Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Missy Lestrange 1952 USA 1570 02:18:25 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:12:56 00:00:00 00:41:24
2 Mary Degeorge USA 1561 02:20:06 00:28:18 00:00:00 01:12:53 00:00:00 00:38:55
3 Jo Garuccio 1951 USA 1565 02:23:39 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 00:43:47
4 Louise Fairfax AUS 1563 02:23:41 00:24:57 00:00:00 01:19:50 00:00:00 00:38:54
5 Ali Mcqueen NZL 1575 02:23:42 00:26:57 00:00:00 01:14:36 00:00:00 00:42:09
6 Marianne Rains USA 1583 02:23:53 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:15:11 00:00:00 00:43:41
7 Marilyn Franzen USA 1564 02:25:09 00:22:04 00:00:00 01:17:13 00:00:00 00:45:52
8 Eileen Buckley GBR 1556 02:27:39 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:19:39 00:00:00 00:41:50
9 Jane Birds GBR 1553 02:28:06 00:25:18 00:00:00 01:18:45 00:00:00 00:44:03
10 Susan Shafer USA 1586 02:28:17 00:30:38 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:43:33
11 Heather Hamilton-Wright CAN 1568 02:29:14 00:30:36 00:00:00 01:18:05 00:00:00 00:40:33
12 Ann Bayler CAN 1550 02:30:28 00:26:07 00:00:00 01:18:58 00:00:00 00:45:23
13 Linda Phillips USA 1581 02:31:27 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:19:42 00:00:00 00:45:08
14 Mary Davies USA 1560 02:31:44 00:25:25 00:00:00 01:20:16 00:00:00 00:46:03
15 Dian Bell NZL 1551 02:31:56 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:21:03 00:00:00 00:46:03
16 Mary Halstead GBR 1567 02:33:12 00:29:08 00:00:00 01:22:34 00:00:00 00:41:30
17 Marilyn Georgas CAN 1566 02:35:20 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:21:30 00:00:00 00:47:14
18 Jane Meaker RSA 1576 02:35:50 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:21:43 00:00:00 00:46:54
19 Ainslie Proctor CAN 1582 02:36:12 00:32:39 00:00:00 01:26:27 00:00:00 00:37:06
20 Christine Rossiter USA 1585 02:36:50 00:28:12 00:00:00 01:30:29 00:00:00 00:38:09
21 Elaina Dolbel CAN 1588 02:37:29 00:30:05 00:00:00 01:20:43 00:00:00 00:46:41
22 Jan Billinness 1949 AUS 1552 02:38:01 00:27:28 00:00:00 01:23:25 00:00:00 00:47:08
23 Margaret White AUS 1587 02:38:27 00:26:59 00:00:00 01:21:28 00:00:00 00:50:00
24 Jenny Bonnett AUS 1554 02:42:14 00:29:43 00:00:00 01:20:49 00:00:00 00:51:42
25 Sarah Entwistle AUS 1562 02:46:11 00:33:11 00:00:00 01:27:33 00:00:00 00:45:27
26 Anne Page USA 1579 02:48:26 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:29:34 00:00:00 00:54:47
27 Yvonne Murray GBR 1578 02:49:24 00:33:18 00:00:00 01:29:20 00:00:00 00:46:46
28 Dominique Masson FRA 1589 02:50:32 00:30:53 00:00:00 01:23:51 00:00:00 00:55:48
29 Cheryl Patterson AUS 1580 02:51:59 00:30:44 00:00:00 01:23:06 00:00:00 00:58:09
30 Viola A Burke 1952 CAN 1557 02:52:24 00:32:26 00:00:00 01:30:32 00:00:00 00:49:26
31 Margaret Lockhart CAN 1571 02:57:51 00:29:03 00:00:00 01:29:53 00:00:00 00:58:55
32 Beverley Mcnally 1951 CAN 1574 02:58:46 00:36:23 00:00:00 01:36:57 00:00:00 00:45:26
33 Jackie Madill CAN 1572 02:58:58 00:31:44 00:00:00 01:37:16 00:00:00 00:49:58
34 Elizabeth Browne GBR 1555 03:02:24 00:30:59 00:00:00 01:40:12 00:00:00 00:51:13
35 Nadine Cowan CAN 1559 03:12:50 00:29:50 00:00:00 01:37:53 00:00:00 01:05:07
36 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 1569 03:14:35 00:35:29 00:00:00 01:47:35 00:00:00 00:51:31
37 Dona Maxwell CAN 1573 03:18:45 00:31:56 00:00:00 01:47:01 00:00:00 00:59:48
38 Suzanna Burnay 1948 GBR 1558 03:21:22 00:35:50 00:00:00 01:38:05 00:00:00 01:07:27
39 Jacqueline Riley GBR 1584 03:31:31 00:40:45 00:00:00 01:56:10 00:00:00 00:54:36
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.