 02:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Stephen Dyke CAN 1152 02:02:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Frank Mcdaniel CAN 1148 02:02:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Richard Puxty GBR 1178 02:02:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Walter Busuttil 1962 GBR 1171 02:02:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Carlos Eugênio Ferraro 1965 BRA 1123 02:02:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Tim Williams 1962 USA 1162 02:03:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Max Walbler CAN 1150 02:03:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Alejandro Ramirez MEX 1119 02:04:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Martyn Birch NZL 1135 02:04:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Tom Watt GBR 1180 02:05:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Manuel Sanchez CAN 1154 02:05:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Tim Oliver AUS 1136 02:06:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Sergio Fernando Guillen Camas 1964 GUA 1185 02:06:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Nicholas Carey GBR 1172 02:06:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Paul Kinnane AUS 1138 02:06:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Brad Arndt CAN 1146 02:06:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Pedro Berumen MEX 1120 02:06:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Paul Askey 1966 GBR 1169 02:08:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Philippe Chabot 1965 CAN 1151 02:08:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Marco Antonio Sanchez 1964 MEX 1121 02:08:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Hildeberto Villa Lopez MEX 1122 02:09:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Chris Hunt GBR 1176 02:10:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Rick Court CAN 1155 02:11:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Shane Flannery AUS 1140 02:11:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Chris Cook 1962 GBR 1173 02:12:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Jorge Mario Cordon 1963 GUA 1184 02:12:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Peter Maree RSA 1112 02:12:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Eduardo Fonseca BRA 1124 02:13:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 István Sáthy 1962 HUN 1110 02:13:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Duncan Pearson GBR 1177 02:14:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Scott Howell AUS 1139 02:15:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 James Soper GBR 1179 02:15:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Peter Nickerson CAN 1149 02:15:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Ramon Torrzalba CHI 1118 02:16:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Javier Salazar CRC 1114 02:16:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Frederico Dos Santos BRA 1131 02:16:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Alberto Kruschewsky 1964 BRA 1130 02:16:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Naoto Kubo JPN 1168 02:16:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Alf Crammer GBR 1174 02:18:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Tony Granger CAY 1107 02:18:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Scott Arnold AUS 1144 02:20:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Mauricio Wurthman Saad BRA 1134 02:22:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Kim Meaney AUS 1137 02:24:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Greg Link CAY 1106 02:25:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 James Bebarfald CAY 1108 02:26:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Nicolaas Robert 1964 ARU 1117 02:27:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 David Doyle IRL 1116 02:27:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
67 Hernando Rodriguez COL 1102 02:28:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
68 Rogerio De Oliveira Araujo BRA 1129 02:29:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Jon Brunson BER 1104 02:34:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
70 Kazemi Hamid IRI 1101 02:36:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
71 Trevor Todd BER 1105 02:26:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
72 Rene Kraeher ESA 1182 02:44:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Gerrit De Jonge BER 1103 02:44:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.