Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicole Best 1968 GER 2201 01:12:18 00:11:32 00:01:47 00:37:20 00:01:10 00:20:31
2 Bettina Lange 1969 GER 2206 01:14:09 00:10:34 00:01:54 00:37:11 00:01:12 00:23:19
3 Vanessa Fenton 1972 IRL 2210 01:14:12 00:11:41 00:02:10 00:37:15 00:01:11 00:21:56
4 Julie O'Hagan 1972 IRL 2212 01:15:34 00:11:31 00:02:28 00:37:09 00:01:23 00:23:05
5 Silke Heidemann 1968 GER 2204 01:16:00 00:11:49 00:02:05 00:36:45 00:01:13 00:24:11
6 Tara Truman 1972 GBR 2246 01:16:19 00:14:32 00:02:26 00:35:51 00:01:32 00:22:01
7 Birgit Nixdorf 1970 GER 2207 01:17:02 00:14:23 00:02:04 00:36:19 00:01:34 00:22:44
8 Alison Smith 1969 GBR 2245 01:17:46 00:13:27 00:03:05 00:36:22 00:01:22 00:23:31
9 Tanja Weber 1970 GER 2209 01:18:42 00:13:18 00:02:16 00:37:11 00:01:24 00:24:35
10 Hilarie Maisie Johnston 1970 GBR 2239 01:19:06 00:13:40 00:02:32 00:36:32 00:01:43 00:24:41
11 Corinna Fenzl 1972 AUT 2219 01:19:26 00:14:00 00:02:53 00:36:01 00:01:37 00:24:58
12 Claudia Gralki 1971 GER 2203 01:19:38 00:13:26 00:02:42 00:36:35 00:01:34 00:25:22
13 Tracey Sample 1970 GBR 2244 01:20:14 00:14:00 00:02:37 00:36:18 00:01:20 00:26:02
14 Sandra Buckton 1969 GBR 2233 01:21:22 00:16:36 00:02:30 00:38:06 00:01:34 00:22:38
15 Alison Blackwell 1972 GBR 2230 01:21:23 00:15:43 00:02:27 00:37:53 00:01:19 00:24:04
16 Francine Davis 1968 GBR 2235 01:21:37 00:14:44 00:02:19 00:39:02 00:01:23 00:24:11
17 Claire Pluckrose 1968 GBR 2242 01:22:31 00:18:19 00:02:49 00:37:18 00:01:35 00:22:30
18 Dörte Fehse-Ehlert 1970 GER 2202 01:22:38 00:14:17 00:02:25 00:36:05 00:03:33 00:26:20
19 Fiona Ableson Bradshaw 1972 GBR 2229 01:23:07 00:14:24 00:02:12 00:36:13 00:01:18 00:29:02
20 Beate Spangl-Rausch 1971 AUT 2224 01:23:12 00:15:00 00:02:53 00:38:05 00:01:29 00:25:48
21 Becky Boret 1972 GBR 2231 01:23:33 00:15:35 00:03:21 00:38:15 00:01:29 00:24:55
22 Barbara Dona 1972 NED 2213 01:23:55 00:14:39 00:03:56 00:38:38 00:02:19 00:24:24
23 Imke Höfling 1970 GER 2205 01:24:14 00:14:06 00:02:52 00:39:05 00:01:47 00:26:26
24 Christina Berlinger 1972 AUT 2217 01:24:17 00:17:55 00:03:21 00:37:08 00:01:15 00:24:40
25 Eva Wöhrer 1969 AUT 2226 01:24:52 00:18:21 00:03:15 00:36:45 00:01:45 00:24:47
26 Tania Conway 1969 GBR 2234 01:26:31 00:15:41 00:02:44 00:38:49 00:01:32 00:27:46
27 Johanna Hofbauer 1968 AUT 2220 01:26:47 00:15:15 00:03:03 00:40:43 00:01:47 00:26:01
28 Alexandra Sumper 1968 AUT 2225 01:27:01 00:13:43 00:03:18 00:38:58 00:01:59 00:29:05
29 Tina Peck 1969 GBR 2241 01:27:33 00:15:45 00:02:37 00:40:17 00:01:42 00:27:14
30 Rachel Brown 1969 GBR 2232 01:27:34 00:17:08 00:03:24 00:38:45 00:01:21 00:26:58
31 Catherine Else 1971 GBR 2236 01:27:36 00:16:55 00:03:15 00:39:18 00:01:51 00:26:19
32 Birgit Donnabauer 1970 AUT 2218 01:28:29 00:15:03 00:02:57 00:38:00 00:01:35 00:30:55
33 Jodie Redden 1969 GBR 2243 01:29:20 00:14:15 00:04:39 00:38:18 00:01:35 00:30:36
34 Alexandra Sorger-Matt 1971 AUT 2223 01:31:50 00:18:55 00:02:55 00:40:38 00:01:32 00:27:53
35 Rosemary Obey 1972 IRL 2211 01:33:05 00:15:46 00:04:27 00:42:31 00:01:53 00:28:31
36 Tamara Rautner 1972 AUT 2221 01:33:25 00:15:23 00:03:45 00:43:18 00:02:32 00:28:28
37 Renata Brzóska 1970 POL 2214 01:33:28 00:18:49 00:03:18 00:44:37 00:01:35 00:25:12
38 Barbara Zulus 1971 AUT 2228 01:34:56 00:19:41 00:04:39 00:44:29 00:02:00 00:24:10
39 Sonja Pilz 1972 GER 2208 01:35:52 00:17:27 00:03:25 00:45:09 00:01:20 00:28:33
40 Güldenay Uruk 1969 TUR 2215 01:40:12 00:17:02 00:03:42 00:47:57 00:02:43 00:28:50
41 Martina Schmölz 1972 AUT 2222 01:40:16 00:21:43 00:05:01 00:45:42 00:02:27 00:25:24
42 Dilek Yalçın 1969 TUR 2216 01:50:53 00:18:43 00:05:57 00:52:52 00:03:13 00:30:10
DNF Alison Grinnell 1972 GBR 2238 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00