Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 6140 02:10:06 00:23:59 00:00:00 01:09:11 00:00:00 00:36:56
2 Steve Bowker NZL 6131 02:12:21 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:37:50
3 Joergen Emil Hansen DEN 6112 02:12:25 00:25:55 00:00:00 01:07:04 00:00:00 00:39:26
4 Paul Hartmut 1943 BEL 6103 02:16:23 00:23:33 00:00:00 01:11:32 00:00:00 00:41:18
5 Ron Empey 1941 CAN 6107 02:17:24 00:25:35 00:00:00 01:13:52 00:00:00 00:37:57
6 Eddie Bright NZL 6132 02:18:42 00:26:11 00:00:00 01:13:14 00:00:00 00:39:17
7 Robert Plant 1943 USA 6146 02:19:47 00:24:33 00:00:00 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:38:51
8 Charles Doxat GBR 6120 02:20:49 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:18:46 00:00:00 00:39:05
9 Forrest Bond 1942 USA 6141 02:21:44 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:16:11 00:00:00 00:42:08
10 Heinrich Rodekamp GER 6117 02:21:51 00:28:38 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:36:32
11 William Wallace USA 6150 02:21:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:10
12 Michael Cossins GBR 6119 02:22:28 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:14:50 00:00:00 00:45:05
13 Graham Willetts GBR 6128 02:23:40 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:17:22 00:00:00 00:40:31
14 Joaquin Perez Cospedal ESP 6138 02:24:05 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:19:56 00:00:00 00:40:59
15 John Stover USA 6149 02:24:33 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:18:11 00:00:00 00:43:10
16 Alan Powell GBR 6125 02:24:42 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:19:37 00:00:00 00:39:51
17 Peter Harris GBR 6122 02:24:55 00:24:34 00:00:00 01:19:31 00:00:00 00:40:50
18 Jon Freeland Smith NZL 6134 02:25:16 00:25:03 00:00:00 01:13:36 00:00:00 00:46:37
19 Tom Hills GBR 6123 02:25:32 00:26:46 00:00:00 01:16:32 00:00:00 00:42:14
20 Terry Vaughan GBR 6127 02:27:58 00:26:00 00:00:00 01:18:35 00:00:00 00:43:23
21 Don Kane USA 6144 02:28:39 00:24:06 00:00:00 01:18:36 00:00:00 00:45:57
22 Jose Armendariz MEX 6081 02:28:48 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:22:31 00:00:00 00:40:11
23 Michael Blackwell GBR 6118 02:28:52 00:31:28 00:00:00 01:18:01 00:00:00 00:39:23
24 Derek Fyfe RSA 6136 02:29:55 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:24:10 00:00:00 00:42:01
25 Carl Kuhn 1941 USA 6145 02:30:11 00:29:11 00:00:00 01:21:36 00:00:00 00:39:24
26 Paul Reback 1941 USA 6147 02:30:33 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:23:41 00:00:00 00:42:56
27 Stuart Hailey GBR 6121 02:30:38 00:25:52 00:00:00 01:22:05 00:00:00 00:42:41
28 Harry Henshaw USA 6143 02:31:11 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:21:04 00:00:00 00:42:30
29 Derek Taylor 1940 GBR 6126 02:32:14 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:21:45 00:00:00 00:44:19
30 Harley Burke NZL 6133 02:32:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:54
31 John Ross AUS 6102 02:33:33 00:26:21 00:00:00 01:25:58 00:00:00 00:41:14
32 Dave Robertson CAN 6109 02:34:39 00:29:31 00:00:00 01:22:38 00:00:00 00:42:30
33 Dean Paxson 1940 GBR 6124 02:36:53 00:26:11 00:00:00 01:22:43 00:00:00 00:47:59
34 Jerry Shere 1943 USA 6148 02:37:21 00:26:29 00:00:00 01:24:46 00:00:00 00:46:06
35 Norman Webster 1941 CAN 6110 02:38:15 00:27:19 00:00:00 01:27:05 00:00:00 00:43:51
36 Peter Waterhouse NZL 6135 02:39:35 00:29:11 00:00:00 01:23:25 00:00:00 00:46:59
37 Don McCormick 1941 CAN 6108 02:41:46 00:27:34 00:00:00 01:25:08 00:00:00 00:49:04
38 Richard Wittering GBR 6129 02:43:16 00:30:38 00:00:00 01:28:04 00:00:00 00:44:34
39 Maurice Thiney 1942 FRA 6115 02:43:34 00:33:33 00:00:00 01:27:37 00:00:00 00:42:24
40 Jean Doyon CAN 6106 02:45:02 00:28:24 00:00:00 01:28:41 00:00:00 00:47:57
41 Eduardo Fioravanti 1941 ESP 6139 02:45:07 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:35:59 00:00:00 00:43:45
42 Roger Bourreau FRA 6113 02:46:36 00:29:18 00:00:00 01:29:52 00:00:00 00:47:26
43 Udo Buechner 1943 CAN 6105 02:50:10 00:30:45 00:00:00 01:30:19 00:00:00 00:49:06
44 Helmut Lentz GER 6116 02:52:32 00:38:12 00:00:00 01:26:59 00:00:00 00:47:21
45 Ken Jones IRL 6130 02:53:39 00:27:53 00:00:00 01:34:14 00:00:00 00:51:32
46 Carlos Alberto Jimenez 1942 COL 6111 03:01:55 00:36:21 00:00:00 01:33:59 00:00:00 00:51:35
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.