Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Fraine 1962 NZL 787 01:53:20 00:22:12 00:00:00 00:56:36 00:00:00 00:34:31
2 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 792 01:54:11 00:21:22 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:34:51
3 Mark Matthews AUS 748 01:54:29 00:22:43 00:00:00 00:56:45 00:00:00 00:35:00
4 Andrew Noble 1965 AUS 749 01:55:33 00:23:51 00:00:00 00:57:19 00:00:00 00:34:22
5 Ian Mackerness GBR 769 01:55:46 00:22:31 00:00:00 00:57:20 00:00:00 00:35:55
6 Ken Steinman AUS 751 01:55:51 00:22:18 00:00:00 00:57:39 00:00:00 00:35:53
7 Scott Wood AUS 753 01:56:12 00:21:20 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:36:23
8 Colin Davis 1963 AUS 745 01:56:18 00:21:26 00:00:00 00:59:43 00:00:00 00:35:09
9 Scott Dix USA 798 01:56:03 00:21:19 00:00:00 00:58:32 00:00:00 00:36:10
10 Michael Buck CAN 760 01:57:06 00:23:41 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:35:39
11 Shaun McSoriley NZL 786 01:57:21 00:22:07 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:37:28
12 Jonathan Bold USA 799 01:57:45 00:22:20 00:00:00 00:57:26 00:00:00 00:37:58
13 Eric Reid USA 800 01:58:26 00:22:02 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:37:17
14 Alex Bettendorf BRA 754 01:58:27 00:29:36 00:00:00 00:54:06 00:00:00 00:34:44
15 Dan Britton CAN 759 01:58:52 00:23:02 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:37:33
16 Peter Moysey GBR 770 01:58:58 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:35:16
17 Wayne Shackleton NZL 790 01:59:07 00:21:02 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:39:17
18 Ron Acutt 1965 AUS 744 02:00:07 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:00:18 00:00:00 00:38:26
19 Michael Boucher CAN 758 02:00:24 00:21:56 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:39:14
20 Richard Smith AUS 750 02:00:40 00:22:53 00:00:00 00:56:30 00:00:00 00:41:16
21 Ronaldo Nascimento BRA 757 02:00:50 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:35:48
22 Mark Smoothy AUS 752 02:01:06 00:23:49 00:00:00 00:59:55 00:00:00 00:37:21
23 Peter Lamachia USA 801 02:02:14 00:23:09 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:39:45
24 Rob Hasegawa CAN 763 02:03:35 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:00:53 00:00:00 00:36:56
25 Mark Booth 1962 GBR 774 02:03:51 00:23:36 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:37:16
26 John Zakala CAN 767 02:04:00 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:01:26 00:00:00 00:38:57
27 Chris Doe GBR 775 02:04:04 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:01:42 00:00:00 00:40:04
28 Andrew Douglas AUS 746 02:04:23 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:40:29
29 Rob Sametz CAN 764 02:04:29 00:24:16 00:00:00 01:02:06 00:00:00 00:38:06
30 Jeff Thompson CAN 765 02:04:47 00:24:57 00:00:00 01:02:44 00:00:00 00:37:05
31 Cameron Angus GBR 772 02:04:50 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:39:41
32 David Mutch 1964 GBR 776 02:05:12 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:36:22
33 Dave Harju CAN 762 02:05:23 00:27:33 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:37:01
34 Geoff White CAN 766 02:06:12 00:26:32 00:00:00 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:37:46
35 Stuart Robinson 1962 GBR 771 02:08:04 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:03:22 00:00:00 00:41:27
36 Michael Smith GBR 777 02:09:05 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:40:28
37 Andrew Cummings CAN 761 02:09:13 00:27:53 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:36:49
38 Mark Doyle 1986 IRL 747 02:09:46 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:48:35
39 David Gledhill GBR 768 02:10:40 00:27:18 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:39:27
40 Thierry Lecourieux NCL 783 02:11:21 00:27:32 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:40:53
41 Patrick Ulm NCL 784 02:11:40 00:26:26 00:00:00 01:02:24 00:00:00 00:42:49
42 Yimi Maiau TAH 795 02:13:04 00:24:40 00:00:00 01:05:51 00:00:00 00:42:32
43 Eric Broutte 1963 FRA 785 02:13:09 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:40:02
44 Junsuke Ohi JPN 780 02:14:25 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:07:02 00:00:00 00:40:43
45 Takahiro Sugitani JPN 779 02:17:50 00:27:40 00:00:00 01:08:33 00:00:00 00:41:37
46 Toshiroh Kubota JPN 778 02:18:30 00:35:33 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:36:48
47 Georges Richmond TAH 794 02:20:03 00:28:46 00:00:00 01:12:43 00:00:00 00:38:33
48 Giampo Piscione SXM 793 02:20:06 00:36:24 00:00:00 01:11:51 00:00:00 00:41:51
49 Bayard Gobrait TAH 796 02:29:29 00:36:06 00:00:00 01:13:41 00:00:00 00:39:41
50 Jacques Lamic FRA 782 02:30:06 00:33:05 00:00:00 01:17:46 00:00:00 00:39:13
51 Marcelo Salva 1965 ARG 743 02:37:03 00:40:26 00:00:00 01:13:01 00:00:00 00:43:35
DNF Bill Blackmore NZL 788 DNF 00:22:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)