Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sheri Fraser 1958 CAN 368 02:10:02 00:26:19 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:40:45
2 Jenny Alcorn 1959 AUS 355 02:10:49 00:25:25 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:41:20
3 Alisa Goughnour USA 383 02:12:40 00:25:26 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:43:57
4 Kerri Scotcher AUS 362 02:13:06 00:26:18 00:00:00 01:06:13 00:00:00 00:40:34
5 Ruth Highet NZL 381 02:14:45 00:27:11 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:42:13
6 Shawn Fredricks USA 386 02:17:14 00:26:03 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:43:02
7 Sharon Best CAN 367 02:17:18 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:43:25
8 Lynne Williams USA 385 02:18:13 00:32:25 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:39:31
9 Louise Mcintyre AUS 360 02:19:22 00:23:03 00:00:00 01:11:07 00:00:00 00:45:11
10 Kelli Carattini USA 384 02:19:39 00:28:41 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:43:18
11 Helen Price NZL 379 02:20:08 00:26:11 00:00:00 01:08:01 00:00:00 00:45:55
12 Susan Bell AUS 356 02:21:29 00:28:31 00:00:00 01:10:57 00:00:00 00:42:00
13 Clare Burnard NZL 380 02:23:00 00:23:59 00:00:00 01:15:42 00:00:00 00:43:18
14 Deanna Oliver CAN 371 02:24:12 00:29:48 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:47:21
15 Jane Trotter AUS 363 02:26:29 00:29:51 00:00:00 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:47:45
16 Meredith Prime AUS 361 02:30:04 00:29:29 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:51:59
17 Susan Joass AUS 359 02:30:16 00:30:16 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:51:06
18 Christine Storey GBR 376 02:32:03 00:26:12 00:00:00 01:12:31 00:00:00 00:53:19
19 Elizabeth Kenyon HKG 378 02:33:25 00:28:33 00:00:00 01:14:12 00:00:00 00:50:40
20 Gail Paterson CAN 372 02:33:33 00:31:24 00:00:00 01:13:49 00:00:00 00:48:19
21 Lindy Hou B1 1960 AUS 357 02:33:41 00:33:17 00:00:00 01:12:01 00:00:00 00:48:23
22 Nicola Ibbotson AUS 358 02:38:12 00:29:34 00:00:00 01:17:07 00:00:00 00:51:31
23 Jennifer McDonnell CAN 369 02:40:08 00:34:46 00:00:00 01:15:50 00:00:00 00:49:31
24 Cloa Prata BRA 366 02:49:30 00:34:23 00:00:00 01:22:11 00:00:00 00:52:55
25 Eileen Henderson GBR 377 02:52:59 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:24:43 00:00:00 00:53:14
26 Jackie Smith CAN 375 02:56:30 00:39:39 00:00:00 01:19:36 00:00:00 00:57:14
27 A Rubinos Novoa SXM 382 03:06:23 00:38:18 00:00:00 01:30:44 00:00:00 00:57:20
DNF Carol Munro CAN 370 DNF 00:25:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sue Ward AUS 364 DNF 00:28:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)