Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ray Edwards NZL 899 01:55:41 00:22:15 00:00:00 00:57:41 00:00:00 00:35:46
2 Rick Fauloing NZL 898 01:56:38 00:22:09 00:00:00 00:57:23 00:00:00 00:37:05
3 David Johns 1952 USA 876 01:56:51 00:21:26 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:36:05
4 Clifford Rigsbee 1953 USA 878 01:57:41 00:22:10 00:00:00 00:59:40 00:00:00 00:35:49
5 Greg Bush 1952 AUS 865 01:58:08 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:38:25
6 Kevin Hill IRL 892 01:59:13 00:23:52 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:35:11
7 Anthony Zerbst AUS 873 02:01:21 00:26:41 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:35:50
8 Jon Spar USA 877 02:03:12 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:37:51
9 Jeff Liddell AUS 867 02:03:28 00:23:04 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:39:48
10 John Wilken AUS 872 02:03:39 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:38:04
11 John Winterdyk CAN 884 02:04:16 00:26:17 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:36:03
12 Peter Watts AUS 871 02:04:25 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:01:17 00:00:00 00:39:45
13 David Sing 1954 USA 879 02:04:26 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:39:53
14 Colin Sasse 1955 NZL 875 02:05:02 00:25:42 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:37:09
15 Graeme Orange AUS 868 02:05:09 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:02:23 00:00:00 00:37:42
16 Cornelis Story 1954 NED 874 02:05:28 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:38:14
17 Gary Shinn AUS 870 02:05:57 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:38:59
18 Graeme Magor CAN 882 02:06:11 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:36:39
19 Niels Madsen 1955 NZL 900 02:06:12 00:26:23 00:00:00 01:02:43 00:00:00 00:37:05
20 Philip Herandon AUS 866 02:08:58 00:26:26 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:39:02
21 Bill Hallett CAN 880 02:11:56 00:27:47 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:40:19
22 Bernard Laigle 1954 FRA 896 02:12:25 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:41:14
23 Darryl Marcus-Hanks GBR 888 02:12:33 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:41:53
24 John M. Preston AUS 869 02:14:06 00:25:59 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:44:50
25 Michael Schiff 1954 USA 883 02:16:14 00:26:20 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:43:01
26 Federico Lozano MEX 895 02:17:24 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:42:16
27 Bob Barrie AUS 864 02:18:03 00:23:07 00:00:00 01:13:17 00:00:00 00:41:38
28 Ronald App GER 885 02:20:37 00:26:53 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:44:40
29 Haruhiko Okada JPN 894 02:21:03 00:29:35 00:00:00 01:08:33 00:00:00 00:42:55
30 Iain Ogilvie 1955 GBR 890 02:21:52 00:30:30 00:00:00 01:08:58 00:00:00 00:42:23
31 Rene Pertuiset NCL 897 02:22:12 00:34:12 00:00:00 01:06:48 00:00:00 00:41:12
32 Piero Brigada ITA 893 02:22:17 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:41:03
33 Peter Kernbach 1952 GER 887 02:24:11 00:36:07 00:00:00 01:08:19 00:00:00 00:39:45
34 Bill Hitchcock 1951 GBR 889 02:27:35 00:29:05 00:00:00 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:48:05
35 Henri Boutin NCL 840 02:27:47 00:26:58 00:00:00 01:17:48 00:00:00 00:43:00
36 Larry Howe CAN 881 02:27:52 00:35:42 00:00:00 01:12:25 00:00:00 00:39:45
37 Hugo Guini ARG 863 02:32:51 00:31:17 00:00:00 01:16:14 00:00:00 00:45:19
38 Thomas O'Donnell 1954 IRL 891 02:37:03 00:30:18 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:47:56
39 Raul Escudero ARG 862 02:42:32 00:36:47 00:00:00 01:16:11 00:00:00 00:49:33
40 Ronald Moutry NCL 845 02:45:29 00:29:46 00:00:00 01:15:39 00:00:00 01:00:03
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)