Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Roland Kashammer 1952 GER 1505 01:18:00 00:14:05 00:02:47 00:36:36 00:01:57 00:22:38
2 Manfred Theis 1949 GER 1514 01:22:14 00:14:48 00:04:02 00:36:59 00:01:41 00:24:47
3 Alan Dewey 1952 GBR 1533 01:22:38 00:15:33 00:03:18 00:37:01 00:02:09 00:24:39
4 Corrado Capelli 1952 ITA 1517 01:23:07 00:15:30 00:03:07 00:37:09 00:01:33 00:25:49
5 Bernd Stegmann 1952 GER 1512 01:23:08 00:15:17 00:02:53 00:37:42 00:01:33 00:25:45
6 Wolfgang Stein 1949 GER 1513 01:23:45 00:15:29 00:03:15 00:37:04 00:01:53 00:26:07
7 Peter Grünebach 1948 GER 1504 01:23:51 00:14:01 00:03:05 00:39:00 00:01:36 00:26:11
8 Valdemar Guerreiro 1952 SUI 1522 01:23:57 00:15:39 00:03:20 00:38:04 00:02:16 00:24:40
9 Philip Kidd 1952 GBR 1537 01:25:31 00:16:13 00:02:54 00:40:53 00:01:47 00:23:47
10 Horst Seibel 1949 GER 1511 01:29:07 00:14:13 00:02:41 00:43:13 00:02:50 00:26:10
11 Hermann Dorner 1948 GER 1501 01:29:28 00:17:27 00:02:55 00:39:56 00:02:00 00:27:11
12 Charles Russell 1952 IRL 1516 01:30:25 00:15:25 00:02:31 00:42:36 00:01:40 00:28:15
13 Christian Jacquesson 1948 FRA 1528 01:30:47 00:15:23 00:02:53 00:40:47 00:01:59 00:29:46
14 Rudolf Puhe 1949 GER 1508 01:31:05 00:15:49 00:03:50 00:39:11 00:04:04 00:28:12
15 Rüdiger Müller 1952 GER 1506 01:31:29 00:13:46 00:03:25 00:41:50 00:02:08 00:30:22
16 John Nevin 1950 GBR 1540 01:32:44 00:18:50 00:04:07 00:40:41 00:01:51 00:27:18
17 Marian Górny 1952 POL 1520 01:33:05 00:19:03 00:03:19 00:41:24 00:01:52 00:27:29
18 Gerd Fischer 1948 GER 1502 01:33:12 00:18:40 00:03:47 00:41:04 00:01:59 00:27:44
19 Andrew Rennie 1949 GBR 1541 01:33:15 00:18:32 00:03:17 00:41:51 00:02:56 00:26:42
20 Paddy Sweetnam 1951 GBR 1543 01:35:25 00:17:01 00:03:13 00:43:25 00:02:25 00:29:23
21 Wolfgang Halbwachs 1952 AUT 1524 01:36:09 00:17:12 00:04:09 00:42:20 00:02:31 00:29:59
22 Grayhame Fish 1949 GBR 1534 01:36:35 00:15:20 00:03:59 00:40:47 00:02:22 00:34:10
23 Antonio Guido Monno 1952 ITA 1518 01:37:40 00:18:54 00:04:46 00:44:18 00:02:25 00:27:19
24 Konrad Puk 1948 GER 1509 01:38:28 00:22:14 00:03:58 00:41:26 00:02:40 00:28:11
25 Helmut Neuhaus 1948 GER 1507 01:38:51 00:19:48 00:03:40 00:40:25 00:02:25 00:32:35
26 Juhani Airo 1951 FIN 1527 01:39:09 00:19:06 00:03:50 00:40:37 00:02:53 00:32:44
27 Paweł Sobczak 1952 POL 1521 01:39:15 00:21:27 00:03:55 00:42:19 00:02:10 00:29:26
28 Gerhard Kravagna 1948 AUT 1526 01:39:35 00:19:28 00:03:28 00:40:49 00:02:11 00:33:41
29 Wolfgang Fleischmann 1949 GER 1503 01:40:23 00:17:46 00:04:12 00:42:01 00:01:51 00:34:35
30 Philip Barlow 1950 GBR 1530 01:42:06 00:18:20 00:04:31 00:44:30 00:02:14 00:32:32
31 Tony Clements 1950 GBR 1532 01:42:48 00:19:00 00:04:21 00:47:04 00:02:48 00:29:37
32 Noel Stubbs 1952 GBR 1542 01:43:42 00:24:23 00:04:14 00:43:00 00:01:27 00:30:40
33 Norbert Putz, Dr. 1949 GER 1510 01:46:03 00:22:06 00:04:27 00:43:20 00:03:23 00:32:48
34 Jem Lawson 1949 GBR 1538 01:46:10 00:16:20 00:04:23 00:47:29 00:01:48 00:36:12
35 Sam Cathcart 1950 GBR 1531 01:53:01 00:24:01 00:04:27 00:49:14 00:02:03 00:33:17
36 Roger Joffre 1949 FRA 1529 01:57:05 00:24:10 00:04:33 00:49:10 00:02:47 00:36:27
37 Francis Xavier O'connor 1949 IRL 1515 02:04:02 00:24:33 00:05:30 00:54:45 00:02:55 00:36:21