Results: 1992 Huntsville ITU Triathlon World Championships | Junior Men
Muskoka, Huntsville, Canada • 12 Sep, 1992
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 315 01:53:56 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:33:12
2 Cameron Brown 1972 NZL 354 01:56:06 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:02:34 00:00:00 00:35:16
3 Matthew Bellfield GBR 312 01:56:27 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:04:25 00:00:00 00:33:25
4 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 331 01:57:46 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:34:24
5 Brett Riccini AUS 303 01:58:02 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:00:10 00:00:00 00:39:04
6 Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 357 01:58:04 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:03:04 00:00:00 00:37:09
7 Oliver Hufschmid SUI 369 01:58:23 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:36:31
8 Stephane Sansorgne FRA 333 01:58:57 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:04:15 00:00:00 00:34:55
9 Abe Rogers 1973 USA 377 01:58:57 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:33:23
10 Stephane Becue FRA 329 01:58:59 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:35:01
11 Christian Waller GER 337 01:59:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Andreas Wiberg SWE 01:59:04 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:37:09
13 Mark Lees AUS 301 01:59:11 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:35:17
14 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 353 01:59:22 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:35:56
15 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 332 01:59:37 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:33:31
16 Ariel Garrido 1973 ARG 383 01:59:43 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:06:04 00:00:00 00:34:58
17 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 386 01:59:43 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:35:55
18 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 309 01:59:54 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:04:39 00:00:00 00:34:50
19 Ian Hamilton 1957 GBR 314 02:00:04 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:05:23 00:00:00 00:33:57
20 Zoltán Lenhardt 1974 HUN 345 02:00:10 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:34:43
21 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 368 02:00:11 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:36:53
22 Jason Harper AUS 300 02:00:13 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:36:21
23 Eamon Nunn AUS 302 02:00:32 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:36:50
24 David Lee NZL 355 02:00:51 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:36:37
25 Stefan Hachul 1973 GER 335 02:00:59 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:37:03
26 Stefan Jakobsen CAN 320 02:01:03 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:33:22
27 Martin Hagger GBR 313 02:01:31 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:37:36
28 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 330 02:01:56 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:37:57
29 Ryan Bolton 1973 USA 370 02:01:56 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:07:28 00:00:00 00:34:57
30 Alexandre Adler BRA 305 02:02:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:06
31 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 02:02:35 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:07:54 00:00:00 00:33:58
32 Mark O'Donnell NZL 02:02:58 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:38:42
33 Tamás Bók HUN 02:02:59 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:38:05
34 Stefan Timms CAN 328 02:03:20 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:37:56
35 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 336 02:03:26 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:07:18 00:00:00 00:37:06
36 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 344 02:03:37 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:11:52 00:00:00 00:33:28
37 Shane Besler CAN 317 02:03:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:55
38 Jamie Stephenson CAN 326 02:04:01 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:38:15
39 Cameron Jones RSA 362 02:04:31 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:06:12 00:00:00 00:38:40
40 Stephen Flower CAN 319 02:04:58 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:39:00
41 William Beukes RSA 359 02:04:01 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:39:34
42 Lachlain Vollmerhause CAN 304 02:05:11 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:06:13 00:00:00 00:41:07
43 Bryan Melville RSA 364 02:05:36 00:17:54 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:38:16
44 Tomas Matza USA 375 02:05:37 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:38:16
45 Thomas Dwyer CAN 318 02:05:48 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:11:33 00:00:00 00:35:33
46 Loren Snelson GBR 316 02:06:35 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:39:33
47 Paul McEachern CAN 324 02:07:15 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:36:57
48 Leonardo Nolasco 1972 MEX 350 02:07:21 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:35:35
49 Juan Carlos Luja MEX 348 02:07:59 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:39:36
50 Christian Krombach 1972 LUX 347 02:07:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:52
51 Jeff Krar CAN 322 02:08:10 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:40:24
52 Agustin Fontes 1989 VEN 382 02:08:30 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:10:16 00:00:00 00:37:43
53 Patrick Vernay 1973 FRA 334 02:08:32 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:38:09
54 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 352 02:08:54 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:11:32 00:00:00 00:37:18
55 Kiko Cintron 1972 USA 371 02:08:55 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:12:08 00:00:00 00:36:23
56 Calle Carlhall SWE 365 02:09:16 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:38:41
57 Jeff Titone USA 381 02:09:53 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:12:13 00:00:00 00:37:26
58 Rudolph De Bruyn RSA 361 02:09:54 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:10:06 00:00:00 00:40:09
59 Chris Geist USA 372 02:10:02 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:38:53
60 Nigel Morgan 1973 USA 376 02:10:06 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:11:18 00:00:00 00:35:37
61 Brandon Marsh 1974 USA 374 02:10:48 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 00:40:04
62 Jonas Colting 1973 SWE 366 02:10:56 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:13:01 00:00:00 00:39:14
63 Randall Stone 1973 USA 380 02:10:57 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:11:01 00:00:00 00:38:27
64 Jeremy Carter HKG 340 02:11:08 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:38:58
65 Duffy Kniaziew CAN 321 02:11:37 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:10:53 00:00:00 00:36:56
66 Eduardo Pavoni Roman 1972 PAN 1670 02:13:14 00:23:54 00:00:00 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:39:25
67 Juna Ebeling FIN 387 02:13:19 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:11:41 00:00:00 00:40:47
68 Matt Saraceno 1973 USA 378 02:13:36 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:39:06
69 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 373 02:13:41 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:11:47 00:00:00 00:43:02
70 Stefan Otto CAN 325 02:13:53 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:41:09
71 Shaun Burgin RSA 360 02:15:11 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:13:46 00:00:00 00:38:00
72 Juan Rendon MEX 351 02:15:26 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:17:19 00:00:00 00:37:05
73 Loy Sullivan CAN 327 02:16:04 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:09:55 00:00:00 00:46:13
74 Brian Slingsby 1976 USA 379 02:16:37 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:13:02 00:00:00 00:42:21
75 Brian Bozarth HKG 338 02:16:45 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:12:28 00:00:00 00:42:58
76 Rodrigo Taddei 1972 BRA 310 02:17:16 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:16:02 00:00:00 00:38:57
77 Luciano Nunes De Lima 1978 BRA 308 02:18:01 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:40:25
78 Jason Gill HKG 341 02:19:43 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:14:11 00:00:00 00:44:42
79 Jamie Lee CAN 323 02:21:33 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:14:16 00:00:00 00:45:53
80 Maroldo Assumpcao BRA 1673 02:21:41 00:24:00 00:00:00 01:14:19 00:00:00 00:43:21
81 Enrique Tomas Cresto ARG 384 02:25:04 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:15:12 00:00:00 00:44:19
82 Alvaro Anibla Ramirez ARG 385 02:27:43 00:25:21 00:00:00 01:23:22 00:00:00 00:39:00
83 Ace Trask HKG 343 02:34:15 00:30:49 00:00:00 01:18:40 00:00:00 00:44:45
84 Ricardo Pineiro PUR 358 02:44:07 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:26:15 00:00:00 00:54:12
85 Samson Lee Yue Hong HKG 342 02:44:22 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:32:32 00:00:00 00:46:20
DNF Donald Bozarth HKG 339 DNF 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:17:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Fernandes 1991 BRA 307 DNF 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manolo Herrera MEX 381 DNF 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gergely Maitinszky HUN 346 DNF 00:22:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., Bike 40 km. Run 10 km.
Complete results.