Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
37 Susan Hunt 1957 AUS 875 02:38:17 00:28:32 00:00:00 01:23:37 00:00:00 00:46:08
1 Jenny Alcorn 1959 AUS 869 02:16:02 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:13:54 00:00:00 00:38:24
2 Edie Fisher 1957 CAN 846 02:17:00 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:10:42 00:00:00 00:43:41
3 Karen Williams NZL 826 02:18:16 00:22:48 00:00:00 01:13:45 00:00:00 00:41:43
4 Robyn Scott 1959 AUS 866 02:19:44 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 00:42:33
5 Karen Warren NZL 833 02:19:53 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:15:35 00:00:00 00:40:03
6 Elizabeth Simpson AUS 867 02:20:05 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:15:07 00:00:00 00:39:13
7 Robin Tedlund USA 859 02:20:50 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:13:59 00:00:00 00:40:54
8 Joanne Holden NZL 825 02:21:16 00:26:28 00:00:00 01:11:44 00:00:00 00:43:04
9 Ros Morton AUS 873 02:22:09 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:17:05 00:00:00 00:42:14
10 Dorothy Mcphail NZL 831 02:23:00 00:25:24 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:41:53
11 Judith Saxton NZL 828 02:23:36 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:19:07 00:00:00 00:41:50
12 Eileen Sherburne 1955 USA 861 02:23:52 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:18:10 00:00:00 00:43:00
13 Kelly Molaski 1958 USA 857 02:24:15 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 00:43:47
14 Wendy Hanisch 1959 USA 863 02:25:20 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:18:42 00:00:00 00:41:23
15 Shawn Fredricks USA 864 02:25:21 00:25:34 00:00:00 01:17:28 00:00:00 00:42:19
16 Raewyn Flitcroft NZL 832 02:25:24 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:43:10
17 Corrina Turner NZL 827 02:25:28 00:27:18 00:00:00 01:17:42 00:00:00 00:40:28
18 Libby Brown CAN 845 02:27:35 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:14:55 00:00:00 00:48:42
19 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 1955 USA 858 02:27:37 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:19:44 00:00:00 00:44:37
20 Andrea Eden NZL 829 02:28:00 00:30:06 00:00:00 01:15:55 00:00:00 00:41:59
21 Glenys Henshaw NZL 834 02:30:37 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:43:05
22 Julie Pascoe GBR 839 02:32:36 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:20:51 00:00:00 00:43:59
23 Mary Hancock AUS 876 02:32:40 00:25:34 00:00:00 01:22:06 00:00:00 00:45:00
24 Mandy Collett GBR 835 02:32:47 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:21:59 00:00:00 00:45:11
25 Deborah Dudas USA 862 02:32:59 00:28:39 00:00:00 01:17:53 00:00:00 00:46:27
26 Helen O'Shaughnessy 1959 NZL 877 02:34:06 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:21:15 00:00:00 00:46:21
27 Debbie Waldin NZL 830 02:34:13 00:25:59 00:00:00 01:20:54 00:00:00 00:47:20
28 Cherie Makauskas AUS 874 02:34:19 00:25:49 00:00:00 01:22:34 00:00:00 00:45:56
29 Carole Jenkins GBR 837 02:34:24 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:22:30 00:00:00 00:46:34
30 Marian Hawkes CAN 849 02:35:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Marion Potter GBR 840 02:36:01 00:27:55 00:00:00 01:25:47 00:00:00 00:42:19
32 Elizabeth Wood GBR 844 02:36:11 00:29:27 00:00:00 01:25:06 00:00:00 00:41:38
33 Tammi Wright USA 860 02:36:32 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:25:48 00:00:00 00:44:39
34 Margaret Taplin AUS 868 02:36:36 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:26:10 00:00:00 00:46:09
35 Chental Say FRA 865 02:36:46 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:22:11 00:00:00 00:47:05
36 Linda Mcdowell AUS 872 02:37:18 00:30:30 00:00:00 01:23:51 00:00:00 00:42:57
38 Sharon Ingle 1959 CAN 850 02:38:26 00:26:35 00:00:00 01:23:24 00:00:00 00:48:27
39 Sue Ogilvie GBR 838 02:38:32 00:30:58 00:00:00 01:24:16 00:00:00 00:43:18
40 Susan Whitehouse GBR 843 02:40:17 00:23:07 00:00:00 01:29:01 00:00:00 00:48:09
41 Patty Presunka CAN 855 02:42:04 00:28:50 00:00:00 01:21:22 00:00:00 00:51:52
42 Catherine Spear GBR 841 02:42:45 00:28:31 00:00:00 01:26:21 00:00:00 00:47:53
43 Michele Granger CAN 847 02:45:58 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:27:14 00:00:00 00:48:15
44 Dariene Murdy CAN 853 02:46:10 00:28:30 00:00:00 01:25:50 00:00:00 00:51:50
45 Karen Kristy CAN 852 02:46:58 00:29:50 00:00:00 01:28:31 00:00:00 00:48:37
46 Lyn Height AUS 871 02:47:09 00:31:15 00:00:00 01:23:12 00:00:00 00:52:42
47 Deborah Weeton GBR 842 02:49:37 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:30:42 00:00:00 00:51:25
48 Danielle Perron CAN 854 02:51:53 00:33:40 00:00:00 01:32:45 00:00:00 00:45:28
49 Mary Grigeby-Lehmann CAN 848 02:52:08 00:28:22 00:00:00 01:29:54 00:00:00 00:53:52
50 Val Jensen CAN 851 02:53:06 00:32:02 00:00:00 01:30:40 00:00:00 00:50:24
51 Dawn Robinson 1959 BER 856 02:57:36 00:28:58 00:00:00 01:37:44 00:00:00 00:50:54
DNF Cindy Taylor NZL 824 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Margaret Cuthbert AUS 870 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results