Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rob Barel 1957 NED 28 02:37:42 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:33:27 00:00:00 00:44:16
2 Klaus Klaren 1957 GER 351 02:38:41 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:33:55 00:00:00 00:42:09
3 Jörg Hoffmann GER 290 02:41:04 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:34:38 00:00:00 00:45:59
4 Yves Cordier 1964 FRA 97 02:41:27 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:36:01 00:00:00 00:46:59
5 Dirk Aschmoneit 1962 GER 21 02:41:45 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:39:19 00:00:00 00:43:25
6 Gerhard Watcher FDR 02:41:55 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:37:12 00:00:00 00:44:30
7 Alexander Albert Szirmai 1957 MEX 693 02:42:28 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:37:27 00:00:00 00:43:19
8 Peter Zijerveld 1955 NED 786 02:42:43 00:25:53 00:00:00 01:31:30 00:00:00 00:45:20
9 Hannes Blaschke GER 61 02:42:51 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:33:17 00:00:00 00:46:23
10 Karel Blondeel 1960 BEL 62 02:43:02 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:36:46 00:00:00 00:45:29
11 Thomas Scheld GER 598 02:43:10 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:36:10 00:00:00 00:45:43
11 Otto Hoter GER 302 02:43:10 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:34:59 00:00:00 00:46:06
13 Gernot Rupp FDR 02:43:12 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:35:22 00:00:00 00:45:21
14 Axel Koenders 1959 NED 371 02:44:12 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:33:19 00:00:00 00:50:00
15 Goof Schep NED 601 02:44:40 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:34:08 00:00:00 00:46:08
16 Oliver Graf GER 209 02:45:20 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:39:20 00:00:00 00:44:02
17 Jorg Ullmann FDR 02:45:31 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:41:23 00:00:00 00:43:14
18 John Hellemans 1953 NZL 255 02:45:37 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:38:21 00:00:00 00:46:58
19 Thomas Jeltsch GER 318 02:45:44 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:36:29 00:00:00 00:43:38
20 Peter Moysey GBR 469 02:45:56 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:38:59 00:00:00 00:43:49
21 Gordon Novak FDR 02:46:10 00:22:48 00:00:00 01:39:15 00:00:00 00:44:07
22 George Belaubre FRA 43 02:46:22 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:34:45 00:00:00 00:48:56
23 Richard Van Diesen NED 119 02:46:31 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:37:45 00:00:00 00:47:55
23 Glenn Cook 1963 GBR 92 02:46:31 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:41:35 00:00:00 00:44:33
25 Karl-Heinz Morath FDR 02:46:51 00:24:33 00:00:00 01:37:30 00:00:00 00:44:48
26 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 698 02:47:01 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:41:58 00:00:00 00:44:43
27 Alfons Hamblock BEL 241 02:47:24 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:40:30 00:00:00 00:46:38
28 Harald Vogler GER 728 02:48:31 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:38:58 00:00:00 00:49:21
29 Andreas Keppeler FDR 02:48:51 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:41:43 00:00:00 00:46:45
30 Gerd Amrhein 1964 GER 13 02:49:13 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:40:55 00:00:00 00:44:59
31 Jean-Gabriel Cordier FRA 96 02:49:29 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:36:09 00:00:00 00:50:47
32 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 587 02:49:48 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:38:49 00:00:00 00:45:02
33 Vernon Sharples GBR 653 02:49:56 00:23:04 00:00:00 01:41:24 00:00:00 00:45:28
34 Guenter Kraus FDR 02:50:04 00:30:07 00:00:00 01:36:18 00:00:00 00:43:39
35 Anton Rattensberger AUT 538 02:50:08 00:24:35 00:00:00 01:37:34 00:00:00 00:47:59
36 Lars Bartz FDR 02:50:28 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:42:14 00:00:00 00:48:14
37 Josef Riedenauer FDR 02:50:44 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:39:45 00:00:00 00:48:28
38 Johan Druwe 1959 BEL 129 02:50:45 00:28:42 00:00:00 01:39:30 00:00:00 00:42:33
39 Danny Suls BEL 692 02:50:49 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:40:51 00:00:00 00:44:29
40 Hermann Kramer GER 385 02:50:52 00:24:21 00:00:00 01:42:44 00:00:00 00:43:47
41 Sven Riedesel GER 563 02:51:01 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:44:32 00:00:00 00:46:28
41 Herbert Rattensberger AUT 539 02:51:01 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:39:33 00:00:00 00:46:18
43 Joseph Brugger 1962 SUI 73 02:51:27 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:38:38 00:00:00 00:46:45
44 A.J.M. Kempen NED 339 02:51:31 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:39:08 00:00:00 00:49:36
45 Huub Stammes NED 668 02:51:48 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:39:38 00:00:00 00:47:39
46 Hilco Compagner NED 90 02:51:53 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:39:00 00:00:00 00:47:13
47 Francois Danel FRA 103 02:52:01 00:25:26 00:00:00 01:40:58 00:00:00 00:45:37
48 Rainer Müller-Hörner 1967 GER 479 02:52:20 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:38:49 00:00:00 00:53:13
48 Leif Andersson SWE 15 02:52:20 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:41:29 00:00:00 00:47:30
50 Charly Doll FDR 02:52:33 00:28:32 00:00:00 01:40:06 00:00:00 00:43:55
51 Lee Martin GBR 413 02:52:46 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:41:29 00:00:00 00:46:36
52 Israel Gernot FDR 02:52:54 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:40:37 00:00:00 00:47:45
53 Roger De Moraes BRA 106 02:52:59 00:27:32 00:00:00 01:31:51 00:00:00 00:53:36
54 Gerd Uhren 1964 GER 716 02:53:37 00:23:07 00:00:00 01:41:41 00:00:00 00:48:49
55 Gunter Stenger FDR 02:53:50 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:41:33 00:00:00 00:47:48
55 Steffen Roessle FDR 02:53:50 00:29:20 00:00:00 01:37:00 00:00:00 00:47:30
55 Ingo Hoffmann FDR 02:53:50 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:43:54 00:00:00 00:48:19
58 Tom Ullmann FDR 02:53:58 00:25:16 00:00:00 01:42:43 00:00:00 00:45:59
59 Michael Schuler GER 637 02:54:07 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:37:18 00:00:00 00:53:34
59 Konrad Schmidhuber FDR 02:54:07 00:29:37 00:00:00 01:36:45 00:00:00 00:47:45
59 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 74 02:54:07 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:40:15 00:00:00 00:49:22
62 Christoph Draesner FDR 02:54:39 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:41:52 00:00:00 00:50:51
63 R.t. De Kuiper NED 401 02:54:45 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:39:30 00:00:00 00:52:48
64 Howard Jones GBR 323 02:54:51 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:41:23 00:00:00 00:49:18
65 Alain Rossillon FRA 578 02:55:00 00:28:20 00:00:00 01:37:54 00:00:00 00:48:46
66 Juergen Pfaff FDR 02:55:01 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:46:05 00:00:00 00:47:04
67 Ralf Homeister FDR 02:55:06 00:29:08 00:00:00 01:40:02 00:00:00 00:45:56
68 Alexander Maasdijk NED 431 02:55:07 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:40:08 00:00:00 00:52:56
69 Frank Weiss GER 747 02:55:19 00:25:28 00:00:00 01:41:01 00:00:00 00:48:50
70 Gerhard Muller FDR 02:55:30 00:28:44 00:00:00 01:39:45 00:00:00 00:47:01
71 Frank Horlacher 1968 GER 297 02:55:32 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:40:21 00:00:00 00:48:32
72 Manfred Traeger FDR 02:55:34 00:29:33 00:00:00 01:42:42 00:00:00 00:43:19
73 Dieter Waller 1948 GER 735 02:55:36 00:26:48 00:00:00 01:42:44 00:00:00 00:46:04
74 John Winterdyk CAN 763 02:55:38 00:25:27 00:00:00 01:42:13 00:00:00 00:47:58
75 Gunter Fromme 1951 GER 181 02:55:57 00:27:04 00:00:00 01:39:05 00:00:00 00:49:48
76 Jochen Schalk FDR 02:56:10 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:39:41 00:00:00 00:54:08
76 Thomas Dengler FDR 02:56:10 00:26:13 00:00:00 01:42:20 00:00:00 00:47:37
78 Jim Koster NED 382 02:56:20 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:45:19 00:00:00 00:48:26
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1300 m; bike 60 km; run 12 km.
Non european athletes were not considered for the European Championships title
Only top 78 are shown