Anna Jenkins

  • Great Britain
  • Born: 1980
Starts
2
Biography

Maiden name: Anna Reid. Since 2013 competing as Anna Jenkins.

read more

Latest Athlete Results
10
2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London
15 Sep, 2013 - 30-34 Female AG - 02:03:08
9
2012 Barfoot and Thompson World Triathlon Grand Final Auckland
22 Oct, 2012 - 30-34 Female AG Sprint - 01:16:41
DNF
2012 Auckland ITU Aquathlon World Championships
17 Oct, 2012 - 30-34 Female AG - DNF
view full results
Athlete Fact Sheet
Given Name Anna
Family Name Jenkins
Representing GBR
Year of Birth 1980
Anna's next event
No upcoming events
Tracker Pixel for Entry