Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bob Telfer AUS 560 02:03:22 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:37:15
2 Steve Bowker NZL 579 02:05:57 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:37:59
3 Bill Sublette USA 586 02:06:14 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:38:41
4 Griff Weste 1945 AUS 561 02:07:13 00:26:44 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:38:17
5 Ross Bambery 1943 AUS 552 02:07:34 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:39:50
6 Gary Rancourt USA 582 02:08:10 00:27:41 00:00:00 01:02:37 00:00:00 00:37:51
7 Daniel Saunier FRA 568 02:09:07 00:27:44 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:39:02
8 Christopher Dobyns USA 583 02:09:08 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:05:06 00:00:00 00:40:21
9 Geoff Stapleton AUS 557 02:10:04 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:42:28
10 Ron Cox AUS 553 02:12:35 00:28:01 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:39:29
11 F Nabuco De Abreu BRA 563 02:13:28 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:45:06
12 Papilono Fisimoli NCL 576 02:13:52 00:27:16 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:41:20
13 Robert Plant 1943 USA 585 02:14:29 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:39:45
14 John Stover USA 587 02:14:29 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:43:29
15 Derek Addrison GBR 571 02:14:35 00:27:38 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:41:18
16 Luis Lozano ARG 551 02:15:29 00:30:26 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:40:39
17 Peter Suna AUS 558 02:15:31 00:30:31 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:40:58
18 Eddie Bright NZL 580 02:16:09 00:30:56 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:40:08
19 Max Clark NZL 581 02:16:20 00:27:09 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:42:52
20 Rick Harrington USA 584 02:16:53 00:27:29 00:00:00 01:06:02 00:00:00 00:43:21
21 Robert Stirling CAN 566 02:16:54 00:31:10 00:00:00 01:06:07 00:00:00 00:39:36
22 Mike Holmes 1972 AUS 578 02:17:35 00:27:12 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:43:38
23 Peter Sarasch GER 570 02:19:11 00:33:30 00:00:00 01:05:21 00:00:00 00:40:19
24 Jacques Edmond FRA 567 02:20:58 00:30:34 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:44:42
25 Bob Furness GBR 574 02:21:17 00:26:42 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:47:05
26 Andrew McBarnett GBR 573 02:22:15 00:30:44 00:00:00 01:08:01 00:00:00 00:43:29
27 Mel Fluin AUS 554 02:24:21 00:30:39 00:00:00 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:45:12
28 Patrick Guesdon NCL 577 02:24:33 00:27:22 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:46:36
29 Robert Rutherford CAN 565 02:26:16 00:32:50 00:00:00 01:10:44 00:00:00 00:42:41
30 Peter Coulson GBR 572 02:26:56 00:34:03 00:00:00 01:10:14 00:00:00 00:42:38
31 Hiroshi Kishi JPN 575 02:27:15 00:34:12 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:42:23
32 Tony Chisholm CAN 562 02:30:35 00:32:32 00:00:00 01:11:53 00:00:00 00:46:09
33 Robert Taylor AUS 559 02:38:23 00:29:43 00:00:00 01:15:05 00:00:00 00:53:34
34 Carlo Rob AUS 556 02:39:51 00:29:31 00:00:00 01:21:29 00:00:00 00:48:49
35 Helmut Lentz GER 569 02:55:16 00:47:21 00:00:00 01:14:37 00:00:00 00:53:17
36 Roberto Pujana ARG 550 03:17:13 00:46:36 00:00:00 01:23:10 00:00:00 01:07:25
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)