Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 69 04:29:04 00:32:49 00:01:40 02:27:32 00:00:42 01:26:21
2 Thea Sybesma 1960 NED 13 04:33:02 00:34:09 00:00:00 02:30:17 00:00:19 01:28:17
3 Jeannine De Ruysscher BEL 37 04:37:51 00:34:20 00:02:20 02:30:17 00:00:38 01:30:16
4 Elisabeth Poncelet 1954 FRA 16 04:38:48 00:34:21 00:01:57 02:33:11 00:01:00 01:28:19
5 Simone Mortier 1964 GER 11 04:41:35 00:33:26 00:01:19 02:33:53 00:00:43 01:32:14
6 Sarah Springman 1956 GBR 15 04:44:19 00:36:26 00:01:17 02:38:48 00:00:30 01:27:18
7 Mandy Dean FDR 04:45:42 00:31:47 00:01:00 02:37:31 00:00:40 01:34:44
8 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 63 04:47:51 00:36:31 00:01:25 02:33:23 00:00:43 01:35:49
9 Anne Marie Rouchon 1961 FRA 71 04:50:02 00:38:22 00:00:18 02:39:09 00:00:43 01:31:30
10 Sally Ikin GBR 167 04:51:36 00:44:19 00:00:45 02:37:49 00:00:49 01:27:54
11 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 68 04:52:47 00:34:08 00:01:23 02:42:45 00:00:36 01:33:55
12 Anke Otto DDR 04:53:34 00:42:27 00:00:44 02:33:01 00:00:38 01:36:44
13 Franziska Lilienfein 1968 GER 79 04:53:41 00:35:56 00:01:14 02:38:54 00:00:00 01:37:37
14 Inge Pool NED 117 04:54:51 00:40:10 00:00:46 02:40:28 00:00:54 01:32:33
15 Mirella Gandellini ITA 104 04:57:59 00:40:14 00:01:18 02:41:10 00:00:51 01:34:26
16 Anneliese Weber GER 86 05:01:15 00:39:23 00:00:00 02:49:57 00:00:45 01:31:10
17 Ursula Meyer SUI 141 05:01:59 00:41:48 00:02:06 02:46:14 00:00:57 01:30:54
18 Yvonne Mcgregor GBR 171 05:05:10 00:48:34 00:02:07 02:38:15 00:00:42 01:35:32
19 Doris Trueman 1953 AUS 174 05:08:52 00:36:39 00:01:47 02:53:12 00:01:32 01:35:42
20 Ann-Charlotte Thoren 1962 SWE 151 05:09:58 00:36:25 00:01:43 02:50:23 00:01:00 01:40:27
21 Ginny Pollard GBR 172 05:14:30 00:40:22 00:01:56 02:54:28 00:01:17 01:36:27
22 Ines Ziemer DDR 05:15:56 00:40:01 00:01:30 02:51:26 00:01:05 01:41:54
23 Lovisa Skoglund SWE 146 05:17:19 00:39:25 00:00:53 02:52:42 00:01:11 01:43:08
24 Karin Wasserman GER 94 05:22:56 00:41:35 00:01:42 02:58:50 00:03:31 01:37:18
25 Erika Hegedűs 1962 HUN 05:26:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim: 2500 m; bike: 80 km; run: 20 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.