Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jane Birds GBR 433 02:18:39 00:27:38 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:42:33
2 Nancy Baird USA 440 02:23:14 00:29:25 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:45:23
3 Alison McQueen NZL 434 02:24:44 00:31:04 00:00:00 01:12:17 00:00:00 00:41:22
4 Faye Collins AUS 420 02:26:37 00:26:13 00:00:00 01:10:16 00:00:00 00:50:07
5 Del Thiselton AUS 426 02:30:35 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:14:01 00:00:00 00:48:22
6 Jan Billinness 1949 AUS 419 02:32:21 00:31:20 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:46:52
7 Elaina Janes CAN 429 02:32:46 00:36:20 00:00:00 01:11:11 00:00:00 00:45:14
8 Sharryn Oleskiw 1946 CAN 431 02:33:30 00:33:40 00:00:00 01:10:49 00:00:00 00:49:00
9 Jenny Bonnett AUS 418 02:34:42 00:31:44 00:00:00 01:11:59 00:00:00 00:50:58
10 Rose Edyvean NZL 435 02:35:19 00:34:07 00:00:00 01:14:01 00:00:00 00:47:10
11 Rita Simpson USA 439 02:37:37 00:33:28 00:00:00 01:10:28 00:00:00 00:53:40
12 Maria Cristina Borges BRA 428 02:38:01 00:30:09 00:00:00 01:17:15 00:00:00 00:50:36
13 Joy Hunt NZL 437 02:39:32 00:38:21 00:00:00 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:48:27
14 Margaret Schneider 1947 USA 443 02:40:59 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:53:25
15 Paula Rogers NZL 438 02:41:20 00:31:09 00:00:00 01:18:02 00:00:00 00:52:08
16 Carol Lightfoot NZL 436 02:42:06 00:31:37 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:55:24
17 Marjie Hume AUS 422 02:43:09 00:34:35 00:00:00 01:15:52 00:00:00 00:52:41
18 Kate Greenway AUS 421 02:44:46 00:35:27 00:00:00 01:14:07 00:00:00 00:55:11
19 Emily Bruno USA 441 02:44:50 00:43:07 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:45:59
20 Valerie Wilder-Perry CAN 432 02:45:52 00:35:20 00:00:00 01:22:51 00:00:00 00:47:40
21 Deidre White AUS 427 02:47:32 00:39:30 00:00:00 01:14:36 00:00:00 00:53:26
22 Joy Marchant AUS 423 02:50:12 00:39:10 00:00:00 01:19:30 00:00:00 00:51:31
23 Dorothy Adams AUS 425 02:51:25 00:34:31 00:00:00 01:20:25 00:00:00 00:56:28
24 Rosemary Pitman AUS 424 02:55:25 00:39:47 00:00:00 01:23:13 00:00:00 00:52:25
25 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 430 03:12:38 00:53:16 00:00:00 01:25:47 00:00:00 00:53:34
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)