Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthias Klumpp 1968 GER 08:06:05 00:49:52 00:00:00 04:34:36 00:00:00 02:41:37
2 Dirk Van Gossum 1962 BEL 08:09:48 00:47:20 00:00:00 04:35:21 00:00:00 02:47:07
3 Rolf Lautenbacher 1966 GER 08:13:33 00:47:55 00:00:00 04:34:15 00:00:00 02:51:23
4 J. Van De Ploeg NED 08:14:44 00:50:56 00:00:00 04:41:28 00:00:00 02:42:20
5 Julian Jenkinson GBR 08:15:21 00:50:36 00:00:00 04:32:19 00:00:00 02:52:26
6 Ingo Frantzki GER 08:24:22 00:47:14 00:00:00 04:37:00 00:00:00 03:00:08
7 Sascha Krause GER 08:25:05 00:48:12 00:00:00 04:47:55 00:00:00 02:48:58
8 Igor Kogoj 1959 SLO 08:33:49 00:49:41 00:00:00 04:45:15 00:00:00 02:58:53
9 Michal Pichrt CZE 08:37:29 00:54:36 00:00:00 04:45:07 00:00:00 02:57:46
10 Eric Thys BEL 08:37:39 00:50:27 00:00:00 04:48:25 00:00:00 02:58:47
11 Bogumil Gluszkowski 1970 POL 08:42:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:07:09
12 Martin Foster GBR 08:44:35 00:46:51 00:00:00 04:55:58 00:00:00 03:01:46
13 Dan Dethier 1962 LUX 08:48:54 00:50:44 00:00:00 04:33:48 00:00:00 03:24:22
14 Uros Velepec 1967 SLO 08:49:12 00:58:44 00:00:00 04:51:08 00:00:00 02:59:20
15 Michal Pilousek CZE 08:51:13 00:52:10 00:00:00 04:47:04 00:00:00 03:11:59
16 Marek Kalwat POL 08:51:33 01:04:22 00:00:00 04:50:40 00:00:00 02:56:31
17 Rudolf Krajca CZE 08:53:16 00:58:40 00:00:00 04:41:00 00:00:00 03:13:36
18 Rostislav Havelka CZE 08:55:52 01:01:03 00:00:00 05:01:53 00:00:00 02:52:56
19 Miro Kregar 1962 SLO 08:57:29 00:57:35 00:00:00 04:57:25 00:00:00 03:02:29
20 Joachim Schueler GER 08:59:35 00:56:02 00:00:00 04:51:00 00:00:00 03:12:33
21 Tobia Schumacher SUI 09:06:08 00:47:17 00:00:00 04:52:35 00:00:00 03:26:16
22 Matjaz Kovac 1973 SLO 09:07:48 00:52:57 00:00:00 04:55:02 00:00:00 03:19:49
23 Tim Stewart GBR 09:11:23 00:47:25 00:00:00 04:42:33 00:00:00 03:41:25
24 Johann Lindner AUT 09:12:02 00:52:08 00:00:00 04:50:51 00:00:00 03:29:03
25 Henk Knol 1948 NED 09:13:11 00:55:39 00:00:00 04:57:48 00:00:00 03:19:44
26 Andy Mueller SUI 09:17:29 00:54:28 00:00:00 04:53:14 00:00:00 03:29:47
27 Herbert Tepe GER 09:20:13 00:54:25 00:00:00 05:02:00 00:00:00 03:23:48
28 Hans-Ludwig Sattler 1952 GER 09:21:37 00:50:42 00:00:00 05:00:12 00:00:00 03:30:43
29 Andre Boshove NED 09:22:34 00:53:07 00:00:00 04:54:57 00:00:00 03:34:30
30 Erhard Hofmann 1955 GER 09:24:08 01:19:13 00:00:00 04:56:17 00:00:00 03:08:38