Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kevin Howard Bexley 1963 GBR 6575 04:38:44 00:40:23 00:06:00 02:20:00 00:04:45 01:27:39
2 Frank Stiller 1964 GER 6594 04:40:04 00:34:44 00:04:56 02:21:37 00:05:30 01:33:20
3 Roberto Ortuño Lopez 1965 ESP 6567 04:49:05 00:38:16 00:05:53 02:32:52 00:05:30 01:26:36
4 Innes Wright 1965 GBR 6592 04:50:26 00:36:59 00:06:36 02:30:25 00:05:10 01:31:17
5 Serafin Bereziartua Zubizarreta 1967 ESP 6561 04:53:54 00:40:05 00:04:05 02:32:00 00:04:19 01:33:26
6 John Levick 1964 GBR 6584 04:54:41 00:33:57 00:04:09 02:29:45 00:05:20 01:41:32
7 Jesus Rosado Caballero 1967 ESP 6570 04:55:16 00:40:32 00:06:13 02:25:42 00:07:17 01:35:33
8 Manuel Fernández Aceña 1966 ESP 6563 05:00:16 00:39:07 00:06:03 02:40:14 00:04:50 01:30:03
9 Stephen Green 1963 GBR 6581 05:04:25 00:40:47 00:07:47 02:27:47 00:05:16 01:42:51
10 Juan Carlos Rueda Ayuso 1966 ESP 6571 05:05:40 00:41:37 00:06:36 02:37:24 00:05:30 01:34:35
11 David Stewart 1964 GBR 6589 05:06:38 00:38:22 00:05:29 02:35:10 00:04:49 01:42:49
12 Geoff Buchan 1964 GBR 6577 05:10:15 00:38:34 00:06:09 02:31:17 00:05:36 01:48:40
13 Luciano Fondrieschi 1965 ITA 6596 05:10:27 00:38:57 00:06:44 02:30:57 00:06:31 01:47:21
14 Paul Cubbon 1963 GBR 6578 05:11:03 00:39:32 00:06:38 02:38:58 00:05:20 01:40:38
15 Miguel Javier Cano Vivancos 1965 ESP 6562 05:15:40 00:40:29 00:08:16 02:44:09 00:06:06 01:36:42
16 Luis Morcillo Cañaveras 1967 ESP 6566 05:17:13 00:45:10 00:07:25 02:37:12 00:06:54 01:40:35
17 Jose Pedro Serrano Gomez 1965 ESP 6572 05:17:41 00:42:07 00:07:24 02:36:03 00:06:21 01:45:48
18 Gary Hatch 1964 GBR 6582 05:18:54 00:42:40 00:07:05 02:41:57 00:06:21 01:40:53
19 Joseba Andoni Begoña Elorza 1966 ESP 6560 05:18:56 00:34:22 00:06:02 02:40:28 00:05:54 01:52:12
20 Javier Urruchua Ereño 1967 ESP 6573 05:24:05 00:44:13 00:05:57 02:42:55 00:05:31 01:45:30
21 Keith Lyon 1967 GBR 6585 05:27:12 00:42:40 00:07:25 02:32:33 00:07:42 01:56:53
22 Paul Moore 1963 GBR 6586 05:27:56 00:37:48 00:04:36 02:44:02 00:07:02 01:54:30
23 Gabriel Alves 1967 POR 6598 05:29:58 00:49:33 00:08:37 02:37:03 00:06:21 01:48:25
24 Keith Ashworth 1965 GER 6593 05:31:07 00:43:01 00:07:32 02:42:07 00:06:28 01:52:01
25 Mark Richards 1964 GBR 6587 05:31:51 00:53:56 00:09:43 02:34:36 00:07:22 01:46:16
26 Juan Miguel Guzman Fernandez 1965 ESP 6565 05:33:41 00:45:01 00:07:40 02:49:18 00:06:09 01:45:35
27 Guido Dimarzio 1967 ITA 6595 05:40:20 00:35:47 00:07:45 02:47:05 00:06:04 02:03:41
28 José Calheiros 1964 POR 6599 05:43:46 00:37:46 00:08:12 03:04:31 00:08:01 01:45:17
29 Martyn Bidwell 1964 GBR 6576 05:45:09 00:45:30 00:10:20 02:44:13 00:06:30 01:58:38
30 Anthony Johns 1963 GBR 6583 05:59:56 00:40:12 00:09:16 02:55:56 00:11:32 02:03:02
31 Damianos Pridesis 1963 NOR 6597 06:09:52 00:44:30 00:09:24 02:54:30 00:08:32 02:12:58
DNF Miguel Garcia Rubiño 1966 ESP 6564 DNF 00:42:24 00:04:56 02:38:04 00:05:40 00:00:00
DNF Simon Fox 1965 GBR 6579 DNF 00:40:09 00:08:19 02:50:18 00:07:02 00:00:00
DNF Luis Mariano Villan Sanchez 1967 ESP 6574 DNF 00:39:21 00:04:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Paul Rodbourn 1967 GBR 6588 DSQ 00:45:49 00:09:23 02:32:50 00:05:50 01:17:41
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km, run 21 km (connection + 4 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP.
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN,  Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed