Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aad Van Loon NED 952 02:07:54 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:05:43 00:00:00 00:39:53
2 Joergen Emil Hansen DEN 917 02:08:28 00:26:01 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:38:37
3 Herbert Tepe GER 947 02:08:47 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:37:21
4 Don Mueller USA 936 02:09:43 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:39:08
5 Steve Bowker NZL 907 02:10:03 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:40:30
6 Bill Leach USA 928 02:10:27 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:07:50 00:00:00 00:41:58
7 Brooke Meserole USA 933 02:12:13 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:09:34 00:00:00 00:38:41
8 Barry Patterson CAN 939 02:13:04 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:39:08
9 Ken Sidney CAN 943 02:13:57 00:28:01 00:00:00 01:11:04 00:00:00 00:34:52
10 Douglas Smith 1946 GBR 944 02:14:10 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:10:22 00:00:00 00:37:08
11 Dick Tomlin USA 949 02:14:49 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:10:40 00:00:00 00:38:25
12 Monty Holding CAN 920 02:15:31 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:10:18 00:00:00 00:42:44
13 Benjamin Ewers 1946 USA 914 02:15:41 00:25:03 00:00:00 01:11:29 00:00:00 00:39:09
14 Mike Joiner GBR 924 02:16:20 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:44:10
15 Johann Michelon 1947 AUT 934 02:16:39 00:27:47 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:39:22
16 Thomas Newman USA 938 02:17:01 00:25:43 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:39:50
17 Bob Stirling CAN 945 02:17:48 00:28:02 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:39:07
18 Steve Trew GBR 950 02:17:55 00:23:49 00:00:00 01:12:20 00:00:00 00:41:46
19 Dieter Macholdt GER 1045 02:19:19 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:13:19 00:00:00 00:39:45
20 Gerald Sears USA 942 02:19:22 00:24:27 00:00:00 01:11:30 00:00:00 00:43:25
21 Christopher Dobyns USA 911 02:19:56 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:15:48 00:00:00 00:42:03
22 Doug Bishop CAN 906 02:20:32 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:15:13 00:00:00 00:44:16
23 Bill Sublette USA 946 02:21:26 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:17:27 00:00:00 00:39:37
24 Frank King CAN 925 02:22:16 00:28:51 00:00:00 01:14:49 00:00:00 00:38:36
25 Andre Van Rooyen RSA 953 02:22:49 00:27:49 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:41:25
26 Ron Beaudette CAN 904 02:22:55 00:26:19 00:00:00 01:16:00 00:00:00 00:40:36
27 Bob Maurer USA 930 02:23:22 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:11:51 00:00:00 00:44:31
28 David Nash GBR 937 02:23:35 00:28:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Mick English GBR 913 02:23:40 00:29:54 00:00:00 01:11:16 00:00:00 00:42:30
30 William Futter RSA 915 02:23:57 00:24:35 00:00:00 01:16:17 00:00:00 00:43:05
31 Neil Gilbert 1945 AUS 916 02:24:53 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 00:43:49
32 Peter Elbourn 1945 NZL 912 02:25:30 00:25:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Malcom Watkins GBR 955 02:25:37 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:15:59 00:00:00 00:41:27
34 Gustavo Betancourt VEN 905 02:26:23 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:43:16
35 Colin Morris GBR 935 02:26:38 00:30:50 00:00:00 01:13:21 00:00:00 00:42:27
36 Derek Vaughan GBR 954 02:26:54 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:20:32 00:00:00 00:38:14
37 Philip Cheek GBR 909 02:27:10 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:18:24 00:00:00 00:41:55
38 Jeff James AUS 923 02:27:37 00:32:08 00:00:00 01:16:03 00:00:00 00:39:26
39 Gord Hunter 1946 CAN 922 02:28:11 00:27:38 00:00:00 01:15:31 00:00:00 00:45:02
40 Fred Hindley CAN 919 02:28:28 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:17:23 00:00:00 00:43:28
41 Hermann Aschwer GER 902 02:29:49 00:29:10 00:00:00 01:20:12 00:00:00 00:40:27
42 Jacques Rouquette FRA 940 02:30:13 00:28:13 00:00:00 01:21:37 00:00:00 00:40:23
43 Hiroshi Kishi JPN 926 02:31:20 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:23:39 00:00:00 00:45:42
44 Harry Barnes 1946 CAN 903 02:31:21 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:21:38 00:00:00 00:41:40
45 Robert Chenaux SUI 910 02:32:04 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:21:27 00:00:00 00:47:12
46 Robert Rutherford CAN 941 02:34:45 00:28:43 00:00:00 01:29:42 00:00:00 00:36:20
47 Maurice Thiney 1942 FRA 948 02:35:44 00:31:53 00:00:00 01:19:38 00:00:00 00:44:13
48 Guillermo Saenz CRC 960 02:39:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Allan Maddalena AUS 929 02:40:59 00:28:16 00:00:00 01:29:12 00:00:00 00:43:31
50 Alvaro Santos BRA 957 02:41:23 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:25:30 00:00:00 00:52:15
51 Charles Hills RSA 918 02:41:56 00:26:46 00:00:00 01:23:55 00:00:00 00:51:15
52 Miguel Andrade VEN 901 02:42:45 00:30:40 00:00:00 01:29:57 00:00:00 00:42:08
53 Peter M. Troester GER 951 02:44:26 00:37:43 00:00:00 01:20:31 00:00:00 00:46:12
54 Sergio Muciño 1945 MEX 927 02:44:59 00:32:18 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:51:17
55 Daniel Casana ARG 958 02:52:52 00:31:57 00:00:00 01:21:55 00:00:00 00:59:00
56 Misatake Yanagi JPN 956 02:53:43 00:31:03 00:00:00 01:36:46 00:00:00 00:45:54
57 John Burt AUS 908 02:58:20 00:25:42 00:00:00 01:27:34 00:00:00 01:05:04
58 Juergen Steinhilber GER 961 03:47:38 00:46:18 00:00:00 01:57:31 00:00:00 01:03:49
59 Eduardo Desantis ARG 959 03:49:33 00:39:12 00:00:00 02:02:00 00:00:00 01:08:21
DNF Ian Hooley CAN 921 DNF 00:21:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Derek Addrison GBR 900 DNF 00:25:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.