Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Zijerveld 1955 NED 04:10:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Dirk Aschmoneit 1962 GER 04:11:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Magnus Lonqvist 1960 FIN 04:15:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Léo Vanhulsel BEL 04:16:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Glenn Cook 1963 GBR 04:17:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Marcy Meeuws BEL 04:18:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Jorg Ullmann FDR 04:19:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Mike Harris GBR 04:19:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Huub Stammes NED 04:22:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 04:22:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Risto Hietanoro FIN 04:24:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Mario Huys BEL 04:24:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 E.T.H. Huls NED 04:25:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Lars Bartz FDR 04:27:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Gabor Kloczl DEN 04:27:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Thomas Foxegard SWE 04:27:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Herbert Rattensberger AUT 04:28:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Simo Hallio FIN 04:29:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Johnny Nilssson SWE 04:29:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Peter Moysey GBR 04:29:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Joris Geert BEL 04:30:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Anton Rattensberger AUT 04:30:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 04:30:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Lars Moller Andersen 1961 DEN 04:32:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Christopher De Planche FRA 04:32:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Antero Kortelainen FIN 04:32:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Hans Moller Andersen DEN 04:33:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Tomas Gustavsson SWE 04:36:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Tari Natinen FIN 04:37:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Jan Damgaard DEN 04:39:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Jan Kongi DEN 04:39:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Torsten Hinsche GER 04:39:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Dany Foucault POL 04:45:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Michael Heiligenthaler GER 04:40:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Bjarne Brondum DEN 04:41:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Christian Tastot FRA 04:46:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Wolfgang Dittrich 1962 GER 04:48:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Andréas Hartkopp DEN 04:52:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Lars Larsson DEN 04:54:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Petter Thorsen NOR 04:56:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Peter Schulze GER 04:57:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Romain Borrelbach LUX 04:58:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Osma Perkamo FIN 04:59:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Preben Nielsen DEN 05:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Wil Beerens NED 05:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Peter Wangerberger GER 05:03:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Paul Ponnath GER 05:05:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Visti Petersen DEN 05:06:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Gunther Hopf GER 05:07:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Frederik Baumann NOR 05:11:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Ditmar Henzl GER 05:13:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Ernst Blos GER 05:14:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Roger Erlandsen NOR 05:16:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Leif Nachtweij SWE 05:16:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Bjarne Pedersen DEN 05:17:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Mark Pauly LUX 05:17:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Jan Lomholdt DEN 05:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Roland Gambichler GER 05:19:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Con O'Callaghan IRL 05:20:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Henry Etienne LUX 05:22:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Jorn Kjaer DEN 05:23:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Heinz Galling GER 05:24:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Stefan Boschen GER 05:25:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 Jorna Maurinsalo FIN 05:25:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Ino Kyndbol DEN 05:29:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 Chris Hoffer SUI 05:29:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
67 Vaito Hec SWE 05:30:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
68 Jan Meier NED 05:32:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Juergen Oertwig GER 05:33:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
70 Heino Spickermann GER 05:34:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
71 Poul Carlsen DEN 05:34:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
72 Kurt Petersen DEN 05:37:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Ulf Sorensen DEN 05:38:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
74 Andreas Hojgaard DEN 05:39:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
75 John Sorensen 1961 CAN 05:45:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
76 Ove Fjerring DEN 05:45:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
77 Thomas D. Schmidt DEN 05:47:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
78 Edwin Samshuyzen NED 05:55:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
79 Nikolaj Pabulak POL 05:55:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
80 Hans Jorgen Pedersen DEN 05:56:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
81 Holger Riise DEN 05:56:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
82 Thomas Hunz GER 05:57:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
83 Thomas Christensen DEN 05:57:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
84 Willy Jakobsen DEN 06:06:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
85 Jorgen Moller DEN 06:11:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
86 Karl Heuckmann GER 06:15:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
87 Olaf Thorsen NOR 06:32:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 2500m; bike 80 km; run 20 km.
Full results.