Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hannele Steyn RSA 515 02:13:32 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:11:42 00:00:00 00:38:09
2 Sylvia Corbett CAN 579 02:15:27 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:14:11 00:00:00 00:38:15
3 Rachel Horn GBR 604 02:15:44 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:14:10 00:00:00 00:39:47
4 Jane Grofski NZL 573 02:15:50 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:13:10 00:00:00 00:39:04
5 Marissa Pentecost NZL 585 02:15:58 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:15:38 00:00:00 00:40:58
6 Michelle Ghert 1969 USA 590 02:16:04 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:16:31 00:00:00 00:40:52
7 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 595 02:16:07 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:14:22 00:00:00 00:38:06
8 Kerstin Weule 1966 USA 588 02:17:01 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:14:53 00:00:00 00:40:43
9 Linda Shanks 1965 RSA 613 02:17:03 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:14:29 00:00:00 00:40:49
10 Jill Newman 1968 USA 592 02:17:35 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:15:14 00:00:00 00:38:47
11 Alison Coote AUS 620 02:18:06 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 00:38:24
12 Kim Beckinsale 1967 AUS 622 02:18:51 00:23:43 00:00:00 01:16:12 00:00:00 00:38:56
13 Karen Stokes USA 593 02:19:04 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:13:37 00:00:00 00:40:14
14 Alison Hayward AUS 621 02:19:12 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:13:44 00:00:00 00:41:43
15 Udi-Ann Delport RSA 611 02:19:43 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 00:39:28
16 Rushton Haskell-Callah USA 598 02:19:58 00:23:53 00:00:00 01:15:58 00:00:00 00:40:07
17 Erin Schultz USA 597 02:20:04 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:13:09 00:00:00 00:43:07
18 Lisbeth Olsen USA 591 02:20:10 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:17:06 00:00:00 00:41:37
19 Terese White AUS 618 02:20:44 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:15:34 00:00:00 00:42:04
20 Leanne Parsons NZL 567 02:20:47 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:41:35
21 Jackie Allen NZL 575 02:20:58 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:15:10 00:00:00 00:43:56
22 Sandra Winterburn GBR 609 02:21:35 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:16:21 00:00:00 00:42:53
23 Hilay Watt CAN 586 02:21:36 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:15:58 00:00:00 00:40:01
24 Tracey Wilson NZL 565 02:21:45 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:16:25 00:00:00 00:43:29
25 Jane Kargotich 1968 AUS 619 02:21:48 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:18:19 00:00:00 00:42:21
26 Roxanne Benny NZL 574 02:21:49 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:16:58 00:00:00 00:43:09
27 Michelle Rideout GBR 606 02:22:52 00:27:23 00:00:00 01:14:38 00:00:00 00:40:51
28 Beth Libby RSA 612 02:22:58 00:24:21 00:00:00 01:17:18 00:00:00 00:41:19
29 Lindy Kronen 1965 AUS 624 02:23:15 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:16:22 00:00:00 00:42:31
30 Tanya Lee-Parker 1965 NZL 670 02:23:36 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:19:22 00:00:00 00:43:13
31 Stephanie Mills NZL 571 02:23:56 00:24:40 00:00:00 01:15:54 00:00:00 00:43:21
32 Jackie Hatherly CAN 582 02:24:46 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:17:36 00:00:00 00:46:11
33 Terri Storrs USA 596 02:24:54 00:25:25 00:00:00 01:16:17 00:00:00 00:43:11
34 Shelley Mckay CAN 585 02:25:02 00:26:29 00:00:00 01:15:39 00:00:00 00:42:53
35 Michelle Askey GBR 600 02:25:26 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:15:51 00:00:00 00:45:03
36 Miranda Stacey 1967 NZL 572 02:25:34 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:20:56 00:00:00 00:42:53
37 Bernadette Cole NZL 569 02:26:33 00:25:42 00:00:00 01:17:31 00:00:00 00:43:18
38 Lucy Jude GBR 605 02:26:38 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:16:07 00:00:00 00:44:57
39 Tory Valentine USA 589 02:26:47 00:25:27 00:00:00 01:13:31 00:00:00 00:47:48
40 Kelly Flanagan USA 594 02:27:00 00:27:25 00:00:00 01:20:49 00:00:00 00:38:45
41 Sonja Terblanche RSA 615 02:27:33 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:20:28 00:00:00 00:41:19
42 Adele Lemarie 1969 CAN 583 02:27:36 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:17:45 00:00:00 00:44:13
43 Jennifer Byrnes CAN 578 02:27:46 00:28:13 00:00:00 01:18:44 00:00:00 00:40:49
44 Jacqui Shand GBR 607 02:27:48 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:18:04 00:00:00 00:45:03
45 Leanne Seery AUS 617 02:29:44 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:17:28 00:00:00 00:45:38
46 Natalee Burkhardt NZL 568 02:30:54 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:23:37 00:00:00 00:45:22
47 Cherrie Fournier 1967 CAN 581 02:32:38 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:21:49 00:00:00 00:45:02
48 Rachel Gamble GBR 625 02:32:39 00:26:55 00:00:00 01:22:35 00:00:00 00:43:07
49 Rachel Bird GBR 601 02:35:52 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:22:29 00:00:00 00:50:52
50 Alina Cribb CAN 580 02:36:32 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:25:44 00:00:00 00:44:43
51 Katie Young 1969 GBR 610 02:36:34 00:29:51 00:00:00 01:19:39 00:00:00 00:47:03
52 Katja Schrickel GER 626 02:39:24 00:27:40 00:00:00 01:24:18 00:00:00 00:47:25
53 Vendy Vandenburg CAN 587 02:41:06 00:27:48 00:00:00 01:27:24 00:00:00 00:45:53
54 Karen Meyer BER 599 02:42:05 00:25:03 00:00:00 01:30:28 00:00:00 00:46:35
55 Sue Stockley 1967 GBR 608 02:43:50 00:31:25 00:00:00 01:24:34 00:00:00 00:47:49
56 Mary Jo McCarthy 1968 CAN 584 02:53:27 00:30:05 00:00:00 01:33:28 00:00:00 00:49:53
DNF Helen Chesswas NZL 623 DNF 00:25:13 00:00:00 01:16:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kari Bailey CAN 576 DNF 00:21:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lori Bowden CAN 577 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results