Ece Calp

  • Turkey
  • Born: 1992
Rankings
ITU World Ranking 393
Continental Cup Ranking 109
Continental Ranking 181
Starts
50
Podiums
5
Wins
1
Biography

Maiden Name: Ece Bakici. Used until April 10, 2018.

read more

Latest Athlete Results
3
2019 Istanbul ETU Triathlon Balkan Championships
03 Aug, 2019 - Elite Women - 1:07:29
LAP
2019 Rabat ATU Triathlon African Cup
27 Apr, 2019 - Elite Women - LAP
7
2018 Agadir ATU Triathlon African Cup
03 Nov, 2018 - Elite Women - 02:16:19
11
2018 Alanya ETU Triathlon European Cup
22 Sep, 2018 - Elite Women - 02:16:29
3
2018 Ohrid ETU Triathlon Balkan Championships
15 Sep, 2018 - Elite Women - 1:06:19
view full results
DNF
2013 ITU World Triathlon Madrid
2013-06-01 - Elite Women - 00:00:00
view full results
DNF
2015 Baku European Games
2015-06-13 - Elite Women - DNF
view full results
Athlete Fact Sheet
Given Name Ece
Family Name Calp
Representing TUR
Year of Birth 1992
Residence Turkey
Website www.triatlon.org.tr
Ece's next event
No upcoming events
Follow Ece Calp
Tracker Pixel for Entry