Results: 2022 Valledupar Bolivarian Games | Elite Women
Valledupar, Chimichagua, Colombia • 04 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maria Carolina Velasquez Soto 1997 COL 47 01:03:47 00:09:59 00:00:33 00:36:05 00:00:23 00:16:47
2 Josseline Michelle Yuqui Peralta 2002 ECU 31 01:04:50 00:10:05 00:00:33 00:36:03 00:00:24 00:17:45
3 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 29 01:05:05 00:09:42 00:00:41 00:36:14 00:00:23 00:18:05
4 Paula Vega 2002 ECU 28 01:05:06 00:09:58 00:00:32 00:36:08 00:00:23 00:18:05
5 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 33 01:05:35 00:10:03 00:00:36 00:36:04 00:00:23 00:18:29
6 Maira Alejandra Vargas 1987 COL 46 01:05:44 00:10:07 00:00:30 00:36:05 00:09:40 00:09:22
7 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 30 01:05:49 00:10:10 00:00:35 00:35:54 00:00:23 00:18:47
8 Karina Del Valle Clemant Materano 2001 VEN 36 01:06:59 00:09:53 00:00:34 00:36:16 00:00:26 00:19:50
9 Gianella Debra Coaguila Pita 2003 PER 41 01:07:05 00:09:56 00:00:30 00:36:15 00:00:32 00:19:52
10 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 27 01:07:15 00:10:00 00:00:33 00:36:09 00:00:23 00:20:10
11 Marianny Giuseppina Antonelli Urriola 1993 VEN 34 01:07:46 00:10:00 00:00:35 00:36:09 00:00:25 00:20:37
12 Ada Sofia Bravo Mejia 1996 PER 39 01:07:54 00:10:28 00:00:35 00:37:38 00:00:24 00:18:49
13 Katherine Vanesa Clemant Materano 1998 VEN 35 01:08:12 00:10:03 00:00:37 00:36:05 00:00:30 00:20:57
14 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 32 01:08:24 00:10:26 00:00:37 00:35:37 00:00:28 00:21:16
15 Mariajose Torres Torres 2003 PER 48 01:08:51 00:10:28 00:00:33 00:35:40 00:00:28 00:21:42
16 Karel Alexa Ramirez Bodden 2004 DOM 37 01:09:44 00:10:51 00:00:35 00:37:14 00:00:25 00:20:39
17 Marjim Gabriela Soto Ramos 1997 BOL 44 01:10:03 00:10:47 00:00:34 00:37:20 00:00:25 00:20:57
18 Genesis Carolina Ruiz Volcan 1993 VEN 43 01:11:03 00:10:32 00:00:39 00:37:32 00:00:27 00:21:53
LAP Isabel Walquidia Terrero Diaz 2005 DOM 42 LAP 00:12:34 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Nicole Xiamara Avendaño Balarezo PER 38 LAP 00:11:57 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gabriela Chavez Torrico 2002 BOL 40 LAP 00:13:31 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 26 DSQ 00:09:58 00:00:32 00:36:07 00:00:24 00:17:37
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Manuela Cavalcanti/BRA. Head Referee: Gustavo Adolfo Ordoñez/COL.
Competition Jury: Orlando Arauz/ARG, Manuela Cavalcanti/BRA, Georgio Alberti.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 30°C. Air Temperature: 27.1°C. Wetsuits not allowed.