Atsuko Maruo B2

  • Japan
  • Born: 1974
Biography

Maiden Name: Atsuko Yamada. Used until 2016.
Yamada started racing in ITU Paratriathlon events in 2012.

read more

Latest Athlete Results
11
Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games
29 Aug, 2021 - PTVI Women - 01:20:59
9
2021 World Triathlon Para Cup A Coruna
20 Jun, 2021 - PTVI Women - 01:21:21
3
2021 World Triathlon Para Series Yokohama
15 May, 2021 - PTVI Women - 01:18:18
1
2021 Asia Triathlon Championships Hatsukaichi
24 Apr, 2021 - PTVI Women - 01:22:20
4
2020 Devonport ITU World Paratriathlon Series
29 Feb, 2020 - PTVI Women - 01:22:22
view full results
Athlete Fact Sheet
Given Name Atsuko
Family Name Maruo B2
Representing JPN
Para triathlon Class PTVI
Para triathlon Subclass B2
Year of Birth 1974
Sponsors Oracle Corporation Japan and Gunzesports Co.,Ltd.
Website http://eye-love-tri.com/
Atsuko's next event
No upcoming events
Follow Atsuko Maruo B2
Tracker Pixel for Entry