Results: 1992 Johannesburg ITU Duathlon World Cup Series | Elite Men
Johannesburg, South Africa • 21 Nov, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Von Holdt 1971 RSA 21 01:22:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Mike Cronje RSA 01:23:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Nick Bester RSA 01:23:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Brian Jansen Van Vouren RSA 01:23:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Peter Maree RSA 01:24:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Ian Cocker RSA 01:24:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Gerald Pierre FRA 6 01:24:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Giovani Nicolaci RSA 35 01:24:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Pieter Uys 1983 RSA 48 01:24:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Albia Geldenhuys RSA 19 01:25:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Garth Steinbach ZIM 38 01:27:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Cor Leijenaar 1970 RSA 53 01:27:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 A, Biehler RSA 54 01:27:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 G. Pretorius RSA 33 01:28:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 G. Bryner RSA 46 01:28:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Rob Breathet CAN 2 01:29:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Richard Marshall RSA 30 01:29:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 T. Kleinhans RSA 31 01:30:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 S. Walker ZIM 51 01:30:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Dominique Deschamps FRA 4 01:30:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Mark Marabini 1964 ZIM 37 01:30:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Kenny Souza 1964 USA 10 01:31:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Frank Bombosch NAM 26 01:33:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 D. Muller RSA 22 01:33:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 K. Toerien RSA 39 01:34:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 P. Gouws ZIM 36 01:34:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 F. De Klerk RSA 28 01:34:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Daniel Van Niekerk RSA 35 01:36:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Paul Douglas RSA 49 01:39:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 B. Yudelman RSA 52 01:40:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 L. Kohne NAM 28 01:40:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 A. Du Preez NAM 29 01:42:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Gabriel Joubert RSA 55 01:43:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances:  1st run 5 km. Bike 30 km. 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results