Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 40-44 Female AG
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 26 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.94km
T2 Run
8.77km
1 Deirdre Casey 1982 IRL 1634 02:12:32 00:22:56 00:03:08 00:59:59 00:01:55 00:44:37
2 Nicola Lilley 1980 GBR 1631 02:14:41 00:26:21 00:03:29 00:59:43 00:01:45 00:43:24
3 Agnieszka Kropiewnicka 1982 POL 1641 02:14:44 00:22:49 00:03:25 01:03:26 00:01:54 00:43:13
4 Anel Meyer 1980 GBR 1632 02:17:48 00:22:50 00:03:30 01:01:41 00:02:17 00:47:32
5 Sarah Watson 1978 AUS 1619 02:18:22 00:24:51 00:03:40 01:01:41 00:01:51 00:46:22
6 Megan Severa 1981 USA 1616 02:19:12 00:22:29 00:03:53 01:03:09 00:02:16 00:47:27
7 Laura McDonald 1982 USA 1610 02:20:29 00:22:40 00:03:39 01:03:33 00:02:25 00:48:13
8 Beth Rudge 1982 USA 1613 02:22:11 00:27:12 00:04:02 01:02:41 00:02:24 00:45:54
9 Elizabeth Earle 1979 GBR 1627 02:23:38 00:27:21 00:03:39 01:02:53 00:02:07 00:47:40
10 Kara Moddemann 1981 CAN 1625 02:24:16 00:23:07 00:04:05 01:03:49 00:02:42 00:50:35
11 Katarzyna Jonio 1981 POL 1640 02:24:42 00:26:52 00:03:43 01:05:02 00:02:21 00:46:46
12 Jen Schweigert 1980 USA 1615 02:25:49 00:27:45 00:03:45 01:08:53 00:02:26 00:43:01
13 Monica Poveda 1979 USA 1612 02:26:30 00:27:23 00:03:38 01:05:14 00:02:27 00:47:51
14 Emily Soley-Johnson 1980 USA 1617 02:26:56 00:27:57 00:03:36 01:02:34 00:02:26 00:50:25
15 Erin Freimark 1982 USA 1609 02:27:53 00:27:25 00:04:30 01:06:12 00:02:29 00:47:18
16 Meghan Schaeffer 1978 USA 1614 02:30:07 00:26:01 00:04:02 01:04:18 00:02:31 00:53:17
17 Kylara Hassall 1982 GBR 1628 02:32:56 00:28:22 00:03:53 01:12:14 00:02:28 00:46:01
18 Elva Paulina Villanueva Soto 1982 MEX 1639 02:33:14 00:31:52 00:03:42 01:07:30 00:02:31 00:47:41
19 Joanna Knapman 1981 GBR 1630 02:33:49 00:28:27 00:03:50 01:07:54 00:02:25 00:51:15
20 Kelsey Klaver 1982 CAN 1624 02:34:13 00:30:41 00:04:37 01:03:52 00:02:38 00:52:27
21 Nidia Alejandra Ramirez Rubio 1979 MEX 1638 02:35:11 00:29:54 00:04:38 01:10:57 00:02:24 00:47:20
22 Andrea Damiani 1982 CAN 1622 02:35:24 00:22:29 00:03:57 01:05:29 00:02:31 01:01:00
23 Rebecca Kirvan-Rodgers 1980 GBR 1629 02:35:38 00:30:41 00:04:10 01:06:44 00:02:13 00:51:52
24 Luz Maria Amaya Castro 1978 MEX 1636 02:37:28 00:31:17 00:03:44 01:10:23 00:02:25 00:49:42
25 Erin Watts 1979 UAE 1647 02:38:13 00:27:59 00:04:36 01:12:11 00:02:34 00:50:56
26 Samantha Cadwallader 1978 UAE 1643 02:39:56 00:26:24 00:05:04 01:11:23 00:02:35 00:54:32
27 Saira Ivonne Perales Ramirez 1979 MEX 1637 02:40:45 00:31:18 00:03:46 01:11:51 00:02:37 00:51:15
28 Shelby Hood 1981 AUS 1618 02:41:11 00:27:28 00:04:27 01:08:07 00:03:13 00:57:57
29 Melina Timson-Katchis 1979 UAE 1646 02:41:52 00:24:15 00:04:18 01:13:08 00:02:38 00:57:35
30 Jody Deane 1979 CAN 1623 02:42:37 00:29:41 00:04:11 01:11:33 00:02:44 00:54:30
31 Kathryn Murtagh 1979 USA 1611 02:42:50 00:27:39 00:04:12 01:11:16 00:02:55 00:56:50
32 Milena Mitic 1980 UAE 1645 02:44:08 00:26:09 00:04:13 01:16:11 00:03:01 00:54:36
33 Jennifer Tomblin 1980 GBR 1633 02:49:04 00:40:29 00:04:48 01:07:49 00:03:09 00:52:51
34 Martina Battisti 1982 ITA 1635 02:50:16 00:26:15 00:04:23 01:13:46 00:03:48 01:02:05
35 Charlotte Asquith 1978 UAE 1642 02:57:20 00:28:06 00:05:06 01:07:58 00:03:30 01:12:42
36 Tamara Cracknell 1978 CAN 1621 03:05:59 00:37:25 00:04:51 01:13:56 00:03:38 01:06:12
37 Phyllis Tso 1981 CAN 1626 03:10:31 00:41:30 00:05:11 01:15:01 00:03:25 01:05:25
38 Julie Zeller 1981 AUS 1620 03:16:52 00:27:17 00:08:14 01:14:44 00:08:34 01:18:05
39 Nuha Luqman 1979 UAE 1644 03:47:31 00:47:24 00:06:41 01:25:10 00:08:02 01:20:16
DNS Amanda Webb 1980 UAE 1648 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Howard Vine/GBR, Laura Patti /ITA), Beryl Campbell/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR.
Head Referees: Laura Patti/ITA, Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jane Vine/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 38.44 km (2 laps), run 10.38 km (connection + 2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.1ºC, air temperature 20.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.