Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yves Cordier 1964 FRA 28 02:02:08 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:36:29
2 Rob Barel 1957 NED 44 02:02:54 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:35:38
3 Jürgen Zäck 1965 GER 02:03:04 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:34:52
4 Pim Van Den Bos NED 47 02:04:16 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:35:32
5 Wolfgang Dittrich 1962 GER 78 02:04:38 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:37:07
6 Henri Kiens 1965 NED 46 02:04:41 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:09:16 00:00:00 00:34:31
7 Thomas Leutenegger SUI 93 02:05:34 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:37:07
8 Gerd Amrhein 1964 GER 75 02:05:50 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:34:58
9 Jochen Basting 1961 GER 76 02:06:01 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:35:36
10 Didier Volckaert 1958 BEL 6 02:06:13 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:35:56
11 Philippe Methion 1964 FRA 32 02:06:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:04
12 Pasi Salonen 1965 SWE 86 02:06:37 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:36:45
13 Hermann Kramer GER 81 02:06:42 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:34:57
14 Mark Koks 1965 NED 30 02:06:59 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:34:05
15 Jose Juan Ayet Gisbert 1966 ESP 20 02:07:13 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:08:28 00:00:00 00:36:57
16 Patrick Girard 1964 FRA 33 02:07:20 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:35:34
17 Glenn Cook 1963 GBR 34 02:07:21 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:11:16 00:00:00 00:35:22
18 Francesc Godoy Mulet 1956 ESP 22 02:07:22 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:35:02
19 Rick Kiddle GBR 38 02:07:23 00:23:07 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:34:50
20 Bjorn Gustafsson FDR 02:07:45 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:39:19
21 Eduardo Burguete Babi 1962 ESP 21 02:08:23 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:12:22 00:00:00 00:34:36
22 Eric Ronsmans 1966 BEL 9 02:08:31 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:09:47 00:00:00 00:37:56
23 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 87 02:09:00 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:00 00:37:08
24 Berni Shrosbree GBR 37 02:09:13 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:09:16 00:00:00 00:36:36
25 Laurent Boquillet FRA 31 02:09:16 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:11:24 00:00:00 00:34:44
26 Ben Van Zelst 1961 NED 48 02:09:39 00:23:02 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:37:44
27 Richard Hobson GBR 39 02:09:52 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:37:47
28 Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 56 02:10:11 00:23:52 00:00:00 01:11:01 00:00:00 00:35:18
29 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 97 02:10:32 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:11:48 00:00:00 00:35:28
30 Vincent Bavay FRA 30 02:10:36 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:11:08 00:00:00 00:36:22
31 Nick Ballard 1958 GBR 42 02:11:13 00:26:52 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:35:08
32 Ken McLaren 1961 GBR 68 02:11:15 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:12:00 00:00:00 00:35:47
33 Howard Fulford GBR 43 02:11:30 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:36:38
34 Werner Uytterhaegen BEL 10 02:11:35 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:10:44 00:00:00 00:38:17
35 Jan Damgaard DEN 16 02:11:38 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:08:40 00:00:00 00:37:27
36 Michael Heiligenthaler GER 80 02:11:42 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:40:25
37 Carlos Santamaria Medel 1962 ESP 26 02:11:47 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:13:01 00:00:00 00:36:18
38 Tomas Kocar 1965 CZE 13 02:11:48 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:11:02 00:00:00 00:39:54
39 Carlos Brito 1958 POR 65 02:11:52 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:11:34 00:00:00 00:35:18
40 Pascal Fretigny FRA 27 02:12:09 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:12:14 00:00:00 00:37:45
41 Antonio Alix 1965 ESP 18 02:12:21 00:26:24 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:37:50
42 Marcel Osse NED 45 02:13:01 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:11:53 00:00:00 00:39:30
43 Alfons Hamblock BEL 8 02:13:10 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:12:47 00:00:00 00:36:27
44 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 89 02:13:15 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:14:34 00:00:00 00:34:00
45 Ramon Ricoy Saez ESP 25 02:13:47 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:12:44 00:00:00 00:37:57
46 Yves Tabarant 1949 FRA 95 02:14:02 00:25:53 00:00:00 01:11:36 00:00:00 00:36:33
47 Marc Van Looy BEL 7 02:14:13 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 00:38:45
48 Léo Vanhulsel BEL 11 02:14:44 00:23:22 00:00:00 01:12:34 00:00:00 00:38:48
49 Jorge Quaresma POR 71 02:14:52 00:24:43 00:00:00 01:11:47 00:00:00 00:38:22
50 Silvano Fedel 1966 ITA 68 02:15:04 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:12:14 00:00:00 00:38:26
51 John Ashby GBR 36 02:15:09 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:15:36 00:00:00 00:37:04
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 40 km; run 10 km.