Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ellen Roberts USA 417 02:08:25 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:39:29
2 Karen Williams NZL 412 02:14:15 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:43:07
3 Jo Garuccio 1951 USA 415 02:17:13 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:05:23 00:00:00 00:43:42
4 Belinda Soszyn 1954 AUS 395 02:19:47 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:16:31 00:00:00 00:40:04
5 Raewyn Flitcroft NZL 410 02:19:52 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:13:36 00:00:00 00:40:56
6 Eileen Sherburne 1955 USA 416 02:20:13 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:09:24 00:00:00 00:45:01
7 Karen McKeachie 1953 USA 414 02:21:36 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:43:45
8 Frances Doull AUS 388 02:22:00 00:29:38 00:00:00 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:44:04
9 Sue Price NZL 409 02:23:44 00:29:47 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:43:48
10 Linda Lovig 1954 CAN 402 02:24:23 00:28:40 00:00:00 01:09:19 00:00:00 00:46:24
11 Andrena Moore 1951 AUS 391 02:24:42 00:28:12 00:00:00 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:47:27
12 Jenny Hales AUS 389 02:26:41 00:29:18 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:47:23
13 Susan Flynn CAN 399 02:30:41 00:31:19 00:00:00 01:11:36 00:00:00 00:47:46
14 Herma Smith AUS 394 02:30:44 00:31:54 00:00:00 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:45:53
15 Doris Braun GER 404 02:32:57 00:37:55 00:00:00 01:11:37 00:00:00 00:43:24
16 Joyce Reynolds CAN 403 02:36:14 00:35:11 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:49:37
17 Eve Savage GBR 407 02:36:15 00:36:17 00:00:00 01:14:04 00:00:00 00:45:53
18 Cheryl Power AUS 392 02:37:08 00:34:51 00:00:00 01:12:13 00:00:00 00:50:03
19 Cristina Milton 1951 GBR 406 02:37:49 00:38:03 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:48:57
20 Margaret White AUS 396 02:39:27 00:31:13 00:00:00 01:15:34 00:00:00 00:52:39
21 Lyn Height AUS 390 02:41:01 00:34:59 00:00:00 01:13:53 00:00:00 00:52:08
22 June Doe GBR 405 02:43:52 00:29:36 00:00:00 01:22:34 00:00:00 00:51:41
23 Pauline Bellemore AUS 387 02:45:27 00:40:51 00:00:00 01:13:23 00:00:00 00:51:12
24 Phyllis Bubnick CAN 397 02:45:43 00:39:38 00:00:00 01:14:34 00:00:00 00:51:31
25 Liz Campbell 1952 CAN 398 02:48:11 00:43:04 00:00:00 01:17:57 00:00:00 00:47:09
26 Jane Harrison SXM 413 02:49:17 00:36:21 00:00:00 01:19:49 00:00:00 00:53:06
27 Helene Dufour NCL 408 02:59:11 00:39:53 00:00:00 01:21:46 00:00:00 00:57:31
28 Linda Kirk CAN 401 03:09:57 00:55:42 00:00:00 01:22:52 00:00:00 00:51:23
DNF Elizabeth Ricketts AUS 393 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)