Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
36 Ted Adam RSA 2365 02:20:50 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:13:33 00:00:00 00:42:13
14 Keith Allen RSA 1266 02:14:40 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:13:02 00:00:00 00:39:50
43 Ross Allen 1947 NZL 1252 02:23:58 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:14:18 00:00:00 00:44:00
37 Doug Anderson NZL 1251 02:21:19 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:15:08 00:00:00 00:40:38
59 Toshikazu Aoki JPN 1308 02:32:25 00:25:35 00:00:00 01:21:42 00:00:00 00:45:08
20 Harry Barnes 1946 CAN 1271 02:16:18 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:13:30 00:00:00 00:37:43
1 Brian Barr 1947 AUS 1239 02:04:01 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:37:43
62 Brian Bathgate GBR 1286 02:33:23 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:44:48
42 Ernst-Peter Berghauns GER 1308 02:23:52 00:31:03 00:00:00 01:13:18 00:00:00 00:39:31
56 Don Bozarth HKG 1479 02:30:15 00:28:35 00:00:00 01:15:47 00:00:00 00:45:53
34 Robert Brand GBR 1287 02:20:34 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:12:12 00:00:00 00:43:54
17 Gerhard Brandl 1948 AUT 1264 02:17:09 00:28:43 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:37:48
11 Scott Bulfinch USA 1256 02:12:38 00:25:13 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:38:20
70 David Campbell 1946 CAN 1269 02:49:58 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:34:53 00:00:00 00:47:35
9 Graham Crocker 1949 AUS 1301 02:09:00 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:37:57
5 Jan Damgaard DEN 1281 02:06:17 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:35:08
45 Dave Derry CAN 1270 02:25:34 00:26:19 00:00:00 01:14:10 00:00:00 00:45:05
72 Hyun Duk Cho KOR 1476 03:09:51 00:39:39 00:00:00 01:34:17 00:00:00 00:55:55
18 Peter Elbourn 1945 NZL 1247 02:16:00 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:42:47
50 Papiliono Fisiimoli FRA 1282 02:27:38 00:27:14 00:00:00 01:17:31 00:00:00 00:42:53
41 Peter Gibbs 1948 NZL 1248 02:22:48 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:43:41
40 Braham Gibson AUS 1302 02:22:38 00:27:24 00:00:00 01:13:44 00:00:00 00:41:30
47 Neil Gilbert 1945 AUS 1237 02:26:09 00:27:20 00:00:00 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:42:26
4 Gar Hackney 1949 USA 1253 02:05:47 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:37:22
25 Ted Hamilton 1949 GBR 1027 02:18:02 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:40:14
39 David Hammond USA 1259 02:21:25 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:14:05 00:00:00 00:41:42
26 Desmond Hassell GBR 1288 02:18:08 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:16:03 00:00:00 00:40:35
31 Ray Hewlett NZL 1250 02:19:53 00:25:49 00:00:00 01:14:53 00:00:00 00:39:11
12 George Hilgeholt 1948 NZL 1245 02:14:00 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:09:44 00:00:00 00:43:01
19 John Hood AUS 1298 02:16:09 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:11:19 00:00:00 00:41:35
55 David Hope GBR 1289 02:30:12 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:19:44 00:00:00 00:36:43
61 Bord Hunter CAN 1272 02:32:55 00:27:15 00:00:00 01:17:45 00:00:00 00:47:55
33 Tony James AUS 1303 02:20:04 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:13:17 00:00:00 00:40:59
28 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 1273 02:19:00 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:15:16 00:00:00 00:39:29
60 Ronaldo Kubiak BRA 1280 02:32:53 00:27:35 00:00:00 01:20:50 00:00:00 00:44:28
53 Mike Law GBR 1123 02:29:00 00:29:35 00:00:00 01:16:55 00:00:00 00:42:30
64 Robert Lundine 1947 CAN 1274 02:37:56 00:27:59 00:00:00 01:26:12 00:00:00 00:43:45
23 Dieter Macholdt GER 1327 02:17:56 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:12:25 00:00:00 00:38:51
32 Trevor Matthews 1945 AUS 1304 02:19:55 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:14:16 00:00:00 00:43:09
7 Malcom Mcalpine NZL 1241 02:07:30 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:09:20 00:00:00 00:36:25
65 Andrew McBarnett GBR 1290 02:39:45 00:27:26 00:00:00 01:28:32 00:00:00 00:43:47
44 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 1291 02:25:26 00:29:38 00:00:00 01:13:53 00:00:00 00:41:55
29 Brooke Meserole USA 1255 02:19:13 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:41:34
49 Alan Meyer RSA 1267 02:27:16 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:16:48 00:00:00 00:42:20
22 Frank Moore USA 1261 02:17:39 00:25:21 00:00:00 01:13:07 00:00:00 00:39:11
69 Jay Morrison CAN 1275 02:45:01 00:29:18 00:00:00 01:23:04 00:00:00 00:52:39
67 Hugh Morrow CAN 1276 02:41:21 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:23:56 00:00:00 00:50:55
8 John O'Donavan GBR 1292 02:07:51 00:25:13 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:36:56
2 Murray O'Donnell 1946 NZL 1242 02:04:03 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:06:28 00:00:00 00:35:39
27 Ken Parker NZL 1243 02:18:16 00:25:35 00:00:00 01:11:45 00:00:00 00:40:56
13 Gary Picard NZL 1249 02:14:21 00:24:25 00:00:00 01:09:14 00:00:00 00:40:42
21 Bradley Price 1947 USA 1254 02:16:48 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:11:23 00:00:00 00:41:51
10 Gregory Reddan AUS 1300 02:09:27 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:37:40
38 Theophile Resurek FRA 1283 02:21:23 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:13:22 00:00:00 00:41:25
68 Paolo Roghi ITA 1262 02:44:00 00:29:40 00:00:00 01:24:58 00:00:00 00:49:22
15 John Smart 1947 NZL 1246 02:14:55 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:13:11 00:00:00 00:39:14
54 Ian Stuart CAN 1277 02:29:04 00:24:43 00:00:00 01:20:53 00:00:00 00:43:28
6 Anthony Styant-Browne AUS 1305 02:06:21 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:35:38
30 David Taylor 1948 AUS 1296 02:19:25 00:26:59 00:00:00 01:11:41 00:00:00 00:40:45
52 Don Taylor NFK 1240 02:28:45 00:26:20 00:00:00 01:18:26 00:00:00 00:43:59
66 Dave Thompson GBR 1293 02:40:45 00:32:39 00:00:00 01:20:12 00:00:00 00:47:54
24 Leigh Tickle AUS 1297 02:17:58 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:17:52 00:00:00 00:38:39
16 Dick Tomlin USA 1257 02:15:04 00:24:40 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 00:38:34
48 Peter Turner CAN 1278 02:26:45 00:25:50 00:00:00 01:17:42 00:00:00 00:43:13
71 Alain Ventelou FRA 1284 02:58:06 00:27:56 00:00:00 01:38:37 00:00:00 00:51:33
35 Ernst Vogtenhuber AUT 1263 02:20:45 00:27:45 00:00:00 01:14:23 00:00:00 00:38:37
57 Steve Walshe GBR 1238 02:31:36 00:32:05 00:00:00 01:19:12 00:00:00 00:40:19
63 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 1481 02:33:37 00:31:03 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:44:07
46 William Wates GBR 1295 02:26:06 00:25:46 00:00:00 01:13:20 00:00:00 00:47:00
58 Thomas Weightman CAN 1279 02:31:48 00:25:25 00:00:00 01:22:07 00:00:00 00:44:16
3 Hennie Wentzel RSA 1268 02:05:28 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:36:58
51 David Wignall USA 1258 02:27:42 00:25:58 00:00:00 01:16:36 00:00:00 00:45:08
DNF Reinhold Humbold 1948 GER 1299 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeff James AUS 1285 DNF 00:32:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Smith NZL 1244 DNF 00:22:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results