Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marnix Cocquyt 1949 BEL 13 09:34:52 00:54:40 00:00:00 05:33:03 00:00:00 03:07:09
2 Daan Schuttel NED 38 10:03:01 01:00:13 00:00:00 05:31:47 00:00:00 03:31:01
3 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 188 10:06:11 00:51:10 00:00:00 05:45:44 00:00:00 03:29:17
4 Joachim Giessler GER 126 10:12:02 00:51:37 00:00:00 05:46:37 00:00:00 03:33:48
5 Ber Heijn NED 41 10:14:43 00:52:54 00:00:00 05:34:01 00:00:00 03:47:48
6 Herbert Zwanzig GER 157 10:31:07 00:56:25 00:00:00 06:13:50 00:00:00 03:20:52
7 John Van Den Kaaden NED 370 10:34:21 00:56:15 00:00:00 05:52:13 00:00:00 03:45:53
8 Dino Beltrame SWE 191 10:39:36 01:01:15 00:00:00 06:02:26 00:00:00 03:35:55
9 Leonhard Salleck GER 144 10:41:30 00:55:08 00:00:00 06:01:55 00:00:00 03:44:27
10 Horst-Willem Licht GER 138 10:42:06 00:58:42 00:00:00 06:04:59 00:00:00 03:38:25
11 Bob Van Het Hout NED 355 10:45:18 01:03:31 00:00:00 06:04:51 00:00:00 03:36:56
12 Joris Wuyts BEL 114 10:49:26 00:51:19 00:00:00 06:17:03 00:00:00 03:41:04
13 Gerry Smit NED 540 10:55:28 01:01:53 00:00:00 05:58:51 00:00:00 03:54:44
14 Foppe De Vries NED 606 10:56:11 01:00:50 00:00:00 05:55:48 00:00:00 03:59:33
15 Bernd Holstiege GER 128 10:58:22 00:59:00 00:00:00 06:18:31 00:00:00 03:40:51
16 Reinhard Wodick GER 153 11:00:18 00:56:09 00:00:00 06:07:32 00:00:00 03:56:37
17 Heinz-Jurgen Becker GER 118 11:02:34 00:55:16 00:00:00 06:06:24 00:00:00 04:00:54
18 Dirk Elenbaas NED 296 11:04:28 00:52:38 00:00:00 06:03:23 00:00:00 04:08:27
19 Todd Leigh USA 207 11:09:22 00:53:10 00:00:00 06:14:08 00:00:00 04:02:04
20 Martin Van Harn NED 330 11:16:17 00:56:49 00:00:00 06:10:30 00:00:00 04:08:58
21 Heiko Oving NED 648 11:19:44 00:50:05 00:00:00 06:05:55 00:00:00 04:23:44
22 Michael Blackwell GBR 195 11:20:17 01:01:18 00:00:00 06:54:48 00:00:00 03:24:11
23 Cees Vingerhoed NED 598 11:32:39 01:05:08 00:00:00 06:03:23 00:00:00 04:24:08
24 Bernd Ziegler GER 154 11:33:15 00:44:50 00:00:00 06:32:46 00:00:00 04:15:39
25 Roland Ziegler GER 155 11:34:31 01:05:50 00:00:00 06:30:55 00:00:00 03:57:46
26 Theo Rietbroek NED 501 11:34:51 01:00:25 00:00:00 06:14:14 00:00:00 04:20:12
27 John Fennell NED 300 11:37:59 00:50:12 00:00:00 06:18:06 00:00:00 04:29:41
28 Frans Moll NED 444 11:38:40 01:03:28 00:00:00 06:03:09 00:00:00 04:32:03
29 Joop Leen NED 415 11:40:46 01:01:14 00:00:00 06:23:12 00:00:00 04:16:20
30 Marcel Skala AUT 653 11:45:47 01:08:05 00:00:00 06:17:29 00:00:00 04:20:13
31 Ad Van Der Watering NED 611 11:46:20 01:07:40 00:00:00 06:55:01 00:00:00 03:43:39
32 Hans Toll NED 564 11:47:00 01:16:02 00:00:00 05:49:16 00:00:00 04:41:42
33 Richard Westerbeek 1940 NED 617 11:47:10 00:58:32 00:00:00 06:34:03 00:00:00 04:14:35
34 Leo Viegen NED 596 11:51:53 01:10:13 00:00:00 06:25:22 00:00:00 04:16:18
35 John Boyce GBR 649 11:53:18 01:02:25 00:00:00 06:35:15 00:00:00 04:15:38
36 Paul Crets BEL 79 11:54:39 00:53:26 00:00:00 06:39:17 00:00:00 04:21:56
37 Tony Bagnall IRL 177 11:55:59 01:07:32 00:00:00 06:31:31 00:00:00 04:16:56
38 Mathieu Kratsborn NED 400 11:59:49 01:02:32 00:00:00 06:07:41 00:00:00 04:49:36
39 Hans Ruijtenberg NED 514 12:00:08 00:59:00 00:00:00 06:33:21 00:00:00 04:27:47
40 Ruud Van Der Heuvel NED 341 12:00:38 01:10:10 00:00:00 06:05:18 00:00:00 04:45:10
41 Wim Tonder NED 565 12:01:31 01:04:29 00:00:00 06:11:34 00:00:00 04:45:28
42 Rob Van Velzen NED 585 12:05:19 00:57:11 00:00:00 06:36:33 00:00:00 04:31:35
43 Frits Van De Berg NED 226 12:11:26 01:07:41 00:00:00 06:45:14 00:00:00 04:18:31
44 Bob Vijfvinkel NED 597 12:15:01 01:03:30 00:00:00 06:06:22 00:00:00 05:05:09
45 Bernard Hagen NED 326 12:19:19 01:07:33 00:00:00 06:23:42 00:00:00 04:48:04
46 Fred De Bruin NED 256 12:25:35 00:58:09 00:00:00 06:42:46 00:00:00 04:44:40
47 Gerrit Harthoorn NED 333 12:27:52 00:55:55 00:00:00 06:41:13 00:00:00 04:50:44
48 Dieter Kuhlmann GER 137 12:28:18 00:59:47 00:00:00 06:16:16 00:00:00 05:12:15
49 Harry Van De Lugt NED 431 12:30:56 01:05:11 00:00:00 06:36:41 00:00:00 04:49:04
50 Piet Torenvliet NED 566 12:34:29 00:56:27 00:00:00 06:20:11 00:00:00 05:17:51
51 Marc Roelands BEL 102 12:37:58 00:50:40 00:00:00 07:13:48 00:00:00 04:33:30
52 Joachim Fischer 1940 GER 123 12:39:16 00:57:15 00:00:00 06:48:23 00:00:00 04:53:38
53 Peter Van De Boom NED 240 12:40:54 00:48:29 00:00:00 06:26:46 00:00:00 05:25:39
54 Jan Oosterom NED 473 12:44:11 01:00:50 00:00:00 07:07:10 00:00:00 04:36:11
55 Willy Van Mele BEL 96 12:44:38 00:49:29 00:00:00 06:58:40 00:00:00 04:56:29
56 Jaap Wolters NED 638 12:46:01 00:56:15 00:00:00 06:10:12 00:00:00 05:39:34
57 Arij Kraaijeveld NED 397 12:56:46 01:02:28 00:00:00 06:39:55 00:00:00 05:14:23
58 Albert Heijnemans NED 336 13:10:52 00:51:49 00:00:00 07:25:27 00:00:00 04:53:36
59 Bertie Cameron IRL 179 13:31:10 00:47:59 00:00:00 06:21:56 00:00:00 06:21:15
60 Willem Van Olphen NED 466 13:33:19 01:03:12 00:00:00 07:11:51 00:00:00 05:18:16
61 Ab De Gouw NED 311 13:42:30 01:17:11 00:00:00 07:25:46 00:00:00 04:59:33
62 Leo Van Leersum NED 419 13:48:27 01:13:29 00:00:00 07:10:43 00:00:00 05:24:15
63 Harald Schulte GER 146 13:59:09 00:59:05 00:00:00 07:06:04 00:00:00 05:54:00
64 Rein Vooreveld NED 603 14:03:23 01:00:20 00:00:00 07:51:30 00:00:00 05:11:33
DNF Ernst Koestering GER 136 DNF 00:57:30 00:00:00 07:16:38 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Con O'Callaghan IRL 182 DNF 00:58:14 00:00:00 07:33:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hink Bultema NED 261 DNF 01:01:42 00:00:00 06:11:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rudolf Degenaar NED 276 DNF 00:43:30 00:00:00 07:05:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leo Derks NED 277 DNF 00:58:15 00:00:00 06:08:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Siem Strootman NED 554 DNF 01:18:22 00:00:00 07:34:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dale Larabee USA 206 DNF 01:15:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hans Dieben 1939 NED 278 DNF 00:41:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Freek Lei NED 423 DNF 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 2400 m; bike 180 km; run 42.2 km
Referee: Dick Bakker

Results extracted from the elite results list

Full results