Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
5400m
T1 Bike
19.5km
T2 Run
2.5km
1 Phil Melling 1975 GBR 305 00:59:36 00:19:18 00:00:36 00:30:29 00:00:42 00:08:32
2 Huber Rossi 1977 ITA 314 00:59:49 00:19:19 00:00:38 00:30:27 00:00:42 00:08:45
3 Pascal Schuler 1975 FRA 301 01:00:04 00:19:20 00:00:39 00:30:29 00:00:42 00:08:56
4 Toby Dogwiler 1974 USA 296 01:04:08 00:20:03 00:00:56 00:33:07 00:00:56 00:09:07
5 Andrew Mosley 1975 GBR 307 01:06:16 00:21:35 00:00:55 00:33:02 00:00:50 00:09:56
6 Simon Smith 1974 GBR 311 01:07:52 00:22:40 00:00:51 00:32:36 00:00:57 00:10:50
7 Adrian Bonner 1973 GBR 302 01:08:40 00:22:17 00:00:48 00:34:28 00:00:51 00:10:18
8 Stefan Gremmens 1973 BEL 299 01:09:03 00:23:32 00:00:45 00:33:40 00:00:48 00:10:20
9 Dan Senior 1975 GBR 310 01:09:09 00:22:51 00:01:02 00:34:13 00:00:47 00:10:19
10 Andras Janos Elek 1977 ROU 291 01:10:12 00:23:38 00:00:57 00:33:10 00:01:11 00:11:17
11 Radu Cordosan 1976 ROU 289 01:11:42 00:23:26 00:00:58 00:34:53 00:00:51 00:11:36
12 Jonathan Parton 1973 GBR 309 01:12:00 00:23:03 00:00:48 00:36:31 00:00:50 00:10:49
13 Sorin Andrici 1975 ROU 287 01:13:22 00:22:58 00:00:58 00:38:15 00:00:56 00:10:16
14 Doug Monro 1975 GBR 306 01:13:43 00:24:23 00:01:08 00:36:28 00:00:59 00:10:48
15 Ben Willcox 1977 GBR 312 01:14:20 00:25:18 00:01:16 00:35:32 00:01:01 00:11:15
16 Joe Navratil 1976 USA 298 01:14:58 00:24:26 00:00:50 00:37:24 00:00:54 00:11:25
17 Stelian Hota 1976 ROU 292 01:15:57 00:25:38 00:00:52 00:36:35 00:00:58 00:11:56
18 Christian Botting 1977 USA 295 01:18:09 00:24:58 00:01:14 00:39:43 00:00:55 00:11:21
19 Bogdan Victor Barbu 1976 ROU 288 01:19:26 00:25:35 00:01:20 00:39:29 00:01:07 00:11:56
20 Timothy Boyling 1974 GBR 303 01:20:00 00:25:43 00:01:06 00:39:13 00:01:07 00:12:53
21 Vlad Nebolsin 1974 GBR 308 01:21:41 00:27:24 00:00:57 00:40:14 00:00:52 00:12:16
22 Brian Lord 1975 USA 297 01:29:12 00:28:17 00:00:57 00:44:12 00:00:59 00:14:49
23 Mircea Cralea 1975 ROU 290 01:34:53 00:30:27 00:01:11 00:46:08 00:01:23 00:15:44
DNF Silvio Fernando Floriano Ferreira 1973 BRA 300 DNF 00:21:59 00:01:06 00:20:44 00:00:57 00:00:00
DNS Laszlo Szigyarto 1977 ROU 293 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Jason Williams 1974 GBR 313 DSQ 00:20:15 00:00:57 00:39:11 00:00:47 00:06:10
Program notes:

Technical Delegates:  Stefane Mauris/SUI, Esther Sanchez/ESP, Adina Dusa/ROU.
Head Referee Radu Blaga/ROU
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Ovidiu Burghelea/ROU
Distances: 1st run 5.4 km (6 laps), bike 19.5 km (5 laps), 2nd run 2.5 km (3 laps)
Air temperature 16ºC