Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ricardo Costa 1976 POR 279 01:50:43 00:34:13 00:00:58 00:58:31 00:00:39 00:16:20
2 David Castro Iglesias 1976 ESP 208 01:51:52 00:32:37 00:01:07 01:00:00 00:00:47 00:17:20
3 Fernando Gomez Cubero ESP 224 01:52:39 00:32:30 00:00:51 01:01:01 00:00:38 00:17:37
4 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 252 01:53:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:31 01:17:14
5 Rob Joy GBR 232 01:54:52 00:34:04 00:01:01 01:02:25 00:00:41 00:16:39
6 Javier Garcia 1975 ESP 221 01:55:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:31 00:18:17
7 Roland Stoll SUI 265 01:56:01 00:35:20 00:00:59 01:01:16 00:00:32 00:17:53
8 Juan Pablo Gubbins Grez CHI 275 01:56:08 00:34:04 00:01:06 01:03:49 00:00:42 00:16:27
9 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 211 01:57:09 00:36:26 00:01:07 01:01:57 00:00:35 00:17:04
10 Zsolt Peleskei 1978 HUN 254 01:57:34 00:37:17 00:01:22 01:00:56 00:00:48 00:17:11
11 Grant Bullington CAN 207 01:57:35 00:35:17 00:01:09 01:01:47 00:00:46 00:18:36
12 Roger Fischlin 1976 SUI 218 01:57:38 00:36:43 00:01:07 00:57:36 00:00:41 00:21:31
13 Patrick Bringer FRA 206 01:58:37 00:35:25 00:00:59 01:03:12 00:00:44 00:18:17
14 Brian Andersen DEN 201 01:58:50 00:37:31 00:01:45 01:00:38 00:01:01 00:17:55
15 Hervé Faure 1976 FRA 216 01:59:10 00:34:54 00:01:02 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:19:59
16 Lee Mounster AUS 249 01:59:20 00:35:49 00:01:02 00:59:52 00:00:49 00:21:46
17 Johan Olsson SWE 250 01:59:28 00:37:35 00:01:15 01:00:38 00:00:47 00:19:13
18 Tim Don 1978 GBR 212 01:59:51 00:34:27 00:00:53 01:04:11 00:00:37 00:19:43
19 Joe Wessel 1975 CAN 273 01:59:54 00:37:15 00:01:33 01:02:07 00:01:06 00:17:53
20 Burt Skeen USA 263 02:00:40 00:36:41 00:01:36 01:02:05 00:00:54 00:19:24
21 Bryan Bouillion USA 204 02:00:53 00:36:23 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:32
22 Jerker Mattsson SWE 245 02:01:04 00:37:25 00:01:21 01:02:13 00:01:05 00:19:00
23 Chris Volley 1975 GBR 272 02:01:14 00:39:32 00:01:03 01:02:17 00:00:46 00:17:36
24 Marco Lambrechts RSA 238 02:01:25 00:37:19 00:01:29 01:02:20 00:01:01 00:19:16
25 Brendan Trotter AUS 271 02:01:27 00:35:48 00:01:09 01:03:18 00:01:01 00:20:11
26 Eduardo Rodrigo Mansilla ARG 242 02:02:28 00:38:11 00:01:14 01:03:00 00:01:11 00:18:52
27 Arturo Garces MEX 277 02:03:17 00:33:00 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:05
28 Ryland Garnett AUS 222 02:03:31 00:35:17 00:01:28 01:06:52 00:00:58 00:18:56
29 James Loaring 1977 CAN 239 02:04:59 00:37:17 00:01:19 01:07:06 00:00:49 00:18:28
30 Jürgen Hogl AUT 228 02:05:13 00:38:29 00:01:20 01:04:27 00:00:51 00:20:06
31 Johann Fritz RSA 220 02:06:09 00:40:22 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:03
32 Reed Holden CAN 229 02:08:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:01:08 00:21:33
33 Jamie Kidd NZL 236 02:08:31 00:39:54 00:01:18 01:06:04 00:01:20 00:19:55
34 Jason Pope NZL 255 02:08:56 00:39:20 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:28:31
35 Chad Juel 1977 USA 233 02:08:56 00:38:28 00:01:27 01:08:25 00:00:59 00:19:37
36 Luciano Grimaldi ARG 225 02:08:57 00:38:13 00:01:05 01:04:42 00:00:37 00:24:20
37 Greg Milne CAN 248 02:09:00 00:38:37 00:01:05 01:09:30 00:00:47 00:19:01
38 Franco Giaccaglia ARG 223 02:09:45 00:39:33 00:01:25 01:01:01 00:00:56 00:26:50
39 Joel Filliol 1975 CAN 217 02:10:23 00:40:52 00:01:39 01:06:03 00:00:50 00:20:58
40 Raul Montas Sanchez MEX 1464 02:10:38 00:38:40 00:00:49 01:08:02 00:01:27 00:21:40
41 Chris Dimmell CAN 210 02:11:14 00:38:26 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:42
42 Stuart Semple RSA 261 02:11:32 00:36:07 00:01:26 01:08:18 00:01:44 00:23:54
43 Trey Crawford USA 209 02:11:37 00:38:32 00:01:19 01:09:48 00:00:59 00:20:59
44 Demian March USA 243 02:12:48 00:42:52 00:01:30 01:02:46 00:01:26 02:24:14
45 Ron Huckabee USA 230 02:18:08 00:39:54 00:01:27 01:05:49 00:01:09 00:29:49
46 Joshua Trask USA 270 02:20:47 00:40:43 00:01:42 01:12:31 00:01:25 00:24:26
47 Chris Kaylor USA 235 02:21:05 00:44:01 00:01:13 01:10:16 00:01:08 00:24:27
48 Brett Faure 1976 RSA 215 02:23:00 00:38:52 00:01:35 01:11:13 00:01:59 00:29:21
49 Clay Wilson USA 274 02:24:04 00:43:56 00:01:17 01:16:11 00:01:18 00:21:22
50 Yuki Hayashi JPN 226 02:30:03 00:42:10 00:01:30 01:14:35 00:02:09 00:29:39
51 Wataru Kawaguchi JPN 234 02:30:04 00:42:42 00:01:46 01:14:21 00:02:08 00:29:07
52 Kristoffer Mills USA 247 02:43:23 00:51:59 00:02:02 01:11:59 00:01:55 00:35:28
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.