Results: 2023 SUI Duathlon National Championships | Elite Men
Zug, Switzerland • 04 Jun, 2023
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Benjamin Ueltschi 1990 SUI 2059 01:46:19 00:34:53 00:00:37 00:51:20 00:01:18 00:18:12
2 Fabian Zehnder 1987 SUI 2058 01:47:03 00:33:56 00:00:27 00:52:30 00:01:27 00:18:45
3 Andrea Alagona 2001 SUI 2046 01:47:08 00:33:48 00:00:31 00:53:43 00:01:20 00:17:47
4 Michael Pfanner 1987 SUI 2054 01:47:14 00:34:45 00:00:25 00:52:22 00:01:21 00:18:20
5 Richard Lustenberger 1998 SUI 2051 01:52:24 00:36:16 00:00:27 00:54:06 00:01:18 00:20:18
6 Jens-Michael Gossauer 1993 SUI 2049 01:53:22 00:35:00 00:00:25 00:54:40 00:01:27 00:21:51
7 Theo West 2003 SUI 2057 01:54:52 00:35:30 00:00:28 00:57:27 00:01:17 00:20:09
8 Stefan Marty 1979 SUI 2014 01:55:25 00:37:07 00:00:31 00:56:42 00:01:33 00:19:32
9 Marc Widmer 1980 SUI 2038 01:55:36 00:38:16 00:00:29 00:54:52 00:01:47 00:20:14
10 Sacha Hofstetter SUI 2012 01:58:44 00:38:16 00:00:34 00:57:37 00:01:36 00:20:40
11 Moos Nick 2000 SUI 2064 01:58:59 00:37:09 00:00:55 00:57:04 00:02:08 00:21:44
12 Andreas Bühlmann 1989 SUI 2003 01:59:29 00:38:30 00:00:27 00:58:03 00:01:30 00:21:00
13 Daniel Parpan 1982 SUI 2023 01:59:29 00:39:45 00:00:44 00:55:57 00:01:26 00:21:38
14 Fabrice Chollet 1966 SUI 2036 01:59:49 00:39:42 00:00:44 00:57:09 00:01:41 00:20:33
15 Ivan Schmid SUI 2068 02:00:18 00:37:06 00:01:18 00:58:04 00:02:11 00:21:39
16 Matthias Schaller 1971 SUI 2069 02:01:27 00:40:42 00:00:50 00:56:02 00:01:53 00:22:01
17 Eric Jakober 2003 SUI 2079 02:01:36 00:37:09 00:00:31 01:02:35 00:01:28 00:19:55
18 Fabian Steigmeier 1991 SUI 2066 02:02:34 00:40:45 00:00:53 00:57:38 00:01:54 00:21:25
19 Michael Hirschi 1977 SUI 2039 02:02:43 00:40:19 00:00:45 00:57:58 00:02:00 00:21:41
20 Benno Käppeli 1969 SUI 2028 02:02:49 00:40:42 00:00:50 00:57:59 00:01:37 00:21:40
21 Patrik Strebel 1987 SUI 2030 02:06:13 00:41:38 00:00:58 00:59:23 00:01:34 00:22:40
22 Joan Tamburrini 1972 SUI 2031 02:07:00 00:40:31 00:00:50 01:01:41 00:02:04 00:21:55
23 Luca Francescutto 1977 SUI 2015 02:07:15 00:41:36 00:00:53 01:00:02 00:01:47 00:22:58
24 Luca Oberholzer 1992 SUI 2034 02:08:13 00:41:52 00:01:19 01:00:52 00:02:36 00:21:35
25 Raphael Wüest 1976 SUI 2011 02:08:34 00:41:25 00:00:53 01:01:53 00:02:03 00:22:20
26 Jean Paul Guillen Garcia 1978 CUB 2009 02:09:14 00:40:41 00:00:25 01:01:58 00:01:55 00:24:17
27 Daniel Suremann 1967 SUI 2035 02:10:34 00:43:22 00:00:46 00:59:56 00:02:01 00:24:30
28 Peter Bader 1969 SUI 2019 02:11:33 00:42:03 00:01:04 01:03:02 00:02:35 00:22:51
29 Martin Häuselmann 1979 SUI 2026 02:12:00 00:45:20 00:00:49 00:59:41 00:01:47 00:24:25
30 Tobias Stebler 1980 SUI 2021 02:14:40 00:44:35 00:00:54 01:02:52 00:01:38 00:24:41
31 Filipe Da Silva Saraiva 1972 POR 2008 02:15:24 00:43:13 00:00:30 01:05:16 00:02:00 00:24:26
32 Daniel Rohr 1990 SUI 2005 02:16:04 00:41:35 00:01:23 01:08:51 00:02:33 00:21:42
33 Janos Iten 1969 SUI 2062 02:16:18 00:44:04 00:01:08 01:04:25 00:02:29 00:24:14
34 Marcel Abrach 1971 SUI 2002 02:18:20 00:47:59 00:00:51 01:00:09 00:02:04 00:27:18
35 Micha Halller 1992 SUI 2018 02:20:07 00:48:13 00:00:53 01:02:55 00:02:01 00:26:06
36 Roberto Sigismondi 1981 SUI 2056 02:22:07 00:44:33 00:01:19 01:08:03 00:02:20 00:25:52
37 Marco Eusebio 1972 SUI 2025 02:23:49 00:49:31 00:00:50 01:04:58 00:02:03 00:26:28
38 André Gibel 1972 SUI 2042 02:26:34 00:49:41 00:01:07 01:06:53 00:02:41 00:26:13
39 Markus Koch 1967 SUI 2065 02:29:02 00:47:18 00:02:40 01:10:23 00:03:26 00:25:15
40 Werner Hostettler 1952 SUI 2043 02:40:39 00:58:47 00:01:41 01:04:19 00:03:27 00:32:26
41 Markus Forrer 1974 SUI 2001 02:42:22 00:56:20 00:01:36 01:10:40 00:03:01 00:30:45
42 Christoph Wyss 1992 SUI 2080 02:44:57 00:57:46 00:01:12 01:11:40 00:02:59 00:31:22
43 Alvaro Arana 1966 SUI 2060 02:53:23 00:59:32 00:01:49 01:14:57 00:03:26 00:33:38
Program Details
Head Referees
Alexander Dürlemann/SUI
Program Notes

Technical Delegate: Marianne Oehninger/SUI
Complete results