Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Sly AUS 561 01:57:41 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:03:02 00:00:00 00:35:48
2 Bill Blackmore NZL 505 01:58:51 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:35:56
3 John Madden IRL 540 01:59:11 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:02:02 00:00:00 00:36:31
4 Phil Kibble GBR 537 01:59:41 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:04:03 00:00:00 00:34:11
5 Brian Taborek CAN 570 01:59:47 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:34:43
6 Pater Treppo AUS 574 02:00:00 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:35:07
7 Wayne Shackleton NZL 558 02:00:39 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:38:22
8 Trevor Woodward NZL 585 02:00:40 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:02:44 00:00:00 00:38:05
9 Shane Floyd AUS 521 02:01:08 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:36:17
10 Tim Roberts AUS 554 02:01:10 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:02:37 00:00:00 00:37:51
11 Neil Smith CAN 565 02:01:28 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:34:54
12 Dave Harju CAN 527 02:01:29 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:35:18
13 William Reeves 1967 USA 551 02:01:31 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:36:17
14 Pete Bolen USA 506 02:01:53 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:34:12
15 Gary Pallett CAN 547 02:01:58 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:36:36
16 Ian Clarke AUS 512 02:02:01 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:36:44
17 Geoff White CAN 580 02:02:11 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:05:06 00:00:00 00:35:27
18 Richard Smith AUS 562 02:02:14 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:36:06
19 William McLaughlin USA 543 02:02:14 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:33:59
20 Gary Brown NZL 508 02:02:33 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:06:07 00:00:00 00:35:51
21 John Spittal USA 567 02:03:12 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:35:07
22 Colin Davis 1963 AUS 516 02:03:16 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:35:44
23 Robert Wood USA 583 02:03:16 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:35:42
24 Tamas Slett HUN 560 02:03:57 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:06:48 00:00:00 00:38:08
25 Tim Marquardt AUS 541 02:04:04 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:35:54
26 James Pulfer CAN 549 02:04:44 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:37:44
27 Andy Mouncey GBR 545 02:05:47 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:08:55 00:00:00 00:35:55
28 Cameron Angus GBR 502 02:05:50 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:06:57 00:00:00 00:37:38
29 Stuart Robinson 1962 GBR 555 02:05:51 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:37:18
30 Christopher Wood GBR 582 02:05:55 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:07:51 00:00:00 00:35:26
31 J. Henry Schachte USA 557 02:05:56 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:09:34 00:00:00 00:34:39
32 José Pinto Filho 1966 BRA 590 02:06:05 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:39:08
33 Noel Carr USA 510 02:06:36 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:36:17
34 Henrik Joergensen DEN 535 02:06:37 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:38:27
35 Michael Smith GBR 564 02:06:47 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:38:36
36 Jose Almandoz VEN 500 02:06:53 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:38:54
37 David Hutch CAN 534 02:06:53 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:10:35 00:00:00 00:35:35
38 Greg Stanmore AUS 568 02:07:21 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:36:32
39 Grant Reid CAN 552 02:07:35 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:08:06 00:00:00 00:37:56
40 Geoff Barnard 1963 CAN 503 02:07:38 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:10:14 00:00:00 00:36:05
41 Kirk Corsello USA 514 02:07:46 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:08:01 00:00:00 00:39:10
42 Andrew Matthews GBR 542 02:07:54 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:37:32
43 Rob Hasegawa CAN 530 02:08:48 00:24:12 00:00:00 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:36:44
44 Gary Smith AUS 563 02:09:06 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:37:50
45 Joe Beer GBR 504 02:09:45 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:09:39 00:00:00 00:37:21
46 Mike Davidson NZL 515 02:09:57 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:11:51 00:00:00 00:39:11
47 Johann Stromann GER 569 02:10:22 00:22:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:47:31
48 Ian Diack GBR 517 02:10:51 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:06:17 00:00:00 00:43:26
49 Nicholas Harwood GBR 529 02:11:48 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:10:16 00:00:00 00:38:53
50 Marcel Van Kampen 1963 AUS 578 02:12:06 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:42:30
51 Carlos Escobar VEN 519 02:12:49 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:14:36 00:00:00 00:35:29
52 Claudio Alburquerque BRA 587 02:13:00 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:13:11 00:00:00 00:37:08
53 John Valentine CAN 577 02:13:10 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:38:43
54 David Wilcox GBR 581 02:13:22 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:10:59 00:00:00 00:39:00
55 Alfonso Perez Sotomayor ESP 692 02:13:31 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:17:49 00:00:00 00:36:01
56 Wayne Edwards BAR 518 02:15:18 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:14:31 00:00:00 00:38:07
57 Kevin Harvey GBR 528 02:16:09 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:14:05 00:00:00 00:40:42
58 Andre Fortin CAN 522 02:16:24 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:40:46
59 Georges Richmond TAH 553 02:16:49 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:16:12 00:00:00 00:35:29
60 Ricardo Trioshi Guerra BRA 591 02:17:11 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:15:12 00:00:00 00:39:12
61 Jaime Viloria VEN 579 02:17:13 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:17:18 00:00:00 00:38:42
62 Bryan Cordes RSA 513 02:18:54 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:13:24 00:00:00 00:44:02
63 Richard Gobrait TAH 523 02:19:50 00:25:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:53:54
64 Paul Knoop RSA 539 02:20:17 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:16:55 00:00:00 00:39:02
65 Randal Valdez BAR 579 02:21:44 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:20:34 00:00:00 00:38:26
66 Saul Sochrats Burgos MEX 509 02:24:19 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:19:04 00:00:00 00:39:18
67 Sergio Fernando Guillen Camas 1964 GUA 526 02:25:02 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:22:17 00:00:00 00:36:06
68 Alessandro Leto ITA 599 02:25:30 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:16:02 00:00:00 00:44:20
69 Mike Bouchard BER 507 02:26:41 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:19:08 00:00:00 00:45:52
70 Giampo Piscione SXM 548 02:28:10 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:41:51
71 Oscar Rodriguez VEN 556 02:28:22 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:17:22 00:00:00 00:45:13
72 Kip Kimble 1963 USA 538 02:28:37 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:30:57 00:00:00 00:37:32
73 Guy Kelly BER 536 02:29:02 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:20:49 00:00:00 00:43:13
74 Andre Arantes BRA 589 02:29:07 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:22:37 00:00:00 00:42:07
75 Alejandro Salazar CRC 597 02:30:19 00:28:17 00:00:00 01:22:57 00:00:00 00:39:05
76 Hugo Rene Gonzalez Limatu GUA 525 02:30:26 00:27:43 00:00:00 01:17:24 00:00:00 00:45:19
77 Miguel Ramos VEN 550 02:31:42 00:27:47 00:00:00 01:15:02 00:00:00 00:48:53
78 Michael Nash 1968 GBR 546 02:33:59 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:25:26 00:00:00 00:45:46
79 Antonio Gomez VEN 524 02:35:59 00:31:07 00:00:00 01:16:03 00:00:00 00:48:49
80 Odilio Angeli BER 501 02:36:02 00:25:56 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:51:41
81 Francisco Hernandez VEN 533 02:36:45 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:23:29 00:00:00 00:48:52
82 Biagio Savino ITA 598 02:39:03 00:34:58 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:44:14
83 Tulio Varela COL 532 02:39:51 00:26:56 00:00:00 01:21:29 00:00:00 00:51:26
84 Moto Tanabe JPN 572 02:40:15 00:33:29 00:00:00 01:16:30 00:00:00 00:50:16
85 Trevor Todd BER 573 02:42:05 00:28:33 00:00:00 01:29:39 00:00:00 00:43:53
86 Seiya Yukino JPN 586 02:46:46 00:34:51 00:00:00 01:27:54 00:00:00 00:44:01
87 Yoshiki Takahashi JPN 571 02:49:13 00:33:57 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:54:28
88 Yoshiyuki Fukuda JPN 520 02:49:24 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:28:32 00:00:00 00:50:55
89 Jose Pedrero MEX 559 02:55:28 00:41:17 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:54:10
90 Mario Ramirez CRC 596 03:22:52 00:40:33 00:00:00 01:42:46 00:00:00 00:59:33
91 Leonardo Leal ARG 594 03:35:22 00:56:09 00:00:00 01:41:39 00:00:00 00:57:34
DNS Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 688 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.