Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 563 01:52:47 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:17:47
2 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 582 01:55:15 00:34:17 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:18:03
3 Lee Mounster AUS 15 01:56:13 00:35:41 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:18:24
4 Brice Dumont FRA 308 01:56:27 00:34:17 00:00:00 01:04:17 00:00:00 00:17:53
5 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 307 01:56:59 00:33:49 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:17:42
6 Stepan Chroustovsky 1974 CZE 289 01:57:28 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:18:21
7 Mischa Kleveringa NED 626 01:57:48 00:36:02 00:00:00 01:03:10 00:00:00 00:18:36
8 Troy Mckinna AUS 16 01:58:14 00:34:41 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:19:01
9 Robert Blitz NZL 636 01:58:32 00:36:11 00:00:00 01:02:22 00:00:00 00:19:59
10 David Koppensteiner 1974 AUT 555 01:58:45 00:35:26 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:19:01
11 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 725 01:59:11 00:36:07 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:18:15
12 Wayne Plecas AUS 18 01:59:22 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:18:53
13 Mo Abed GBR 585 01:59:29 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:18:27
14 Brendan Brazier CAN 236 01:59:57 00:35:18 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:19:09
15 Shany Saez FRA 310 02:00:13 00:35:51 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:18:42
16 Brenton Koch AUS 14 02:01:45 00:34:55 00:00:00 01:06:56 00:00:00 00:19:54
17 Arnaud Fabian FRA 309 02:02:32 00:36:21 00:00:00 01:07:32 00:00:00 00:18:39
18 David Tafford NZL 637 02:02:45 00:35:47 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:18:44
19 Brent Sheldrake NZL 638 02:03:01 00:35:40 00:00:00 01:07:22 00:00:00 00:19:59
20 Ben Price GBR 586 02:03:20 00:35:48 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:21:10
21 Dean Luck RSA 178 02:04:35 00:35:35 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:00 00:23:07
22 Keirow Wright GBR 583 02:04:52 00:36:48 00:00:00 01:08:28 00:00:00 00:19:36
23 Shannon Horn 1974 USA 360 02:04:59 00:34:27 00:00:00 01:11:19 00:00:00 00:19:13
24 Drew Farrington AUS 19 02:05:06 00:36:01 00:00:00 01:10:36 00:00:00 00:18:29
25 Ryland Garnett AUS 17 02:05:19 00:36:41 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:19:13
26 Stephane Gamache CAN 238 02:05:43 00:35:39 00:00:00 01:09:55 00:00:00 00:20:09
27 Ben Whittaker GBR 584 02:06:17 00:38:09 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:21:36
28 Ron Huckabee USA 357 02:09:13 00:36:48 00:00:00 01:08:13 00:00:00 00:24:12
29 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 639 02:09:49 00:36:16 00:00:00 01:12:11 00:00:00 00:21:22
30 Chris Kaylor USA 545 02:09:51 00:40:45 00:00:00 01:08:16 00:00:00 00:20:50
31 Bryan Boullion USA 356 02:12:13 00:36:31 00:00:00 01:13:40 00:00:00 00:22:02
32 Brian Grasky 1974 USA 363 02:14:32 00:36:52 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:28:43
33 Allistar Mccaw RSA 179 02:14:46 00:34:30 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:20:13
34 Anton Kort 1977 USA 361 02:15:34 00:43:46 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:23:33
35 Jaco Smith RSA 180 02:17:48 00:40:28 00:00:00 01:14:37 00:00:00 00:22:43
36 Burt Skeen USA 359 02:18:05 00:38:37 00:00:00 01:13:06 00:00:00 00:26:22
37 Dana Deemer USA 546 02:21:14 00:41:25 00:00:00 01:14:17 00:00:00 00:25:32
38 Brett Alan Heyes RSA 177 02:26:46 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:21:12 00:00:00 00:28:41
39 Edward Fingland CAN 237 02:28:19 00:39:43 00:00:00 01:22:47 00:00:00 00:25:49
40 Johann Fritz RSA 176 02:34:05 00:40:17 00:00:00 01:17:50 00:00:00 00:35:58
DNF Erik Burgan 1974 USA 358 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brett Faure 1976 RSA 175 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Baty USA 362 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.