Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sue Wylie NZL 1446 02:16:34 00:24:12 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:42:02
2 Marion Craig CAN 1409 02:17:00 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:39:09
3 Anne Paul 1962 IRL 1429 02:17:35 00:26:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Margo Webber USA 1444 02:17:50 00:28:25 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:39:50
5 Lynne Mcallister CAN 1424 02:18:06 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:13:40 00:00:00 00:39:55
6 Rochenda Rydeard CAN 1431 02:19:04 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:12:58 00:00:00 00:41:11
7 Cornelia Lee Di Pietro USA 1412 02:19:07 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:16:32 00:00:00 00:38:33
8 Teresa Heydon-Hamilton CAN 1418 02:19:21 00:24:59 00:00:00 01:13:50 00:00:00 00:40:32
9 Kathleen Tetreault USA 1438 02:20:18 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:16:00 00:00:00 00:43:16
10 Pippa Michaels 1961 USA 1411 02:20:35 00:25:52 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:39:58
11 Cynthia Moore CAN 1426 02:21:15 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:17:31 00:00:00 00:41:05
12 Leslea Stapleton NZL 1437 02:21:34 00:23:43 00:00:00 01:15:45 00:00:00 00:42:06
13 Andrea Eastman AUS 1413 02:22:05 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:13:18 00:00:00 00:43:25
14 Rochelle Schleicher USA 1434 02:23:06 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:16:52 00:00:00 00:39:35
15 Ros Morton AUS 1427 02:23:07 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:17:13 00:00:00 00:44:35
16 Kristen Mullaney USA 1428 02:23:20 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:16:27 00:00:00 00:41:41
17 Kimberly Walsh USA 1440 02:23:24 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:18:14 00:00:00 00:41:24
18 Wendy Hanisch 1959 USA 1417 02:25:28 00:26:00 00:00:00 01:17:17 00:00:00 00:42:11
19 Marcia Scanlon CAN 1433 02:25:28 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:16:54 00:00:00 00:43:34
20 Helene Cawtborne GBR 1407 02:26:12 00:25:27 00:00:00 01:18:46 00:00:00 00:41:59
21 Peggy Saint Aubin CAN 1436 02:26:21 00:25:49 00:00:00 01:20:40 00:00:00 00:39:52
22 Nicolette Carlyle AUS 1405 02:26:41 00:26:08 00:00:00 01:13:47 00:00:00 00:46:46
23 Hazel Shuttleworth NZL 1435 02:27:15 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:17:42 00:00:00 00:45:46
24 Marnie Landon CAN 1420 02:27:45 00:25:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Maureen White NZL 1445 02:27:50 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:18:08 00:00:00 00:44:44
26 Alice Gull GBR 1416 02:28:07 00:28:05 00:00:00 01:18:40 00:00:00 00:41:22
27 Alison Mahoney CAN 1422 02:29:20 00:27:04 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:42:07
28 Marianne Carlyle CAN 1406 02:29:51 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:18:33 00:00:00 00:49:27
29 Kimberly Weaver USA 1443 02:29:59 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:21:48 00:00:00 00:43:35
30 Shirley Yarde GBR 1447 02:30:17 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:24:04 00:00:00 00:44:47
31 Jane Marshall AUS 1423 02:30:18 00:25:49 00:00:00 01:15:17 00:00:00 00:49:12
32 Sue Ward AUS 1441 02:31:10 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:21:56 00:00:00 00:43:45
33 Tracey Walker AUS 1439 02:32:40 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:48:06
34 Marie France Lozeau CAN 1421 02:34:03 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:23:33 00:00:00 00:45:28
35 Cathryn Bjerkelund CAN 1401 02:34:07 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 00:44:56
36 Brenda Crean Curtis NZL 1410 02:35:51 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:17:12 00:00:00 00:56:16
37 Karen Brookhouse GBR 1402 02:38:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Karin Wasserman GER 1442 02:41:09 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:29:31 00:00:00 00:45:02
39 Lindy Hou B1 1960 AUS 1419 02:42:41 00:31:41 00:00:00 01:24:02 00:00:00 00:46:58
40 Diana Craig GBR 1408 02:49:11 00:27:26 00:00:00 01:37:21 00:00:00 00:44:24
41 Bev Savage GBR 1432 02:49:58 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:36:32 00:00:00 00:48:28
42 Lori Cameron AUS 1403 02:55:34 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:29:20 00:00:00 00:53:50
43 Tracy Care BER 1404 02:55:41 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:33:43 00:00:00 00:53:51
44 Page Mahta BER 1425 03:04:54 00:30:26 00:00:00 01:39:04 00:00:00 00:55:24
45 Karen Armstrong BER 1400 03:10:05 00:33:29 00:00:00 01:42:02 00:00:00 00:54:34
46 Alisa Goughnour USA 1415 00:00:00 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:18:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.