Biography

Maiden Name: Zsanett Horvath. Used until May 2016.

read more

Athlete Images
Latest Athlete Results
DNF
2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Abu Dhabi
05 Nov, 2021 - Elite Women - DNF
2
2021 Europe Triathlon Mixed Relay Club Championships Alhandra
31 Oct, 2021 - Mixed Relay - 00:21:17
3
2021 World Triathlon Cup Haeundae
23 Oct, 2021 - Elite Women - 00:56:58
4
HAMBURG WASSER 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Hamburg
18 Sep, 2021 - Elite Women - 00:58:34
11
Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games
31 Jul, 2021 - Mixed Relay - 00:22:04
view full results
DNF
2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Abu Dhabi
2021-11-05 - Elite Women - DNF
4
HAMBURG WASSER 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Hamburg
2021-09-18 - Elite Women - 00:58:34
29
2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Yokohama
2021-05-15 - Elite Women - 01:58:05
18
2020 Hamburg Wasser World Triathlon
2020-09-05 - Elite Women - 00:56:05
34
2019 Hamburg Wasser World Triathlon
2019-07-06 - Elite Women - 01:02:08
view full results
12
Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games
2021-07-26 - Elite Women - 02:00:00
31
2015 Baku European Games
2015-06-13 - Elite Women - 02:10:39
view full results
Athlete Fact Sheet
Given Name Zsanett
Family Name Bragmayer
Representing HUN
Year of Birth 1994
Residence Hungary
Coach Kuttor Csaba
Sponsors DT Swiss, HUUB , BMC
Zsanett's next event
No upcoming events
Tracker Pixel for Entry