Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Debbie Hornsby CAN 5069 02:14:23 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:16:00 00:00:00 00:37:25
2 Anne Curi-Preisig 1967 USA 5106 02:16:00 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:15:01 00:00:00 00:36:04
3 Mary-Ellen Powers USA 5111 02:16:21 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:15:28 00:00:00 00:40:24
4 Loretta Sollars 1963 GBR 5087 02:16:45 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:36:26
5 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 5068 02:18:11 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:19:44 00:00:00 00:37:56
6 Siobhan Clegg GBR 5079 02:18:47 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:17:22 00:00:00 00:38:10
7 Kevyn Barbers USA 5104 02:18:50 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:39:27
8 Raelene Croad AUS 5055 02:18:58 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:15:48 00:00:00 00:38:39
9 Kerstin Weule 1966 USA 5112 02:19:09 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:17:47 00:00:00 00:39:22
10 Jill Newman 1968 USA 5109 02:19:20 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:17:39 00:00:00 00:38:45
11 Jenny Sutherland AUS 5058 02:19:22 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:17:10 00:00:00 00:40:21
12 Anim Simon RSA 5102 02:19:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:35
13 Helen Peelo IRL 5093 02:20:04 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:16:55 00:00:00 00:37:55
14 Julie Longshaw AUS 5057 02:20:26 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:18:49 00:00:00 00:39:51
15 Erin Payette CAN 5072 02:20:58 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:17:23 00:00:00 00:39:15
16 Mary Hemmingson USA 5108 02:21:01 00:26:53 00:00:00 01:13:53 00:00:00 00:40:15
17 Shelley Mckay CAN 5071 02:21:39 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:15:24 00:00:00 00:40:28
18 Sherry Cook USA 5105 02:21:49 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:16:06 00:00:00 00:42:47
19 Elina Urbano ARG 5051 02:21:58 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:17:19 00:00:00 00:41:27
20 Elizabeth Seiffert 1963 CAN 5074 02:22:13 00:24:06 00:00:00 01:17:15 00:00:00 00:40:52
21 Fiona Lothian 1965 GBR 5082 02:22:38 00:26:12 00:00:00 01:17:10 00:00:00 00:39:16
22 Jennifer Davidson USA 5107 02:22:38 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:19:31 00:00:00 00:42:08
23 Dawn Robinson GBR 5086 02:22:49 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:19:42 00:00:00 00:39:26
24 Susie Carter NZL 5097 02:23:07 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:16:43 00:00:00 00:42:28
25 Claire Gordon GBR 5081 02:23:16 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:19:05 00:00:00 00:39:45
26 Carolyn Daubeny CAN 5067 02:23:31 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:19:34 00:00:00 00:38:45
27 Elizabeth Nowak USA 5110 02:23:50 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:21:06 00:00:00 00:41:28
28 Lucy Stephens GBR 5088 02:24:30 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:18:55 00:00:00 00:41:25
29 Helen Wainwright GBR 5089 02:24:38 00:24:52 00:00:00 01:18:07 00:00:00 00:41:39
30 Fran Higgins AUS 5056 02:24:53 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:20:34 00:00:00 00:41:38
31 Linda Mcanee IRL 5091 02:26:03 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:42:42
32 Kim Ripley GBR 5085 02:26:12 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:26:31 00:00:00 00:38:32
33 Margaret Bailey USA 5103 02:26:14 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:21:04 00:00:00 00:40:50
34 Leanne Parsons NZL 5099 02:26:16 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:20:18 00:00:00 00:43:00
35 Miranda Stacey 1967 NZL 5100 02:27:58 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:23:49 00:00:00 00:41:41
36 Linda Shanks 1965 RSA 5101 02:28:16 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:20:50 00:00:00 00:44:43
37 Leisel Turner AUS 5059 02:28:20 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:18:11 00:00:00 00:45:18
38 Paula Leavy IRL 5090 02:28:49 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:21:23 00:00:00 00:41:20
39 Tanya Lee-Parker 1965 NZL 5098 02:29:29 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:24:40 00:00:00 00:43:55
40 Margrett Bonsey AUS 5053 02:30:21 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:18:59 00:00:00 00:46:03
41 Marie Pierre Cami FRA 5076 02:32:27 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:30:43 00:00:00 00:38:51
42 Sandy Justus CAN 5070 02:32:47 00:27:12 00:00:00 01:27:23 00:00:00 00:38:12
43 Carol Adams GBR 5078 02:33:07 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:28:15 00:00:00 00:39:51
44 Alina Cribb CAN 5066 02:34:21 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:29:02 00:00:00 00:42:48
45 Christina Early GBR 5080 02:37:23 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:28:49 00:00:00 00:45:23
46 Jacqueline McConochie GBR 5083 02:37:43 00:26:09 00:00:00 01:29:09 00:00:00 00:42:25
47 Diane Ridings 1964 GBR 5084 02:37:52 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:29:08 00:00:00 00:45:30
48 Karen Bordignon AUS 5054 02:39:30 00:29:00 00:00:00 01:24:06 00:00:00 00:46:24
49 Cindy Wilson CAN 5075 02:43:48 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:32:57 00:00:00 00:49:11
50 Catherine Sayers CAN 5073 02:45:40 00:24:39 00:00:00 01:33:55 00:00:00 00:47:06
51 Clare White IRL 5094 02:46:02 00:35:27 00:00:00 01:25:17 00:00:00 00:45:18
52 Susanne Williams GER 5077 02:46:14 00:30:13 00:00:00 01:31:34 00:00:00 00:44:27
53 Tamara Vilella BRA 5065 02:46:57 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:32:30 00:00:00 00:49:04
54 Sally Bennett AUS 5052 02:50:41 00:27:31 00:00:00 01:33:23 00:00:00 00:49:47
55 Angele Cremona 1965 MLT 5095 02:53:45 00:29:44 00:00:00 01:35:26 00:00:00 00:48:35
56 Nicola Mcbride IRL 5092 02:55:48 00:34:39 00:00:00 01:34:51 00:00:00 00:46:18
57 Alomai Rodriguez 1965 ARG 5050 03:09:59 00:32:33 00:00:00 01:43:46 00:00:00 00:53:40
58 Jamile Branco Coelho BRA 5062 03:13:15 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:49:37 00:00:00 00:53:15
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.