Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tony Schiller 1958 USA 1214 01:56:37 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:32:54
2 Ross Thomson NZL 1191 01:58:39 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:34:04
3 Niels Madsen 1955 NZL 1192 01:58:40 00:21:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Geoff Prebble NZL 1196 02:00:28 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:36:13
5 Jonathon Grinder 1958 USA 1215 02:03:30 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:06:12 00:00:00 00:37:34
6 Niel Louwrens RSA 1164 02:03:33 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:35:05
7 Colin Salisbury NZL 1197 02:03:54 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:07:09 00:00:00 00:35:31
8 Hans Battaerd AUS 1220 02:04:08 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:38:17
9 Brian Keast CAN 1171 02:04:26 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:36:13
10 Graeme Pearson 1959 NZL 1193 02:05:05 00:25:26 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:35:12
11 Graeme Magor CAN 1173 02:05:21 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:06:02 00:00:00 00:36:55
12 Graham Singer NZL 1198 02:05:41 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:36:43
13 Simon Larder GBR 1185 02:05:50 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:06:47 00:00:00 00:35:32
14 Nigel Arnold 1957 GBR 1181 02:05:50 00:26:00 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:33:28
15 Denis Cooper NZL 1200 02:06:08 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:36:17
16 Peter Mcclennan AUS 1234 02:06:09 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:37:40
17 Tim Yount USA 1211 02:06:22 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:36:56
18 Tony Stretch NZL 1202 02:07:14 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:37:51
19 Kerry Johnston AUS 1225 02:07:30 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:38:52
20 Rassie Smit RSA 1209 02:07:42 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:38:44
21 Tony Griffiths NZL 1194 02:07:51 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:38:52
22 Gerrard Maarhuis NZL 1195 02:08:06 00:24:08 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:34:32
23 Greg Morris AUS 1216 02:08:15 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:08:16 00:00:00 00:39:52
24 Clive Weston 1957 GBR 1189 02:08:24 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:09:08 00:00:00 00:36:48
25 Tom Mcgee CAN 1174 02:08:51 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:38:18
26 Tony Hood NZL 1201 02:08:58 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:37:56
27 Randall Walker CAN 1179 02:09:11 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 00:38:41
28 Mori Mitsuru JPN 1229 02:09:36 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:37:09
29 Greg Eden NZL 1199 02:09:41 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:36:38
30 Allan Rushforth GBR 1187 02:10:06 00:23:02 00:00:00 01:08:04 00:00:00 00:39:00
31 Neil Whiterman AUS 1217 02:10:19 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:39:02
32 Graham Williams 1957 GBR 1190 02:10:27 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:09:34 00:00:00 00:39:30
33 Jeff Tracey CAN 1178 02:10:42 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:37:09
34 Rodolphe Von Berg 1956 BEL 1233 02:10:50 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:09:55 00:00:00 00:37:55
35 Bob Laderoute CAN 1172 02:10:52 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:39:14
36 Colin Fuller AUS 1222 02:11:00 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:11:54 00:00:00 00:36:25
37 Danny Hitge RSA 1203 02:11:13 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:10:15 00:00:00 00:39:31
38 Patrick Dunleavy GBR 1182 02:11:14 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:11:55 00:00:00 00:37:39
39 Eamonn Deegan CAN 1169 02:11:20 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:09:21 00:00:00 00:37:28
40 Nigel Kimpton GBR 1184 02:11:39 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:37:44
41 Peter Mckenna AUS 1224 02:11:48 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:11:41 00:00:00 00:38:38
42 Steve Johnson RSA 1204 02:12:08 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:08:01 00:00:00 00:43:00
43 Patrick Anewy 1958 FRA 1230 02:12:39 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:11:38 00:00:00 00:38:36
44 Michel Darras 1957 FRA 1231 02:13:45 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:38:59
45 Dave Koontz 1957 USA 1213 02:14:23 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:38:46
46 Gavin Attwood GBR 1235 02:14:27 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 00:38:28
47 Gary Van Rooyen RSA 1205 02:14:41 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:11:02 00:00:00 00:41:19
48 Walther Ramos BRA 1477 02:14:45 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:11:45 00:00:00 00:42:40
49 David Mcalpin AUS 1223 02:14:50 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:12:45 00:00:00 00:38:38
50 Jose Francisco Neto BRA 1167 02:15:12 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:15:54 00:00:00 00:38:50
51 Haruo Kondo JPN 1228 02:16:52 00:26:20 00:00:00 01:12:15 00:00:00 00:38:17
52 Henry Hookings GBR 1183 02:16:59 00:27:50 00:00:00 01:10:36 00:00:00 00:38:33
53 Christopher Bolton GBR 1236 02:17:01 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:11:33 00:00:00 00:38:18
54 Colin Southey 1959 GBR 1188 02:17:26 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:15:30 00:00:00 00:38:16
55 Brian Parno 1958 CAN 1175 02:18:30 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:15:09 00:00:00 00:37:41
56 Eddie Marcus IRL 1226 02:18:39 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:12:40 00:00:00 00:40:54
57 Patrice Lombard FRA 1232 02:18:48 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:15:08 00:00:00 00:40:43
58 Iain Ogilvie 1955 GBR 1186 02:18:54 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:14:02 00:00:00 00:39:46
59 Garry Simes AUS 1219 02:19:43 00:26:55 00:00:00 01:15:51 00:00:00 00:36:57
60 Jim Paul CAN 1176 02:23:54 00:25:55 00:00:00 01:13:53 00:00:00 00:44:06
61 Jesse Dylan CAN 1170 02:31:45 00:25:55 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:47:25
62 Simon Farmer BER 1162 02:38:37 00:29:12 00:00:00 01:26:17 00:00:00 00:43:08
63 Mark Edmunds BER 1161 02:40:58 00:29:45 00:00:00 01:24:55 00:00:00 00:46:18
64 Andre Lorfevre TAH 1166 02:41:59 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:27:56 00:00:00 00:47:03
65 Alex Tully BER 1165 02:42:54 00:32:49 00:00:00 01:26:29 00:00:00 00:43:36
DNF Phillippe Martin SUI 1160 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Roberts CAN 1177 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Belzer USA 1210 DNF 00:22:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brooks Mcquade USA 1212 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guy Wilding AUS 1218 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results