Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Edie Fisher 1957 CAN 5163 02:17:01 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:12:51 00:00:00 00:42:16
2 Cornelia Lee Di Pietro USA 5189 02:17:11 00:23:29 00:00:00 01:17:03 00:00:00 00:36:39
3 Joanne Holden NZL 5184 02:22:02 00:26:03 00:00:00 01:14:39 00:00:00 00:41:20
4 Laurence Macherey FRA 5171 02:22:30 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:17:30 00:00:00 00:40:02
5 Margie Kershaw RSA 5187 02:23:43 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:16:54 00:00:00 00:43:11
6 Eileen Sherburne 1955 USA 5197 02:24:55 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:20:33 00:00:00 00:41:27
7 Elizabeth Brown CAN 5161 02:24:59 00:23:36 00:00:00 01:17:07 00:00:00 00:44:16
8 Valerie Kenney USA 5193 02:25:05 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:21:40 00:00:00 00:38:48
9 Carol Brewer USA 5188 02:25:13 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:21:14 00:00:00 00:41:47
10 Laura Sophiea 1955 USA 5198 02:25:19 00:24:09 00:00:00 01:19:16 00:00:00 00:41:54
11 Kelly Molaski 1958 USA 5194 02:25:20 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:19:16 00:00:00 00:40:57
12 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 1955 USA 5191 02:26:05 00:23:05 00:00:00 01:20:17 00:00:00 00:42:43
13 Shawn Fredricks USA 5190 02:26:36 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:20:47 00:00:00 00:41:17
14 Corinna Turner NZL 5189 02:27:40 00:26:52 00:00:00 01:19:06 00:00:00 00:41:42
15 Barbara Hunt USA 5192 02:28:47 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:20:23 00:00:00 00:42:09
16 Libby Burrell RSA 5186 02:29:09 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:24:54 00:00:00 00:41:30
17 Deanna Oliver CAN 5169 02:30:20 00:24:25 00:00:00 01:20:47 00:00:00 00:45:08
18 Joanne Baptiste CAN 5160 02:31:11 00:27:28 00:00:00 01:23:47 00:00:00 00:39:56
19 Clare Loggie CAN 5165 02:31:13 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:23:20 00:00:00 00:43:36
20 Sue Ross HKG 5140 02:32:31 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:24:21 00:00:00 00:44:12
21 Terry Rahter USA 5195 02:32:32 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:26:01 00:00:00 00:42:52
22 Robyn Briars NZL 5183 02:32:43 00:25:28 00:00:00 01:24:10 00:00:00 00:43:05
23 Jody Schmidt USA 5196 02:36:50 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:26:37 00:00:00 00:47:43
24 Susan Whitehouse GBR 5181 02:37:07 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:30:06 00:00:00 00:43:50
25 Helen Sawyer GBR 5179 02:41:05 00:28:30 00:00:00 01:27:45 00:00:00 00:44:50
26 Lyn Height AUS 5158 02:41:30 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:25:01 00:00:00 00:48:26
27 Jennifer McDonnell CAN 5166 02:41:47 00:29:33 00:00:00 01:30:25 00:00:00 00:41:49
28 Pippa Jones GBR 5176 02:42:38 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:31:43 00:00:00 00:49:02
29 Patty Presunka CAN 5170 02:43:12 00:27:44 00:00:00 01:23:36 00:00:00 00:51:52
30 Eve Savage GBR 5178 02:43:22 00:28:26 00:00:00 01:29:56 00:00:00 00:45:00
31 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 5167 02:44:05 00:34:06 00:00:00 01:26:20 00:00:00 00:43:39
32 Carmel Hall GBR 5174 02:44:51 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:26:59 00:00:00 00:49:45
33 Joanne Montgomery 1954 CAN 5168 02:45:59 00:33:02 00:00:00 01:28:16 00:00:00 00:44:41
34 Pauline Carter GBR 5172 02:47:40 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:27:48 00:00:00 00:51:49
35 Angie Clamp GBR 5274 02:47:45 00:25:32 00:00:00 01:36:33 00:00:00 00:45:40
36 Christine Holmes GBR 5175 02:49:30 00:25:26 00:00:00 01:35:00 00:00:00 00:49:04
37 Cloa Prata BRA 5159 02:49:31 00:29:16 00:00:00 01:32:59 00:00:00 00:47:16
38 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 5173 02:50:30 00:28:20 00:00:00 01:32:46 00:00:00 00:49:24
39 Lynne Padfield GBR 5177 02:51:13 00:31:13 00:00:00 01:33:29 00:00:00 00:46:31
40 Jane Vine 1956 GBR 5180 02:51:48 00:30:56 00:00:00 01:32:38 00:00:00 00:48:14
41 Sue Fryer GBR 5273 03:12:58 00:34:02 00:00:00 01:42:44 00:00:00 00:56:12
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.