Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | Elite Women
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 1003 01:50:51 00:21:36 00:00:31 00:54:16 00:00:43 00:33:32
2 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 1001 01:51:43 00:21:51 00:00:27 00:54:04 00:00:36 00:34:39
3 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 1002 01:52:06 00:20:22 00:00:41 00:55:21 00:00:48 00:34:52
4 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 1005 01:52:15 00:20:11 00:00:28 00:56:05 00:00:43 00:34:46
5 Karen Smyers 1962 USA 1016 01:52:42 00:21:46 00:00:36 00:54:02 00:00:46 00:35:30
6 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 1058 01:53:13 00:21:45 00:00:41 00:54:10 00:00:24 00:36:13
7 Nicole Andronicus 1972 AUS 1020 01:53:35 00:21:00 00:00:34 00:54:48 00:00:46 00:36:24
8 Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 1008 01:54:13 00:21:48 00:00:36 00:54:00 00:00:39 00:37:07
9 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 1019 01:54:26 00:20:02 00:00:43 00:54:38 00:00:39 00:38:23
10 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 1065 01:54:33 00:20:23 00:00:43 00:55:30 00:00:28 00:37:28
11 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 1025 01:54:39 00:20:07 00:00:43 00:55:51 00:00:26 00:37:29
12 Suzanne Nielsen 1966 DEN 1017 01:54:57 00:21:55 00:00:36 00:56:50 00:00:37 00:34:56
13 Sarah Harrow 1973 NZL 1014 01:55:28 00:20:57 00:00:36 00:55:09 00:00:31 00:38:12
14 Julie Nievergelt 1960 USA 1012 01:55:35 00:20:42 00:00:36 00:55:19 00:00:31 00:38:23
15 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 1004 01:55:38 00:21:03 00:00:32 00:55:01 00:00:39 00:38:20
16 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 1030 01:55:39 00:21:27 00:00:41 00:54:28 00:00:34 00:38:27
17 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 1060 01:55:56 00:20:59 00:00:28 00:55:01 00:00:00 00:39:24
18 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 1078 01:56:00 00:19:46 00:00:37 00:56:13 00:00:32 00:38:50
19 Natasha Hilgeholt 1973 NZL 1013 01:56:18 00:21:04 00:00:37 00:54:59 00:00:31 00:39:04
20 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 1038 01:56:37 00:23:41 00:00:43 00:55:10 00:00:19 00:36:42
21 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 1080 01:56:51 00:20:04 00:00:41 00:54:35 00:00:31 00:40:58
22 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 1053 01:56:59 00:22:39 00:00:31 00:57:54 00:00:20 00:35:33
23 Ute Mückel 1967 GER 1010 01:56:59 00:19:33 00:00:39 00:56:15 00:00:34 00:39:58
24 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 1062 01:57:04 00:21:33 00:00:43 00:56:08 00:00:34 00:39:05
25 Brigitte Scheithauer 1963 GER 1079 01:57:17 00:20:56 00:00:31 00:54:55 00:00:48 00:40:03
26 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 1075 01:58:00 00:21:54 00:00:36 00:56:59 00:00:21 00:38:07
27 Joanne Ritchie CAN 1035 01:58:21 00:22:39 00:00:41 00:57:47 00:00:28 00:36:43
28 Sylvia Corbett CAN 1024 01:58:30 00:22:23 00:00:36 00:57:53 00:00:24 00:37:09
29 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 1049 01:58:45 00:22:38 00:00:41 00:57:49 00:00:26 00:37:09
30 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 1040 01:58:45 00:22:21 00:00:51 00:57:49 00:00:26 00:37:17
31 Carmen Ochoa MEX 1026 01:58:53 00:21:50 00:00:34 00:57:37 00:00:35 00:38:17
32 Patty Simpson CAN 1029 01:59:15 00:21:06 00:00:45 00:57:29 00:00:30 00:39:25
33 Callahan(Janet) Hatfield USA 1006 01:59:32 00:20:58 00:00:47 00:59:40 00:00:28 00:38:01
34 Marisa Gomez ESP 1027 01:59:54 00:21:46 00:00:41 00:58:48 00:00:25 00:38:14
35 Jill Newman 1968 USA 1032 02:00:02 00:22:32 00:00:40 00:57:50 00:00:19 00:38:41
36 Asa Anderson 1967 SWE 1039 02:00:12 00:22:34 00:00:34 00:57:49 00:00:35 00:38:40
37 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 1063 02:00:15 00:21:56 00:00:49 00:58:22 00:00:27 00:38:41
38 Kari Bailey CAN 1052 02:00:29 00:21:55 00:00:46 00:56:47 00:00:37 00:40:24
39 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 1042 02:00:39 00:22:29 00:00:26 00:58:05 00:00:27 00:39:12
40 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 1051 02:00:51 00:21:30 00:00:53 00:57:43 00:00:35 00:40:10
41 Maria Jose Moreira 1970 BRA 1043 02:01:01 00:21:54 00:00:40 00:58:36 00:00:25 00:39:26
42 Chie Sato JPN 1036 02:01:11 00:22:30 00:00:32 00:58:06 00:00:30 00:39:33
43 Grace Dierdre AUS 1031 02:02:10 00:20:25 00:00:34 01:00:09 00:00:34 00:40:28
44 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 1074 02:02:43 00:21:07 00:00:38 00:58:44 00:00:24 00:41:50
45 Marcia Ferreira BRA 1034 02:03:01 00:22:42 00:00:33 01:00:16 00:00:35 00:38:55
46 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 1072 02:03:19 00:22:41 00:00:36 01:00:23 00:00:29 00:39:10
47 Vivienne Williams 1962 RSA 1076 02:03:43 00:22:37 00:00:47 01:00:05 00:00:34 00:39:40
DNF Rachel Horn GBR 1061 DNF 00:22:30 00:00:50 00:57:45 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Laura Luetich 1965 ARG 1069 DNF 00:23:04 00:00:46 00:59:32 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 1081 DNF 00:21:12 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aglae Menezes BRA 1070 DNF 00:21:41 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michiko Kobayashi JPN 1066 DNF 00:22:40 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 1009 DNF 00:22:45 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Iona Wynter 1968 JAM 1077 DNF 00:23:35 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beth Libby RSA 1067 DNF 00:22:36 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kate Lavery CAN 1055 DNF 00:23:58 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results.