Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Niels Madsen 1955 NZL 727 02:02:02 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:34:52
2 Bob Belzer USA 702 02:03:00 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:38:21
3 Dennis Moriarty 1957 USA 733 02:03:41 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:35:11
4 Brian Stauffer USA 752 02:04:11 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:37:16
5 Stuart Henderson NZL 721 02:05:55 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:36:41
6 Johnny Davis 1953 USA 710 02:05:58 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:08:00 00:00:00 00:36:47
7 Rob Hartvikson CAN 720 02:06:32 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:37:30
8 Todd Webber USA 760 02:06:44 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 00:36:59
9 John Winterdyk CAN 761 02:06:47 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:07:44 00:00:00 00:36:10
10 Bernd Jaudzims GER 723 02:06:56 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:09:47 00:00:00 00:37:16
11 Frank Corsaro USA 709 02:06:57 00:24:00 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:36:07
12 Colin Sasse 1955 NZL 748 02:07:06 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:37:26
13 Paul Gittings 1955 GBR 718 02:07:08 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:08:09 00:00:00 00:35:18
14 Chris Hinckley USA 722 02:07:13 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:09:31 00:00:00 00:36:03
15 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 734 02:07:17 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:11:47 00:00:00 00:35:36
16 Fernando Damas 1953 POR 773 02:07:48 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:36:48
17 Graeme Magor CAN 728 02:07:53 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:36:33
18 Gordon Mitchell AUS 732 02:07:59 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:07:31 00:00:00 00:36:14
19 Patrick Dunleavy GBR 713 02:08:22 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:37:29
20 Robert Varcoe CAN 757 02:08:23 00:24:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Luc Pelletier CAN 739 02:08:32 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:38:05
22 Hans-Juergen Schley GER 749 02:08:41 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:37:39
23 Matt Aufricht CAN 701 02:09:17 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:10:33 00:00:00 00:36:38
24 Ian Robbins CAN 742 02:09:30 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:38:25
25 Douglas Finke USA 717 02:10:25 00:23:07 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:38:09
26 Paul Odell CAN 736 02:10:45 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:09:29 00:00:00 00:38:53
27 Gary Manders CAN 729 02:10:52 00:25:28 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:38:21
28 Carlos Vignau CHI 758 02:11:00 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:40:09
29 Jeff Tracey CAN 756 02:11:16 00:24:40 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:37:39
30 David Roberts 1961 GBR 743 02:11:45 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:41:14
31 John Bolger AUS 704 02:11:53 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:10:11 00:00:00 00:38:26
32 Andres Carne CHI 707 02:11:57 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:12:26 00:00:00 00:36:55
33 Greg Salter 1954 AUS 747 02:12:03 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:37:40
34 Gordon Dean CAN 712 02:12:48 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:07:55 00:00:00 00:42:46
35 David Dawson GBR 711 02:13:57 00:25:58 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:39:51
36 Steven Boon GBR 705 02:14:04 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:12:55 00:00:00 00:38:59
37 Tony Stretch NZL 753 02:14:39 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:13:31 00:00:00 00:38:12
38 Tom Mcgee CAN 731 02:14:59 00:22:14 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:41:19
39 Garry Simes AUS 750 02:16:46 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:13:29 00:00:00 00:37:48
40 Myank-Ha Park KOR 774 02:17:02 00:27:27 00:00:00 01:11:31 00:00:00 00:38:04
41 Darryl Marcus-Hanks GBR 730 02:17:39 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:11:52 00:00:00 00:42:33
42 Graham Roberts GBR 744 02:18:08 00:24:27 00:00:00 01:11:20 00:00:00 00:42:21
43 Frits Bus SXM 706 02:18:10 00:27:53 00:00:00 01:11:40 00:00:00 00:38:37
44 Jon Spar USA 751 02:18:30 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:17:37 00:00:00 00:38:11
45 Federico Lozano MEX 726 02:18:42 00:23:33 00:00:00 01:15:08 00:00:00 00:40:01
46 David Rodriguez VEN 746 02:18:50 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:11:34 00:00:00 00:42:27
47 Karsten Andersen DEN 700 02:19:18 00:27:02 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:41:55
48 Steve Loraine GBR 725 02:20:00 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:12:10 00:00:00 00:42:12
49 John M. Preston AUS 741 02:20:05 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:13:20 00:00:00 00:41:58
50 Dagoberto Goltz BRA 763 02:20:22 00:26:00 00:00:00 01:11:38 00:00:00 00:42:44
51 Clement Jones RSA 724 02:20:26 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:12:30 00:00:00 00:45:10
52 Denver Beven AUS 703 02:23:03 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:14:13 00:00:00 00:43:54
53 Richard Goode GBR 719 02:24:25 00:25:43 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:42:13
54 Arturo Roa COL 772 02:24:49 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:17:11 00:00:00 00:44:41
55 John J. Preston AUS 740 02:25:06 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:14:19 00:00:00 00:43:26
56 Andre Ferreira RSA 716 02:26:33 00:27:56 00:00:00 01:15:59 00:00:00 00:42:38
57 Piero Brigada ITA 769 02:29:54 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:19:45 00:00:00 00:41:58
58 Hugo Guini ARG 768 02:30:46 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:20:23 00:00:00 00:45:22
59 Roberto Diniz Vinagre 1955 BRA 767 02:31:11 00:23:54 00:00:00 01:24:58 00:00:00 00:42:19
60 Bill Walker AUS 759 02:32:32 00:27:26 00:00:00 01:18:46 00:00:00 00:46:20
61 Paulo Cesar Paiva BRA 766 02:32:34 00:27:03 00:00:00 01:24:42 00:00:00 00:40:49
62 Simon Farmer BER 715 02:33:01 00:31:05 00:00:00 01:21:50 00:00:00 00:40:06
63 Jose Prieto COL 770 02:34:48 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:16:26 00:00:00 00:46:42
64 Thomas Thorsteinson BER 755 02:39:48 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:23:54 00:00:00 00:48:08
65 Brian Peck BER 738 02:40:23 00:27:16 00:00:00 01:21:58 00:00:00 00:51:09
66 Thomas O'Donnell 1954 IRL 735 02:43:31 00:26:23 00:00:00 01:29:06 00:00:00 00:48:02
67 Ronald Robinson BAR 745 02:43:55 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:25:46 00:00:00 00:51:54
68 Enan Dunlop AUS 714 02:50:36 00:30:04 00:00:00 01:27:53 00:00:00 00:52:39
69 Rod Taylor GBR 754 02:51:27 00:25:27 00:00:00 01:46:52 00:00:00 00:39:08
70 Yasuo Okawa JPN 737 02:51:59 00:32:43 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:57:52
71 Frank Endt 1953 GER 708 03:04:40 00:32:17 00:00:00 01:23:20 00:00:00 01:09:03
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.