Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gar Hackney 1949 USA 1526 02:09:00 00:28:22 00:02:38 00:58:17 00:01:09 00:38:34
2 Arthur Halttunen USA 1527 02:10:50 00:27:00 00:02:41 01:00:48 00:01:10 00:39:08
3 John Donovan GBR 1518 02:13:00 00:33:21 00:02:28 00:58:28 00:01:15 00:37:24
4 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 1515 02:13:32 00:27:52 00:00:00 01:04:44 00:01:21 00:39:35
5 Larry Krutka 1949 USA 1531 02:13:52 00:26:44 00:03:12 01:01:02 00:02:18 00:40:36
6 Bradley Price 1947 USA 1554 02:15:20 00:30:24 00:02:26 01:00:51 00:01:30 00:40:08
7 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 1544 02:18:33 00:37:48 00:02:57 00:59:19 00:01:28 00:37:01
8 Robert Cuvler USA 1516 02:18:45 00:29:48 00:02:54 00:58:50 00:02:24 00:44:50
9 Frank Moore USA 1545 02:18:46 00:33:29 00:02:56 01:01:11 00:01:18 00:39:49
10 Scott Bulfinch USA 1507 02:19:15 00:34:03 00:03:29 01:01:21 00:01:12 00:39:10
11 Dan Macgregor CAN 1548 02:20:25 00:27:08 00:03:09 01:01:26 00:02:51 00:45:51
12 Paul Lambert USA 1534 02:20:34 00:35:33 00:03:25 00:59:04 00:02:39 00:39:53
13 Luis Guillermo Lombana COL 1538 02:21:09 00:32:03 00:03:05 01:00:58 00:01:25 00:43:38
14 Gerhard Brandl 1948 AUT 1505 02:21:30 00:36:50 00:03:06 00:59:44 00:00:00 00:41:49
15 Fred Clayton USA 1512 02:21:42 00:31:11 00:04:24 01:02:53 00:02:49 00:40:25
16 Georges Trapanier CAN 1563 02:22:00 00:35:26 00:02:46 01:00:35 00:02:35 00:40:38
17 Keith Allen RSA 1500 02:22:14 00:30:24 00:03:36 01:01:54 00:02:31 00:43:49
18 Ted Hamilton 1949 GBR 1528 02:22:22 00:33:41 00:03:12 01:03:41 00:01:21 00:40:27
19 John Pitt 1949 GBR 1553 02:22:30 00:30:33 00:03:09 01:02:50 00:02:52 00:43:04
20 Ian Stuart CAN 1561 02:23:32 00:31:03 00:03:14 01:04:26 00:01:44 00:42:59
21 Mick Crowe AUS 1514 02:23:36 00:29:06 00:02:19 01:05:20 00:01:20 00:45:31
22 Philippe Guiraud 1947 FRA 1525 02:24:07 00:32:01 00:03:03 01:04:58 00:01:30 00:42:35
23 Milton Parry AUS 1550 02:24:36 00:30:30 00:02:36 01:03:49 00:02:29 00:45:12
24 Rudolf Mayr AUT 1543 02:25:06 00:37:10 00:02:45 01:02:29 00:02:08 00:40:34
25 David Shearer CAN 1559 02:25:20 00:34:41 00:03:42 01:03:11 00:01:28 00:42:15
26 Paul Gould GBR 1523 02:25:30 00:36:07 00:03:32 01:01:34 00:02:35 00:41:41
27 Ronvaldo Kubiak BRA 1532 02:25:33 00:37:50 00:02:49 01:02:29 00:01:16 00:41:12
28 Karl-Erik Green SWE 1524 02:25:38 00:38:09 00:02:33 01:02:45 00:01:17 00:40:55
29 Jeremy Ball BER 1501 02:25:45 00:35:35 00:02:52 01:04:14 00:02:21 00:40:41
30 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 1530 02:25:47 00:35:32 00:03:00 01:03:55 00:01:44 00:41:38
31 Murray Smith CAN 1560 02:25:49 00:36:10 00:03:23 00:59:48 00:02:42 00:43:49
32 Bill Pape USA 1555 02:26:14 00:35:55 00:03:35 01:00:54 00:02:31 00:43:17
33 Fernando Da Silva Bruno BRA 1506 02:27:41 00:34:49 00:03:13 01:02:30 00:01:26 00:45:46
34 Paul Widdowson GBR 1566 02:27:55 00:41:49 00:03:19 01:01:58 00:01:17 00:39:29
35 Harry Barnes 1946 CAN 1502 02:28:00 00:36:58 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:58 00:41:09
36 Guillermo Castillo MEX 1510 02:28:51 00:30:32 00:02:57 01:11:27 00:01:10 00:42:45
37 Bruce Wilson 1959 USA 1567 02:29:05 00:28:58 00:03:04 01:02:03 00:02:29 00:52:28
38 Hans Nilsson DEN 1549 02:29:28 00:37:05 00:03:17 01:02:00 00:02:28 00:44:36
39 Edward Evelly CAN 1520 02:29:50 00:35:24 00:03:27 01:03:35 00:02:58 00:44:22
40 Aldredo Martinez Zapata 1946 MEX 1541 02:30:52 00:38:06 00:02:40 01:06:11 00:01:35 00:42:22
41 Norman Carter GBR 1508 02:31:37 00:37:55 00:02:52 01:04:46 00:02:45 00:43:18
42 Dave Doust 1950 GBR 1519 02:32:12 00:39:07 00:00:00 00:59:47 00:03:01 00:50:17
43 Dieter Macholdt GER 1539 02:34:41 00:39:58 00:03:13 01:04:28 00:02:37 00:44:25
44 Michael Clarkson 1949 GBR 1511 02:34:48 00:36:04 00:03:20 01:07:52 00:01:24 00:46:11
45 Julio Castellanos MEX 1509 02:35:22 00:42:32 00:02:51 01:08:11 00:01:34 00:40:12
46 John Fisher CAN 1522 02:37:58 00:32:51 00:03:32 01:08:47 00:01:46 00:50:58
47 Uwe Fiebig GER 1521 02:38:18 00:35:50 00:03:17 01:09:07 00:02:19 00:47:45
48 Hugh Morrow CAN 1547 02:41:29 00:35:38 00:04:00 01:05:44 00:01:51 00:54:17
49 Jay Morrison CAN 1546 02:42:23 00:36:45 00:03:22 01:07:54 00:01:38 00:52:44
50 Ronaldo Piccinini BRA 1552 02:44:52 00:35:28 00:03:19 01:08:19 00:02:44 00:55:05
51 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 1565 02:47:44 00:39:00 00:03:54 01:09:35 00:03:01 00:52:15
52 Kiyoshi Uchida JPN 1564 02:47:55 00:35:18 00:04:43 01:06:31 00:01:38 00:59:45
53 Philip Pearson GBR 1551 02:49:46 00:48:10 00:02:49 01:16:55 00:01:24 00:40:25
54 Paolo Roghi ITA 1557 02:51:01 00:40:12 00:03:51 01:09:35 00:03:10 00:54:11
55 Gregory Stine SKN 1570 02:55:04 00:40:49 00:04:16 01:09:01 00:02:25 00:58:29
56 Fernando Zamora 1946 CRC 1569 03:01:05 00:44:39 00:03:49 01:15:14 00:04:20 00:53:03
57 Ferruccio Setti ITA 1558 03:05:27 00:38:38 00:04:24 01:11:07 00:02:53 01:08:24
58 Francisco Hardy Filho BRA 1529 03:12:48 00:41:21 00:04:00 01:18:26 00:02:12 01:06:47
59 Jose Paulo Labate BRA 1533 03:16:46 00:45:23 00:04:35 01:19:18 00:02:05 01:05:23
60 Martin Rivas CHI 1556 03:32:37 00:46:21 00:03:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Rodger Yeomans CAY 1568 03:33:14 00:47:13 00:04:59 01:25:04 00:03:57 01:12:01
DNS Gabriel Mayer ROU 1542 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Mike Law GBR 1535 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Don Bozarth HKG 1504 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hugh Thomas CAY 1562 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gordon Riley GBR 1503 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jim Loggie CAN 1537 DNF 00:00:00 00:05:05 01:24:57 00:03:08 00:00:00
DNF David Crawford USA 1513 DNF 00:32:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Marin ARG 1540 DNF 00:39:29 00:02:54 00:57:10 00:01:06 00:00:00
DNF Jean-Claude Lestideau FRA 1536 DNF 00:28:15 00:03:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

One unknown athlete #1571 was qualified in position 62 with these times recorded: Swim 50:10, T1 05:05, Bike 01:24:07, T2 03:08, Run 01:21:41,Total 03:45:04
Distances: Swim 1500 m, Bike 40 km, Run 10 km.
Complete results